03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special Train Time Table


Malda Town Sahibganj Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Malda Town
(MLDT)

16:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gour Malda
(GZM)
16:40
16:41
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jamirghata
(JMQ)
16:47
16:48
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Khaltipur
(KTJ)
16:55
16:56
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chamagram
(CMX)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tildanga
(TDLE)
17:26
17:27
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bindubasini Halt
(BDBS)
17:34
17:35
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bonidanga
(BDAG)
17:43
17:44
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bakudi
(BKLE)
18:11
18:12
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dhamdhamia
(DDX)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tinpahar Junction
(TPH)
18:22
18:23
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kalian Chak
(KXE)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Taljhari
(TLJ)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Karanpurato
(KPTO)
18:45
18:46
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Moharajpur
(MJP)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Sakrigali Junction
(SLJ)
19:03
19:04
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
19:35
104 Km
Day 1
daily

03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Malda Town (MLDT) and Sahibganj Jn (SBG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03768. At the top of the page, one can find the 03768 train route and the 03768 train time table. It departs from the source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sahibganj Jn (SBG) at 19:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 104 kilometre. 03768 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Malda Town, Gour Malda, Jamirghata, Khaltipur, Chamagram, New Farakka Jn, Tildanga, Bindubasini Halt, Bonidanga, Barharwa Jn, Bakudi, Dhamdhamia, Tinpahar Jn, Kalian Chak, Taljhari, Karanpurato, Moharajpur, Sakrigali Jn, Sahibganj Jn.

03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03768 train time table, travelling by 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Malda Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The departure time of train 03768 from Malda Town is 16:30. The next stopping station is Gour Malda at a distance of 8km.

2. Gour Malda

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Gour Malda is GZM. The arrival time of 03768 at Gour Malda is 16:40. The departure time of train 03768 from Gour Malda is 16:41. The total halt time of train 03768 at Gour Malda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jamirghata at a distance of 5km.

3. Jamirghata

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Jamirghata is JMQ. The arrival time of 03768 at Jamirghata is 16:47. The departure time of train 03768 from Jamirghata is 16:48. The total halt time of train 03768 at Jamirghata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gour Malda is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khaltipur at a distance of 8km.

4. Khaltipur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Khaltipur is KTJ. The arrival time of 03768 at Khaltipur is 16:55. The departure time of train 03768 from Khaltipur is 16:56. The total halt time of train 03768 at Khaltipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamirghata is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chamagram at a distance of 8km.

5. Chamagram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Chamagram is CMX. The arrival time of 03768 at Chamagram is 17:04. The departure time of train 03768 from Chamagram is 17:05. The total halt time of train 03768 at Chamagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khaltipur is 8km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 6km.

6. New Farakka Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 03768 at New Farakka Jn is 17:16. The departure time of train 03768 from New Farakka Jn is 17:17. The total halt time of train 03768 at New Farakka Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chamagram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tildanga at a distance of 4km.

7. Tildanga

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Tildanga is TDLE. The arrival time of 03768 at Tildanga is 17:26. The departure time of train 03768 from Tildanga is 17:27. The total halt time of train 03768 at Tildanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bindubasini Halt at a distance of 1km.

8. Bindubasini Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bindubasini Halt is BDBS. The arrival time of 03768 at Bindubasini Halt is 17:34. The departure time of train 03768 from Bindubasini Halt is 17:35. The total halt time of train 03768 at Bindubasini Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tildanga is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bonidanga at a distance of 4km.

9. Bonidanga

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bonidanga is BDAG. The arrival time of 03768 at Bonidanga is 17:43. The departure time of train 03768 from Bonidanga is 17:44. The total halt time of train 03768 at Bonidanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bindubasini Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 5km.

10. Barharwa Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 03768 at Barharwa Jn is 17:58. The departure time of train 03768 from Barharwa Jn is 18:00. The total halt time of train 03768 at Barharwa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bonidanga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bakudi at a distance of 8km.

11. Bakudi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bakudi is BKLE. The arrival time of 03768 at Bakudi is 18:11. The departure time of train 03768 from Bakudi is 18:12. The total halt time of train 03768 at Bakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhamdhamia at a distance of 3km.

12. Dhamdhamia

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Dhamdhamia is DDX. The arrival time of 03768 at Dhamdhamia is 18:16. The departure time of train 03768 from Dhamdhamia is 18:17. The total halt time of train 03768 at Dhamdhamia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakudi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tinpahar Jn at a distance of 6km.

13. Tinpahar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Tinpahar Jn is TPH. The arrival time of 03768 at Tinpahar Jn is 18:22. The departure time of train 03768 from Tinpahar Jn is 18:23. The total halt time of train 03768 at Tinpahar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamdhamia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kalian Chak at a distance of 5km.

14. Kalian Chak

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Kalian Chak is KXE. The arrival time of 03768 at Kalian Chak is 18:29. The departure time of train 03768 from Kalian Chak is 18:30. The total halt time of train 03768 at Kalian Chak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinpahar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Taljhari at a distance of 5km.

15. Taljhari

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Taljhari is TLJ. The arrival time of 03768 at Taljhari is 18:36. The departure time of train 03768 from Taljhari is 18:37. The total halt time of train 03768 at Taljhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalian Chak is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karanpurato at a distance of 6km.

16. Karanpurato

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Karanpurato is KPTO. The arrival time of 03768 at Karanpurato is 18:45. The departure time of train 03768 from Karanpurato is 18:46. The total halt time of train 03768 at Karanpurato is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taljhari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Moharajpur at a distance of 8km.

17. Moharajpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Moharajpur is MJP. The arrival time of 03768 at Moharajpur is 18:54. The departure time of train 03768 from Moharajpur is 18:55. The total halt time of train 03768 at Moharajpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karanpurato is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sakrigali Jn at a distance of 6km.

18. Sakrigali Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Sakrigali Jn is SLJ. The arrival time of 03768 at Sakrigali Jn is 19:03. The departure time of train 03768 from Sakrigali Jn is 19:04. The total halt time of train 03768 at Sakrigali Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moharajpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 8km.

19. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 03768 at Sahibganj Jn is 19:35. The previous stopping station, Sakrigali Jn is 8km away.

03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03768 MLDT SBG Pgr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MLDT SBG Pgr Special?

Train number of MLDT SBG Pgr Special is 03768. You can check entire MLDT SBG Pgr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03768 train schedule MLDT SBG Pgr Special train time table MLDT SBG Pgr Special ka time table MLDT SBG Pgr Special kitne baje hai MLDT SBG Pgr Special ka number03768 train time table