03693 DOS DDU Memu Special Train Time Table


Dehri On Sone Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)

09:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pahaleja Halt
(PHE)
09:41
09:42
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Karwandia
(KWD)
09:47
09:49
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sasaram
(SSM)
09:56
09:58
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kumahu
(KMGE)
10:05
10:07
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Shiu Sagar Road
(SSG)
10:13
10:15
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khurmabad Road
(KVD)
10:22
10:23
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kudra
(KTQ)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pusauli
(PSE)
10:38
10:40
Halt: 2 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Muthani
(MTGE)
10:47
10:49
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
10:55
10:57
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Durgauti
(DGO)
11:05
11:07
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dhanichha
(DCX)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Karamnasa
(KMS)
11:21
11:23
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Saidraja
(SYJ)
11:30
11:32
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chandauli Mjhwr
(CDMR)
11:39
11:41
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ganj Khawaja
(GAQ)
11:48
11:50
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
12:45
119 Km
Day 1
daily

03693 DOS DDU Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Dehri On Sone (DOS) and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03693. At the top of the page, one can find the 03693 train route and the 03693 train time table. It departs from the source station Dehri On Sone (DOS) at 09:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) at 12:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 119 kilometre. 03693 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Dehri On Sone, Pahaleja Halt, Karwandia, Sasaram, Kumahu, Shiu Sagar Road, Khurmabad Road, Kudra, Pusauli, Muthani, Bhabua Road, Durgauti, Dhanichha, Karamnasa, Saidraja, Chandauli Mjhwr, Ganj Khawaja, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

03693 DOS DDU Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03693 train time table, travelling by 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dehri On Sone

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The departure time of train 03693 from Dehri On Sone is 09:35. The next stopping station is Pahaleja Halt at a distance of 4km.

2. Pahaleja Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Pahaleja Halt is PHE. The arrival time of 03693 at Pahaleja Halt is 09:41. The departure time of train 03693 from Pahaleja Halt is 09:42. The total halt time of train 03693 at Pahaleja Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 4km away. The next stopping station is Karwandia at a distance of 6km.

3. Karwandia

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Karwandia is KWD. The arrival time of 03693 at Karwandia is 09:47. The departure time of train 03693 from Karwandia is 09:49. The total halt time of train 03693 at Karwandia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pahaleja Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 8km.

4. Sasaram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 03693 at Sasaram is 09:56. The departure time of train 03693 from Sasaram is 09:58. The total halt time of train 03693 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwandia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kumahu at a distance of 8km.

5. Kumahu

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Kumahu is KMGE. The arrival time of 03693 at Kumahu is 10:05. The departure time of train 03693 from Kumahu is 10:07. The total halt time of train 03693 at Kumahu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shiu Sagar Road at a distance of 5km.

6. Shiu Sagar Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Shiu Sagar Road is SSG. The arrival time of 03693 at Shiu Sagar Road is 10:13. The departure time of train 03693 from Shiu Sagar Road is 10:15. The total halt time of train 03693 at Shiu Sagar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumahu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khurmabad Road at a distance of 6km.

7. Khurmabad Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Khurmabad Road is KVD. The arrival time of 03693 at Khurmabad Road is 10:22. The departure time of train 03693 from Khurmabad Road is 10:23. The total halt time of train 03693 at Khurmabad Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shiu Sagar Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kudra at a distance of 6km.

8. Kudra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Kudra is KTQ. The arrival time of 03693 at Kudra is 10:28. The departure time of train 03693 from Kudra is 10:30. The total halt time of train 03693 at Kudra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurmabad Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pusauli at a distance of 9km.

9. Pusauli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Pusauli is PSE. The arrival time of 03693 at Pusauli is 10:38. The departure time of train 03693 from Pusauli is 10:40. The total halt time of train 03693 at Pusauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Muthani at a distance of 8km.

10. Muthani

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Muthani is MTGE. The arrival time of 03693 at Muthani is 10:47. The departure time of train 03693 from Muthani is 10:49. The total halt time of train 03693 at Muthani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pusauli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 5km.

11. Bhabua Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 03693 at Bhabua Road is 10:55. The departure time of train 03693 from Bhabua Road is 10:57. The total halt time of train 03693 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muthani is 5km away. The next stopping station is Durgauti at a distance of 9km.

12. Durgauti

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Durgauti is DGO. The arrival time of 03693 at Durgauti is 11:05. The departure time of train 03693 from Durgauti is 11:07. The total halt time of train 03693 at Durgauti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dhanichha at a distance of 6km.

13. Dhanichha

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Dhanichha is DCX. The arrival time of 03693 at Dhanichha is 11:13. The departure time of train 03693 from Dhanichha is 11:15. The total halt time of train 03693 at Dhanichha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgauti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karamnasa at a distance of 6km.

14. Karamnasa

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Karamnasa is KMS. The arrival time of 03693 at Karamnasa is 11:21. The departure time of train 03693 from Karamnasa is 11:23. The total halt time of train 03693 at Karamnasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanichha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Saidraja at a distance of 8km.

15. Saidraja

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Saidraja is SYJ. The arrival time of 03693 at Saidraja is 11:30. The departure time of train 03693 from Saidraja is 11:32. The total halt time of train 03693 at Saidraja is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karamnasa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chandauli Mjhwr at a distance of 9km.

16. Chandauli Mjhwr

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Chandauli Mjhwr is CDMR. The arrival time of 03693 at Chandauli Mjhwr is 11:39. The departure time of train 03693 from Chandauli Mjhwr is 11:41. The total halt time of train 03693 at Chandauli Mjhwr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidraja is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Khawaja at a distance of 8km.

17. Ganj Khawaja

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Ganj Khawaja is GAQ. The arrival time of 03693 at Ganj Khawaja is 11:48. The departure time of train 03693 from Ganj Khawaja is 11:50. The total halt time of train 03693 at Ganj Khawaja is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandauli Mjhwr is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 8km.

18. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 03693 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 12:45. The previous stopping station, Ganj Khawaja is 8km away.

03693 DOS DDU Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03693 DOS DDU Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DOS DDU Memu Special?

Train number of DOS DDU Memu Special is 03693. You can check entire DOS DDU Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03693 train schedule DOS DDU Memu Special train time table DOS DDU Memu Special ka time table DOS DDU Memu Special kitne baje hai DOS DDU Memu Special ka number03693 train time table