03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Sasaram Ara   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sasaram
(SSM)

17:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Baraw More
(BMHT)
17:12
17:13
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Garhnokha
(GNK)
17:23
17:25
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Sajhauli Halt
(SJV)
17:36
17:37
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Mani Halt
(MANI)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Ghusia Kalan Halt
(GSK)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Bikramganj
(XBKJ)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Hasan Bazar Station Halt
(HBSH)
18:11
18:12
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Nonar Halt
(NON)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Piro
(PIRO)
18:27
18:29
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Nagri Gram
(NGIM)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Charpokhari Halt
(CRQ)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Garhani
(GQN)
19:00
19:02
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Ara
(ARA)
19:50
97 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Sasaram (SSM) and Ara (ARA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03674. At the top of the page, one can find the 03674 train route and the 03674 train time table. It departs from the source station Sasaram (SSM) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ara (ARA) at 19:50 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 97 kilometre. 03674 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Sasaram, Baraw More, Garhnokha, Sajhauli Halt, Mani Halt, Ghusia Kalan Halt, Bikramganj, Hasan Bazar Station Halt, Nonar Halt, Piro, Nagri Gram, Charpokhari Halt, Garhani, Ara.

03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03674 train time table, travelling by 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sasaram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The departure time of train 03674 from Sasaram is 17:00. The next stopping station is Baraw More at a distance of 12km.

2. Baraw More

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Baraw More is BMHT. The arrival time of 03674 at Baraw More is 17:12. The departure time of train 03674 from Baraw More is 17:13. The total halt time of train 03674 at Baraw More is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 12km away. The next stopping station is Garhnokha at a distance of 8km.

3. Garhnokha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Garhnokha is GNK. The arrival time of 03674 at Garhnokha is 17:23. The departure time of train 03674 from Garhnokha is 17:25. The total halt time of train 03674 at Garhnokha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baraw More is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sajhauli Halt at a distance of 9km.

4. Sajhauli Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Sajhauli Halt is SJV. The arrival time of 03674 at Sajhauli Halt is 17:36. The departure time of train 03674 from Sajhauli Halt is 17:37. The total halt time of train 03674 at Sajhauli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhnokha is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mani Halt at a distance of 4km.

5. Mani Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Mani Halt is MANI. The arrival time of 03674 at Mani Halt is 17:44. The departure time of train 03674 from Mani Halt is 17:45. The total halt time of train 03674 at Mani Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sajhauli Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghusia Kalan Halt at a distance of 2km.

6. Ghusia Kalan Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Ghusia Kalan Halt is GSK. The arrival time of 03674 at Ghusia Kalan Halt is 17:49. The departure time of train 03674 from Ghusia Kalan Halt is 17:50. The total halt time of train 03674 at Ghusia Kalan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mani Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bikramganj at a distance of 6km.

7. Bikramganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Bikramganj is XBKJ. The arrival time of 03674 at Bikramganj is 17:58. The departure time of train 03674 from Bikramganj is 18:00. The total halt time of train 03674 at Bikramganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghusia Kalan Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hasan Bazar Station Halt at a distance of 9km.

8. Hasan Bazar Station Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Hasan Bazar Station Halt is HBSH. The arrival time of 03674 at Hasan Bazar Station Halt is 18:11. The departure time of train 03674 from Hasan Bazar Station Halt is 18:12. The total halt time of train 03674 at Hasan Bazar Station Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bikramganj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nonar Halt at a distance of 4km.

9. Nonar Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Nonar Halt is NON. The arrival time of 03674 at Nonar Halt is 18:19. The departure time of train 03674 from Nonar Halt is 18:20. The total halt time of train 03674 at Nonar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hasan Bazar Station Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Piro at a distance of 5km.

10. Piro

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Piro is PIRO. The arrival time of 03674 at Piro is 18:27. The departure time of train 03674 from Piro is 18:29. The total halt time of train 03674 at Piro is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nonar Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nagri Gram at a distance of 5km.

11. Nagri Gram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Nagri Gram is NGIM. The arrival time of 03674 at Nagri Gram is 18:39. The departure time of train 03674 from Nagri Gram is 18:40. The total halt time of train 03674 at Nagri Gram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piro is 5km away. The next stopping station is Charpokhari Halt at a distance of 4km.

12. Charpokhari Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Charpokhari Halt is CRQ. The arrival time of 03674 at Charpokhari Halt is 18:46. The departure time of train 03674 from Charpokhari Halt is 18:47. The total halt time of train 03674 at Charpokhari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagri Gram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Garhani at a distance of 10km.

13. Garhani

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Garhani is GQN. The arrival time of 03674 at Garhani is 19:00. The departure time of train 03674 from Garhani is 19:02. The total halt time of train 03674 at Garhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charpokhari Halt is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 19km.

14. Ara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Sasaram. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 03674 at Ara is 19:50. The previous stopping station, Garhani is 19km away.

03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03674 SSM ARA Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SSM ARA Memu Pass Special?

Train number of SSM ARA Memu Pass Special is 03674. You can check entire SSM ARA Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03674 train schedule SSM ARA Memu Pass Special train time table SSM ARA Memu Pass Special ka time table SSM ARA Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai SSM ARA Memu Pass Special ka number03674 train time table