04008 JIND ROK Exp Special Train Time Table


Jind Junction Rohtak Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jind Junction
(JIND)

10:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Jind City
(JCY)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pandu Pindara
(PPDE)
10:16
10:17
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sunderpur (barah Kalan)
(SPBK)
10:23
10:24
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Siwaha
(SWDE)
10:31
10:32
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pilu Khera
(PKDE)
10:40
10:41
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Budhakhera
(BKDE)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sila Kheri Halt
(SXE)
10:57
10:58
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Safidon
(SFDE)
11:04
11:06
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Karsindhu
(KSDE)
11:17
11:18
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nara Halt
(NARA)
11:23
11:24
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Madlauda
(MLDE)
11:31
11:32
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Asan
(ASAN)
11:41
11:42
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Khukrana
(KURN)
11:48
11:49
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
12:00
12:05
Halt: 5 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Binjhol Halt
(BNJL)
12:17
12:18
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Naultha
(NLH)
12:27
12:28
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Israna
(IRA)
12:37
12:38
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Dhurana
(DHRN)
12:45
12:46
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mundlana
(MDLA)
12:53
12:54
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Gohana
(GHNA)
13:06
13:08
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bhainswan
(BASN)
13:17
13:18
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Rukhi
(RKX)
13:25
13:26
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Jasia
(JSS)
13:33
13:34
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Makrauli
(MKLI)
13:44
13:45
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
14:10
141 Km
Day 1
daily

04008 JIND ROK Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jind Jn (JIND) and Rohtak Jn (ROK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04008. At the top of the page, one can find the 04008 train route and the 04008 train time table. It departs from the source station Jind Jn (JIND) at 10:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rohtak Jn (ROK) at 14:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 141 kilometre. 04008 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Jind Jn, Jind City, Pandu Pindara, Sunderpur (barah Kalan), Siwaha, Pilu Khera, Budhakhera, Sila Kheri Halt, Safidon, Karsindhu, Nara Halt, Madlauda, Asan, Khukrana, Panipat Jn, Binjhol Halt, Naultha, Israna, Dhurana, Mundlana, Gohana, Bhainswan, Rukhi, Jasia, Makrauli, Rohtak Jn.

04008 JIND ROK Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04008 train time table, travelling by 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jind Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The departure time of train 04008 from Jind Jn is 10:00. The next stopping station is Jind City at a distance of 4km.

2. Jind City

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Jind City is JCY. The arrival time of 04008 at Jind City is 10:06. The departure time of train 04008 from Jind City is 10:07. The total halt time of train 04008 at Jind City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pandu Pindara at a distance of 5km.

3. Pandu Pindara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Pandu Pindara is PPDE. The arrival time of 04008 at Pandu Pindara is 10:16. The departure time of train 04008 from Pandu Pindara is 10:17. The total halt time of train 04008 at Pandu Pindara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sunderpur (barah Kalan) at a distance of 3km.

4. Sunderpur (barah Kalan)

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Sunderpur (barah Kalan) is SPBK. The arrival time of 04008 at Sunderpur (barah Kalan) is 10:23. The departure time of train 04008 from Sunderpur (barah Kalan) is 10:24. The total halt time of train 04008 at Sunderpur (barah Kalan) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandu Pindara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Siwaha at a distance of 5km.

5. Siwaha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Siwaha is SWDE. The arrival time of 04008 at Siwaha is 10:31. The departure time of train 04008 from Siwaha is 10:32. The total halt time of train 04008 at Siwaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunderpur (barah Kalan) is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pilu Khera at a distance of 5km.

6. Pilu Khera

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Pilu Khera is PKDE. The arrival time of 04008 at Pilu Khera is 10:40. The departure time of train 04008 from Pilu Khera is 10:41. The total halt time of train 04008 at Pilu Khera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwaha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Budhakhera at a distance of 7km.

7. Budhakhera

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Budhakhera is BKDE. The arrival time of 04008 at Budhakhera is 10:49. The departure time of train 04008 from Budhakhera is 10:50. The total halt time of train 04008 at Budhakhera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilu Khera is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sila Kheri Halt at a distance of 5km.

8. Sila Kheri Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Sila Kheri Halt is SXE. The arrival time of 04008 at Sila Kheri Halt is 10:57. The departure time of train 04008 from Sila Kheri Halt is 10:58. The total halt time of train 04008 at Sila Kheri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budhakhera is 5km away. The next stopping station is Safidon at a distance of 5km.

9. Safidon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Safidon is SFDE. The arrival time of 04008 at Safidon is 11:04. The departure time of train 04008 from Safidon is 11:06. The total halt time of train 04008 at Safidon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sila Kheri Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karsindhu at a distance of 7km.

