03642 DDU DLN Pass Special Train Time Table


Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dildarnagar Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)

06:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kuchman
(KCA)
06:32
06:33
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sakaldiha
(SLD)
06:40
06:41
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tulsi Ashram
(TLAM)
06:47
06:48
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dheena
(DHA)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bahora Chandil
(BHCL)
07:03
07:04
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Zamania
(ZNA)
07:09
07:11
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Darauli
(DRV)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
07:45
54 Km
Day 1
daily

03642 DDU DLN Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03642. At the top of the page, one can find the 03642 train route and the 03642 train time table. It departs from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) at 06:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) at 07:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 54 kilometre. 03642 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kuchman, Sakaldiha, Tulsi Ashram, Dheena, Bahora Chandil, Zamania, Darauli, Dildarnagar Jn.

03642 DDU DLN Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03642 train time table, travelling by 03642 DDU DLN Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03642 DDU DLN Pass Special. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The departure time of train 03642 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 06:05. The next stopping station is Kuchman at a distance of 7km.

2. Kuchman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03642 DDU DLN Pass Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Kuchman is KCA. The arrival time of 03642 at Kuchman is 06:32. The departure time of train 03642 from Kuchman is 06:33. The total halt time of train 03642 at Kuchman is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sakaldiha at a distance of 7km.

3. Sakaldiha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03642 DDU DLN Pass Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Sakaldiha is SLD. The arrival time of 03642 at Sakaldiha is 06:40. The departure time of train 03642 from Sakaldiha is 06:41. The total halt time of train 03642 at Sakaldiha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchman is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tulsi Ashram at a distance of 6km.

4. Tulsi Ashram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03642 DDU DLN Pass Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Tulsi Ashram is TLAM. The arrival time of 03642 at Tulsi Ashram is 06:47. The departure time of train 03642 from Tulsi Ashram is 06:48. The total halt time of train 03642 at Tulsi Ashram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakaldiha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dheena at a distance of 8km.

5. Dheena

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03642 DDU DLN Pass Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Dheena is DHA. The arrival time of 03642 at Dheena is 06:55. The departure time of train 03642 from Dheena is 06:56. The total halt time of train 03642 at Dheena is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tulsi Ashram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bahora Chandil at a distance of 7km.

6. Bahora Chandil

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03642 DDU DLN Pass Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Bahora Chandil is BHCL. The arrival time of 03642 at Bahora Chandil is 07:03. The departure time of train 03642 from Bahora Chandil is 07:04. The total halt time of train 03642 at Bahora Chandil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dheena is 7km away. The next stopping station is Zamania at a distance of 5km.

7. Zamania

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03642 DDU DLN Pass Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Zamania is ZNA. The arrival time of 03642 at Zamania is 07:09. The departure time of train 03642 from Zamania is 07:11. The total halt time of train 03642 at Zamania is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahora Chandil is 5km away. The next stopping station is Darauli at a distance of 6km.

8. Darauli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03642 DDU DLN Pass Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Darauli is DRV. The arrival time of 03642 at Darauli is 07:18. The departure time of train 03642 from Darauli is 07:20. The total halt time of train 03642 at Darauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zamania is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dildarnagar Jn at a distance of 8km.

9. Dildarnagar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03642 DDU DLN Pass Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Dildarnagar Jn is DLN. The arrival time of 03642 at Dildarnagar Jn is 07:45. The previous stopping station, Darauli is 8km away.

03642 DDU DLN Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03642 DDU DLN Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03642 DDU DLN Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03642 DDU DLN Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03642 DDU DLN Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DDU DLN Pass Special?

Train number of DDU DLN Pass Special is 03642. You can check entire DDU DLN Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03642 train schedule DDU DLN Pass Special train time table DDU DLN Pass Special ka time table DDU DLN Pass Special kitne baje hai DDU DLN Pass Special ka number03642 train time table