04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Delhi Junction Hoshiarpur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Junction
(DLI)

17:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Karnal
(KUN)
18:59
19:01
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
20:30
20:35
Halt: 5 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chandigarh
(CDG)
21:20
21:25
Halt: 5 Min
242 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
23:35
23:43
Halt: 8 Min
353 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
00:12
00:14
Halt: 2 Min
389 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
00:40
01:05
Halt: 25 Min
410 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
01:14
01:16
Halt: 2 Min
415 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Khurdpur
(KUPR)
01:31
01:33
Halt: 2 Min
432 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Hoshiarpur
(HSX)
02:10
453 Km
Day 2
daily

04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Delhi Jn (DLI) and Hoshiarpur (HSX) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04011. At the top of the page, one can find the 04011 train route and the 04011 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 17:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hoshiarpur (HSX) at 02:10 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 453 kilometre. 04011 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Jn, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Ambala Cant Jn, Chandigarh, Ludhiana Jn, Phagwara Jn, Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cant, Khurdpur, Hoshiarpur.

04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04011 train time table, travelling by 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The departure time of train 04011 from Delhi Jn is 17:25. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 88km.

2. Panipat Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 04011 at Panipat Jn is 18:33. The departure time of train 04011 from Panipat Jn is 18:35. The total halt time of train 04011 at Panipat Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Karnal at a distance of 35km.

3. Karnal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Karnal is KUN. The arrival time of 04011 at Karnal is 18:59. The departure time of train 04011 from Karnal is 19:01. The total halt time of train 04011 at Karnal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 74km.

4. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04011 at Ambala Cant Jn is 20:30. The departure time of train 04011 from Ambala Cant Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 04011 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karnal is 74km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 45km.

5. Chandigarh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 04011 at Chandigarh is 21:20. The departure time of train 04011 from Chandigarh is 21:25. The total halt time of train 04011 at Chandigarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 111km.

6. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 04011 at Ludhiana Jn is 23:35. The departure time of train 04011 from Ludhiana Jn is 23:43. The total halt time of train 04011 at Ludhiana Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 111km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 36km.

7. Phagwara Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special at a distance of 389 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 04011 at Phagwara Jn is 00:12. The departure time of train 04011 from Phagwara Jn is 00:14. The total halt time of train 04011 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 21km.

8. Jalandhar City

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special at a distance of 410 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 04011 at Jalandhar City is 00:40. The departure time of train 04011 from Jalandhar City is 01:05. The total halt time of train 04011 at Jalandhar City is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 5km.

9. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special at a distance of 415 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 04011 at Jalandhar Cant is 01:14. The departure time of train 04011 from Jalandhar Cant is 01:16. The total halt time of train 04011 at Jalandhar Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khurdpur at a distance of 17km.

10. Khurdpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special at a distance of 432 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Khurdpur is KUPR. The arrival time of 04011 at Khurdpur is 01:31. The departure time of train 04011 from Khurdpur is 01:33. The total halt time of train 04011 at Khurdpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 17km away. The next stopping station is Hoshiarpur at a distance of 21km.

11. Hoshiarpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special at a distance of 453 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Hoshiarpur is HSX. The arrival time of 04011 at Hoshiarpur is 02:10. The previous stopping station, Khurdpur is 21km away.

04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special?

Ambala Cant Junction, Chandigarh, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City are major halts where DLI HSX Express Train Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04011 DLI HSX Express Train Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DLI HSX Express Train Special?

Train number of DLI HSX Express Train Special is 04011. You can check entire DLI HSX Express Train Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04011 train schedule DLI HSX Express Train Special train time table DLI HSX Express Train Special ka time table DLI HSX Express Train Special kitne baje hai DLI HSX Express Train Special ka number04011 train time table