03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special Train Time Table


Gaya Junction Dehri On Sone   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)

07:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kastha
(KSTA)
07:32
07:33
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Paraiya
(PRY)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Guraru
(GRRU)
07:46
07:47
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ismailpur
(IMGE)
07:55
07:56
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
08:02
08:04
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Deo Road
(DORD)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jakhim
(JHN)
08:17
08:18
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Baghoi Kusa
(BHKH)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Phesar
(PES)
08:30
08:31
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt
(DKMN)
08:36
08:37
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
08:42
08:44
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chiraila
(CPBH)
08:52
08:53
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Son Nagar
(SEB)
09:00
09:01
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
09:30
85 Km
Day 1
daily

03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Dehri On Sone (DOS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03691. At the top of the page, one can find the 03691 train route and the 03691 train time table. It departs from the source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 07:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dehri On Sone (DOS) at 09:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 85 kilometre. 03691 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Gaya Jn, Kastha, Paraiya, Guraru, Ismailpur, Rafiganj, Deo Road, Jakhim, Baghoi Kusa, Phesar, Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt, Anugraha N Road, Chiraila, Son Nagar, Dehri On Sone.

03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03691 train time table, travelling by 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gaya Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The departure time of train 03691 from Gaya Jn is 07:20. The next stopping station is Kastha at a distance of 8km.

2. Kastha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Kastha is KSTA. The arrival time of 03691 at Kastha is 07:32. The departure time of train 03691 from Kastha is 07:33. The total halt time of train 03691 at Kastha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Paraiya at a distance of 8km.

3. Paraiya

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Paraiya is PRY. The arrival time of 03691 at Paraiya is 07:39. The departure time of train 03691 from Paraiya is 07:40. The total halt time of train 03691 at Paraiya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kastha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Guraru at a distance of 6km.

4. Guraru

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Guraru is GRRU. The arrival time of 03691 at Guraru is 07:46. The departure time of train 03691 from Guraru is 07:47. The total halt time of train 03691 at Guraru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paraiya is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ismailpur at a distance of 6km.

5. Ismailpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Ismailpur is IMGE. The arrival time of 03691 at Ismailpur is 07:55. The departure time of train 03691 from Ismailpur is 07:56. The total halt time of train 03691 at Ismailpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guraru is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rafiganj at a distance of 9km.

6. Rafiganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Rafiganj is RFJ. The arrival time of 03691 at Rafiganj is 08:02. The departure time of train 03691 from Rafiganj is 08:04. The total halt time of train 03691 at Rafiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ismailpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Deo Road at a distance of 8km.

7. Deo Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Deo Road is DORD. The arrival time of 03691 at Deo Road is 08:12. The departure time of train 03691 from Deo Road is 08:13. The total halt time of train 03691 at Deo Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rafiganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jakhim at a distance of 4km.

8. Jakhim

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Jakhim is JHN. The arrival time of 03691 at Jakhim is 08:17. The departure time of train 03691 from Jakhim is 08:18. The total halt time of train 03691 at Jakhim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deo Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baghoi Kusa at a distance of 6km.

9. Baghoi Kusa

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Baghoi Kusa is BHKH. The arrival time of 03691 at Baghoi Kusa is 08:24. The departure time of train 03691 from Baghoi Kusa is 08:25. The total halt time of train 03691 at Baghoi Kusa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhim is 6km away. The next stopping station is Phesar at a distance of 5km.

10. Phesar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Phesar is PES. The arrival time of 03691 at Phesar is 08:30. The departure time of train 03691 from Phesar is 08:31. The total halt time of train 03691 at Phesar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghoi Kusa is 5km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt at a distance of 4km.

11. Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt is DKMN. The arrival time of 03691 at Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt is 08:36. The departure time of train 03691 from Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt is 08:37. The total halt time of train 03691 at Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phesar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 5km.

12. Anugraha N Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 03691 at Anugraha N Road is 08:42. The departure time of train 03691 from Anugraha N Road is 08:44. The total halt time of train 03691 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chiraila at a distance of 5km.

13. Chiraila

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Chiraila is CPBH. The arrival time of 03691 at Chiraila is 08:52. The departure time of train 03691 from Chiraila is 08:53. The total halt time of train 03691 at Chiraila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Son Nagar at a distance of 5km.

14. Son Nagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Son Nagar is SEB. The arrival time of 03691 at Son Nagar is 09:00. The departure time of train 03691 from Son Nagar is 09:01. The total halt time of train 03691 at Son Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiraila is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 6km.

15. Dehri On Sone

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 03691 at Dehri On Sone is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Son Nagar is 6km away.

03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03691 GAYA DOS Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GAYA DOS Memu Special?

Train number of GAYA DOS Memu Special is 03691. You can check entire GAYA DOS Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03691 train schedule GAYA DOS Memu Special train time table GAYA DOS Memu Special ka time table GAYA DOS Memu Special kitne baje hai GAYA DOS Memu Special ka number03691 train time table