04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Hoshiarpur Delhi Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hoshiarpur
(HSX)

22:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Khurdpur
(KUPR)
22:46
22:48
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
23:20
23:45
Halt: 25 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
23:54
23:56
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
00:50
01:00
Halt: 10 Min
100 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Chandigarh
(CDG)
03:08
03:13
Halt: 5 Min
211 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
03:55
04:00
Halt: 5 Min
256 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Karnal
(KUN)
04:39
04:52
Halt: 13 Min
331 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
05:26
05:28
Halt: 2 Min
365 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
07:35
453 Km
Day 2
daily

04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Hoshiarpur (HSX) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04012. At the top of the page, one can find the 04012 train route and the 04012 train time table. It departs from the source station Hoshiarpur (HSX) at 22:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 07:35 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 453 kilometre. 04012 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Hoshiarpur, Khurdpur, Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cant, Phagwara Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Jn, Karnal, Panipat Jn, Delhi Jn.

04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04012 train time table, travelling by 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hoshiarpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special. The station code of Hoshiarpur is HSX. The departure time of train 04012 from Hoshiarpur is 22:25. The next stopping station is Khurdpur at a distance of 21km.

2. Khurdpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Hoshiarpur. The station code of Khurdpur is KUPR. The arrival time of 04012 at Khurdpur is 22:46. The departure time of train 04012 from Khurdpur is 22:48. The total halt time of train 04012 at Khurdpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoshiarpur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 22km.

3. Jalandhar City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Hoshiarpur. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 04012 at Jalandhar City is 23:20. The departure time of train 04012 from Jalandhar City is 23:45. The total halt time of train 04012 at Jalandhar City is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurdpur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 5km.

4. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Hoshiarpur. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 04012 at Jalandhar Cant is 23:54. The departure time of train 04012 from Jalandhar Cant is 23:56. The total halt time of train 04012 at Jalandhar Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 16km.

5. Phagwara Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Hoshiarpur. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 04012 at Phagwara Jn is 00:08. The departure time of train 04012 from Phagwara Jn is 00:10. The total halt time of train 04012 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 16km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 36km.

6. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Hoshiarpur. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 04012 at Ludhiana Jn is 00:50. The departure time of train 04012 from Ludhiana Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 04012 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 111km.

7. Chandigarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Hoshiarpur. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 04012 at Chandigarh is 03:08. The departure time of train 04012 from Chandigarh is 03:13. The total halt time of train 04012 at Chandigarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 111km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 45km.

8. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special at a distance of 256 Km from the source station Hoshiarpur. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04012 at Ambala Cant Jn is 03:55. The departure time of train 04012 from Ambala Cant Jn is 04:00. The total halt time of train 04012 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 45km away. The next stopping station is Karnal at a distance of 75km.

9. Karnal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special at a distance of 331 Km from the source station Hoshiarpur. The station code of Karnal is KUN. The arrival time of 04012 at Karnal is 04:39. The departure time of train 04012 from Karnal is 04:52. The total halt time of train 04012 at Karnal is 13 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 34km.

10. Panipat Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Hoshiarpur. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 04012 at Panipat Jn is 05:26. The departure time of train 04012 from Panipat Jn is 05:28. The total halt time of train 04012 at Panipat Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karnal is 34km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 88km.

11. Delhi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special at a distance of 453 Km from the source station Hoshiarpur. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 04012 at Delhi Jn is 07:35. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 88km away.

04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special?

Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Junction, Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Junction, Karnal are major halts where HSX DLI Express Train Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04012 HSX DLI Express Train Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HSX DLI Express Train Special?

Train number of HSX DLI Express Train Special is 04012. You can check entire HSX DLI Express Train Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04012 train schedule HSX DLI Express Train Special train time table HSX DLI Express Train Special ka time table HSX DLI Express Train Special kitne baje hai HSX DLI Express Train Special ka number04012 train time table