04013 PNP UMB Special Train Time Table


Panipat Junction Ambala Cant Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Panipat Junction
(PNP)

06:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Babarpur
(BBDE)
06:11
06:12
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kohand
(KFU)
06:17
06:18
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gharaunda
(GRA)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bazida Jatan
(BZJT)
06:32
06:33
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Karnal
(KUN)
06:41
06:42
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhaini Khurd
(BZK)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Taraori
(TRR)
06:56
06:57
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nilokheri
(NLKR)
07:02
07:03
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Amin
(AMIN)
07:11
07:12
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
07:20
07:21
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dhoda Khedi
(DHKR)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dhirpur
(DPP)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dhola Mazra
(DHMZ)
07:41
07:42
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Shahbad Marknda
(SHDM)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mohri
(MOY)
08:07
08:08
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
09:20
109 Km
Day 1
daily

04013 PNP UMB Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Panipat Jn (PNP) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04013. At the top of the page, one can find the 04013 train route and the 04013 train time table. It departs from the source station Panipat Jn (PNP) at 06:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) at 09:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 109 kilometre. 04013 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Panipat Jn, Babarpur, Kohand, Gharaunda, Bazida Jatan, Karnal, Bhaini Khurd, Taraori, Nilokheri, Amin, Kurukshetra Jn, Dhoda Khedi, Dhirpur, Dhola Mazra, Shahbad Marknda, Mohri, Ambala Cant Jn.

04013 PNP UMB Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04013 train time table, travelling by 04013 PNP UMB Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Panipat Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The departure time of train 04013 from Panipat Jn is 06:05. The next stopping station is Babarpur at a distance of 6km.

2. Babarpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Babarpur is BBDE. The arrival time of 04013 at Babarpur is 06:11. The departure time of train 04013 from Babarpur is 06:12. The total halt time of train 04013 at Babarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kohand at a distance of 6km.

3. Kohand

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Kohand is KFU. The arrival time of 04013 at Kohand is 06:17. The departure time of train 04013 from Kohand is 06:18. The total halt time of train 04013 at Kohand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babarpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gharaunda at a distance of 5km.

4. Gharaunda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Gharaunda is GRA. The arrival time of 04013 at Gharaunda is 06:24. The departure time of train 04013 from Gharaunda is 06:25. The total halt time of train 04013 at Gharaunda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kohand is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bazida Jatan at a distance of 8km.

5. Bazida Jatan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Bazida Jatan is BZJT. The arrival time of 04013 at Bazida Jatan is 06:32. The departure time of train 04013 from Bazida Jatan is 06:33. The total halt time of train 04013 at Bazida Jatan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gharaunda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Karnal at a distance of 9km.

6. Karnal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Karnal is KUN. The arrival time of 04013 at Karnal is 06:41. The departure time of train 04013 from Karnal is 06:42. The total halt time of train 04013 at Karnal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazida Jatan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhaini Khurd at a distance of 7km.

7. Bhaini Khurd

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Bhaini Khurd is BZK. The arrival time of 04013 at Bhaini Khurd is 06:49. The departure time of train 04013 from Bhaini Khurd is 06:50. The total halt time of train 04013 at Bhaini Khurd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karnal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Taraori at a distance of 5km.

8. Taraori

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Taraori is TRR. The arrival time of 04013 at Taraori is 06:56. The departure time of train 04013 from Taraori is 06:57. The total halt time of train 04013 at Taraori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaini Khurd is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nilokheri at a distance of 4km.

9. Nilokheri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Nilokheri is NLKR. The arrival time of 04013 at Nilokheri is 07:02. The departure time of train 04013 from Nilokheri is 07:03. The total halt time of train 04013 at Nilokheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taraori is 4km away. The next stopping station is Amin at a distance of 9km.

10. Amin

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Amin is AMIN. The arrival time of 04013 at Amin is 07:11. The departure time of train 04013 from Amin is 07:12. The total halt time of train 04013 at Amin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilokheri is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kurukshetra Jn at a distance of 8km.

11. Kurukshetra Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Kurukshetra Jn is KKDE. The arrival time of 04013 at Kurukshetra Jn is 07:20. The departure time of train 04013 from Kurukshetra Jn is 07:21. The total halt time of train 04013 at Kurukshetra Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amin is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhoda Khedi at a distance of 6km.

12. Dhoda Khedi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Dhoda Khedi is DHKR. The arrival time of 04013 at Dhoda Khedi is 07:27. The departure time of train 04013 from Dhoda Khedi is 07:28. The total halt time of train 04013 at Dhoda Khedi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurukshetra Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dhirpur at a distance of 5km.

13. Dhirpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Dhirpur is DPP. The arrival time of 04013 at Dhirpur is 07:34. The departure time of train 04013 from Dhirpur is 07:35. The total halt time of train 04013 at Dhirpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhoda Khedi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhola Mazra at a distance of 6km.

14. Dhola Mazra

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Dhola Mazra is DHMZ. The arrival time of 04013 at Dhola Mazra is 07:41. The departure time of train 04013 from Dhola Mazra is 07:42. The total halt time of train 04013 at Dhola Mazra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhirpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shahbad Marknda at a distance of 5km.

15. Shahbad Marknda

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Shahbad Marknda is SHDM. The arrival time of 04013 at Shahbad Marknda is 07:57. The departure time of train 04013 from Shahbad Marknda is 07:58. The total halt time of train 04013 at Shahbad Marknda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhola Mazra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mohri at a distance of 11km.

16. Mohri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Mohri is MOY. The arrival time of 04013 at Mohri is 08:07. The departure time of train 04013 from Mohri is 08:08. The total halt time of train 04013 at Mohri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahbad Marknda is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 9km.

17. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04013 PNP UMB Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Panipat Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04013 at Ambala Cant Jn is 09:20. The previous stopping station, Mohri is 9km away.

04013 PNP UMB Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04013 PNP UMB Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04013 PNP UMB Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04013 PNP UMB Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04013 PNP UMB Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNP UMB Special?

Train number of PNP UMB Special is 04013. You can check entire PNP UMB Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04013 train schedule PNP UMB Special train time table PNP UMB Special ka time table PNP UMB Special kitne baje hai PNP UMB Special ka number04013 train time table