10. Karsindhu

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Karsindhu is KSDE. The arrival time of 04008 at Karsindhu is 11:17. The departure time of train 04008 from Karsindhu is 11:18. The total halt time of train 04008 at Karsindhu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Safidon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nara Halt at a distance of 3km.

11. Nara Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Nara Halt is NARA. The arrival time of 04008 at Nara Halt is 11:23. The departure time of train 04008 from Nara Halt is 11:24. The total halt time of train 04008 at Nara Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karsindhu is 3km away. The next stopping station is Madlauda at a distance of 5km.

12. Madlauda

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Madlauda is MLDE. The arrival time of 04008 at Madlauda is 11:31. The departure time of train 04008 from Madlauda is 11:32. The total halt time of train 04008 at Madlauda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nara Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Asan at a distance of 6km.

13. Asan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Asan is ASAN. The arrival time of 04008 at Asan is 11:41. The departure time of train 04008 from Asan is 11:42. The total halt time of train 04008 at Asan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madlauda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khukrana at a distance of 3km.

14. Khukrana

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Khukrana is KURN. The arrival time of 04008 at Khukrana is 11:48. The departure time of train 04008 from Khukrana is 11:49. The total halt time of train 04008 at Khukrana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asan is 3km away. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 7km.

15. Panipat Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 04008 at Panipat Jn is 12:00. The departure time of train 04008 from Panipat Jn is 12:05. The total halt time of train 04008 at Panipat Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khukrana is 7km away. The next stopping station is Binjhol Halt at a distance of 5km.

16. Binjhol Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Binjhol Halt is BNJL. The arrival time of 04008 at Binjhol Halt is 12:17. The departure time of train 04008 from Binjhol Halt is 12:18. The total halt time of train 04008 at Binjhol Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Naultha at a distance of 7km.

17. Naultha

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Naultha is NLH. The arrival time of 04008 at Naultha is 12:27. The departure time of train 04008 from Naultha is 12:28. The total halt time of train 04008 at Naultha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Binjhol Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Israna at a distance of 7km.

18. Israna

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Israna is IRA. The arrival time of 04008 at Israna is 12:37. The departure time of train 04008 from Israna is 12:38. The total halt time of train 04008 at Israna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naultha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dhurana at a distance of 5km.

19. Dhurana

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Dhurana is DHRN. The arrival time of 04008 at Dhurana is 12:45. The departure time of train 04008 from Dhurana is 12:46. The total halt time of train 04008 at Dhurana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Israna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mundlana at a distance of 5km.

20. Mundlana

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Mundlana is MDLA. The arrival time of 04008 at Mundlana is 12:53. The departure time of train 04008 from Mundlana is 12:54. The total halt time of train 04008 at Mundlana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhurana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gohana at a distance of 11km.

21. Gohana

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Gohana is GHNA. The arrival time of 04008 at Gohana is 13:06. The departure time of train 04008 from Gohana is 13:08. The total halt time of train 04008 at Gohana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mundlana is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bhainswan at a distance of 5km.

22. Bhainswan

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Bhainswan is BASN. The arrival time of 04008 at Bhainswan is 13:17. The departure time of train 04008 from Bhainswan is 13:18. The total halt time of train 04008 at Bhainswan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gohana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rukhi at a distance of 4km.

23. Rukhi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Rukhi is RKX. The arrival time of 04008 at Rukhi is 13:25. The departure time of train 04008 from Rukhi is 13:26. The total halt time of train 04008 at Rukhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhainswan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jasia at a distance of 5km.

24. Jasia

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Jasia is JSS. The arrival time of 04008 at Jasia is 13:33. The departure time of train 04008 from Jasia is 13:34. The total halt time of train 04008 at Jasia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rukhi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Makrauli at a distance of 8km.

25. Makrauli

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Makrauli is MKLI. The arrival time of 04008 at Makrauli is 13:44. The departure time of train 04008 from Makrauli is 13:45. The total halt time of train 04008 at Makrauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 9km.

26. Rohtak Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 04008 at Rohtak Jn is 14:10. The previous stopping station, Makrauli is 9km away.

04008 JIND ROK Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special?

Panipat Junction are major halts where JIND ROK Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04008 JIND ROK Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JIND ROK Exp Special?

Train number of JIND ROK Exp Special is 04008. You can check entire JIND ROK Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04008 train schedule JIND ROK Exp Special train time table JIND ROK Exp Special ka time table JIND ROK Exp Special kitne baje hai JIND ROK Exp Special ka number04008 train time table