03694 DDU DOS Memu Special Train Time Table


Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri On Sone   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)

15:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ganj Khawaja
(GAQ)
15:44
15:46
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chandauli Mjhwr
(CDMR)
15:53
15:55
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Saidraja
(SYJ)
16:02
16:04
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Karamnasa
(KMS)
16:12
16:14
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dhanichha
(DCX)
16:21
16:23
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Durgauti
(DGO)
16:29
16:31
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
16:39
16:41
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Muthani
(MTGE)
16:47
16:49
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pusauli
(PSE)
16:56
16:58
Halt: 2 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kudra
(KTQ)
17:06
17:08
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Khurmabad Road
(KVD)
17:15
17:16
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Shiu Sagar Road
(SSG)
17:22
17:24
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kumahu
(KMGE)
17:30
17:32
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sasaram
(SSM)
17:42
17:44
Halt: 2 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Karwandia
(KWD)
17:53
17:55
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Pahaleja Halt
(PHE)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
18:25
119 Km
Day 1
daily

03694 DDU DOS Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Dehri On Sone (DOS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03694. At the top of the page, one can find the 03694 train route and the 03694 train time table. It departs from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dehri On Sone (DOS) at 18:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 119 kilometre. 03694 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Ganj Khawaja, Chandauli Mjhwr, Saidraja, Karamnasa, Dhanichha, Durgauti, Bhabua Road, Muthani, Pusauli, Kudra, Khurmabad Road, Shiu Sagar Road, Kumahu, Sasaram, Karwandia, Pahaleja Halt, Dehri On Sone.

03694 DDU DOS Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03694 train time table, travelling by 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The departure time of train 03694 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 15:30. The next stopping station is Ganj Khawaja at a distance of 8km.

2. Ganj Khawaja

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Ganj Khawaja is GAQ. The arrival time of 03694 at Ganj Khawaja is 15:44. The departure time of train 03694 from Ganj Khawaja is 15:46. The total halt time of train 03694 at Ganj Khawaja is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chandauli Mjhwr at a distance of 8km.

3. Chandauli Mjhwr

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Chandauli Mjhwr is CDMR. The arrival time of 03694 at Chandauli Mjhwr is 15:53. The departure time of train 03694 from Chandauli Mjhwr is 15:55. The total halt time of train 03694 at Chandauli Mjhwr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Khawaja is 8km away. The next stopping station is Saidraja at a distance of 8km.

4. Saidraja

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Saidraja is SYJ. The arrival time of 03694 at Saidraja is 16:02. The departure time of train 03694 from Saidraja is 16:04. The total halt time of train 03694 at Saidraja is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandauli Mjhwr is 8km away. The next stopping station is Karamnasa at a distance of 9km.

5. Karamnasa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Karamnasa is KMS. The arrival time of 03694 at Karamnasa is 16:12. The departure time of train 03694 from Karamnasa is 16:14. The total halt time of train 03694 at Karamnasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidraja is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dhanichha at a distance of 6km.

6. Dhanichha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Dhanichha is DCX. The arrival time of 03694 at Dhanichha is 16:21. The departure time of train 03694 from Dhanichha is 16:23. The total halt time of train 03694 at Dhanichha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karamnasa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Durgauti at a distance of 5km.

7. Durgauti

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Durgauti is DGO. The arrival time of 03694 at Durgauti is 16:29. The departure time of train 03694 from Durgauti is 16:31. The total halt time of train 03694 at Durgauti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanichha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 9km.

8. Bhabua Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 03694 at Bhabua Road is 16:39. The departure time of train 03694 from Bhabua Road is 16:41. The total halt time of train 03694 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgauti is 9km away. The next stopping station is Muthani at a distance of 6km.

9. Muthani

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Muthani is MTGE. The arrival time of 03694 at Muthani is 16:47. The departure time of train 03694 from Muthani is 16:49. The total halt time of train 03694 at Muthani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pusauli at a distance of 8km.

10. Pusauli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Pusauli is PSE. The arrival time of 03694 at Pusauli is 16:56. The departure time of train 03694 from Pusauli is 16:58. The total halt time of train 03694 at Pusauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muthani is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kudra at a distance of 9km.

11. Kudra

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Kudra is KTQ. The arrival time of 03694 at Kudra is 17:06. The departure time of train 03694 from Kudra is 17:08. The total halt time of train 03694 at Kudra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pusauli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Khurmabad Road at a distance of 6km.

12. Khurmabad Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Khurmabad Road is KVD. The arrival time of 03694 at Khurmabad Road is 17:15. The departure time of train 03694 from Khurmabad Road is 17:16. The total halt time of train 03694 at Khurmabad Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shiu Sagar Road at a distance of 5km.

13. Shiu Sagar Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Shiu Sagar Road is SSG. The arrival time of 03694 at Shiu Sagar Road is 17:22. The departure time of train 03694 from Shiu Sagar Road is 17:24. The total halt time of train 03694 at Shiu Sagar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurmabad Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kumahu at a distance of 6km.

14. Kumahu

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Kumahu is KMGE. The arrival time of 03694 at Kumahu is 17:30. The departure time of train 03694 from Kumahu is 17:32. The total halt time of train 03694 at Kumahu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shiu Sagar Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 8km.

15. Sasaram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 03694 at Sasaram is 17:42. The departure time of train 03694 from Sasaram is 17:44. The total halt time of train 03694 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumahu is 8km away. The next stopping station is Karwandia at a distance of 7km.

16. Karwandia

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Karwandia is KWD. The arrival time of 03694 at Karwandia is 17:53. The departure time of train 03694 from Karwandia is 17:55. The total halt time of train 03694 at Karwandia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pahaleja Halt at a distance of 6km.

17. Pahaleja Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Pahaleja Halt is PHE. The arrival time of 03694 at Pahaleja Halt is 18:02. The departure time of train 03694 from Pahaleja Halt is 18:03. The total halt time of train 03694 at Pahaleja Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwandia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 5km.

18. Dehri On Sone

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 03694 at Dehri On Sone is 18:25. The previous stopping station, Pahaleja Halt is 5km away.

03694 DDU DOS Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03694 DDU DOS Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DDU DOS Memu Special?

Train number of DDU DOS Memu Special is 03694. You can check entire DDU DOS Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03694 train schedule DDU DOS Memu Special train time table DDU DOS Memu Special ka time table DDU DOS Memu Special kitne baje hai DDU DOS Memu Special ka number03694 train time table