04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminal   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  29 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Raxaul Junction
(RXL)

23:45
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Sitamarhi
(SMI)
01:25
01:30
Halt: 5 Min
86 Km
Day 2
fri

3
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
03:30
04:00
Halt: 30 Min
150 Km
Day 2
fri

4
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
04:50
04:55
Halt: 5 Min
204 Km
Day 2
fri

5
Dighwara
(DGA)
05:26
05:28
Halt: 2 Min
233 Km
Day 2
fri

6
Chhapra
(CPR)
06:30
06:40
Halt: 10 Min
263 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
07:05
07:07
Halt: 2 Min
292 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Ballia
(BUI)
07:43
07:48
Halt: 5 Min
328 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Yusufpur
(YFP)
08:25
08:27
Halt: 2 Min
374 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
08:46
08:51
Halt: 5 Min
394 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
10:04
10:06
Halt: 2 Min
434 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Varanasi City
(BCY)
11:04
11:06
Halt: 2 Min
465 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Varanasi
(BSB)
11:35
11:45
Halt: 10 Min
469 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
12:37
12:42
Halt: 5 Min
526 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
559 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Akbarpur
(ABP)
14:06
14:10
Halt: 4 Min
603 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Goshainganj
(GGJ)
14:31
14:33
Halt: 2 Min
625 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Ayodhya
(AY)
15:06
15:08
Halt: 2 Min
657 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
15:34
15:39
Halt: 5 Min
664 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Rudauli
(RDL)
16:21
16:22
Halt: 1 Min
702 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
764 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Lucknow
(LKO)
18:20
18:30
Halt: 10 Min
792 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Alamnagar
(AMG)
18:45
18:46
Halt: 1 Min
798 Km
Day 2
fri

24
Hardoi
(HRI)
20:05
20:07
Halt: 2 Min
894 Km
Day 2
fri

25
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
21:14
21:16
Halt: 2 Min
956 Km
Day 2
fri

26
Aonla
(AO)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
1047 Km
Day 2
fri

27
Chandausi Junction
(CH)
23:45
23:55
Halt: 10 Min
1089 Km
Day 2
fri

28
Moradabad
(MB)
01:05
01:13
Halt: 8 Min
1133 Km
Day 3
sat

29
Amroha
(AMRO)
01:41
01:43
Halt: 2 Min
1163 Km
Day 3
sat

30
Hapur
(HPU)
03:10
03:12
Halt: 2 Min
1237 Km
Day 3
sat

31
Pilkhua
(PKW)
03:26
03:28
Halt: 2 Min
1248 Km
Day 3
sat

32
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
04:10
04:12
Halt: 2 Min
1274 Km
Day 3
sat

33
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
04:45
1287 Km
Day 3
sat

04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04017. At the top of the page, one can find the 04017 train route and the 04017 train time table. It departs from the source station Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 04:45 on day 3. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1287 kilometre. 04017 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Raxaul Jn, Sitamarhi, Muzaffarpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Dighwara, Chhapra, Suraimanpur, Ballia, Yusufpur, Ghazipur City, Aunrihar Jn, Varanasi City, Varanasi, Jaunpur Jn, Shahganj Jn, Akbarpur, Goshainganj, Ayodhya, Faizabad Jn, Rudauli, Barabanki Jn, Lucknow, Alamnagar, Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Aonla, Chandausi Jn, Moradabad, Amroha, Hapur, Pilkhua, Ghaziabad, Anand Vihar Terminal.

04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04017 train time table, travelling by 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Raxaul Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special. The station code of Raxaul Jn is RXL. The departure time of train 04017 from Raxaul Jn is 23:45. The next stopping station is Sitamarhi at a distance of 86km.

2. Sitamarhi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Sitamarhi is SMI. The arrival time of 04017 at Sitamarhi is 01:25. The departure time of train 04017 from Sitamarhi is 01:30. The total halt time of train 04017 at Sitamarhi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raxaul Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 64km.

3. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 04017 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 03:30. The departure time of train 04017 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 04:00. The total halt time of train 04017 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitamarhi is 64km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 54km.

4. Hajipur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 04017 at Hajipur Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 04017 from Hajipur Jn is 04:55. The total halt time of train 04017 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Dighwara at a distance of 29km.

5. Dighwara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Dighwara is DGA. The arrival time of 04017 at Dighwara is 05:26. The departure time of train 04017 from Dighwara is 05:28. The total halt time of train 04017 at Dighwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 30km.

6. Chhapra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 04017 at Chhapra is 06:30. The departure time of train 04017 from Chhapra is 06:40. The total halt time of train 04017 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighwara is 30km away. The next stopping station is Suraimanpur at a distance of 29km.

7. Suraimanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Suraimanpur is SIP. The arrival time of 04017 at Suraimanpur is 07:05. The departure time of train 04017 from Suraimanpur is 07:07. The total halt time of train 04017 at Suraimanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 29km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 36km.

8. Ballia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 328 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 04017 at Ballia is 07:43. The departure time of train 04017 from Ballia is 07:48. The total halt time of train 04017 at Ballia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suraimanpur is 36km away. The next stopping station is Yusufpur at a distance of 46km.

9. Yusufpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Yusufpur is YFP. The arrival time of 04017 at Yusufpur is 08:25. The departure time of train 04017 from Yusufpur is 08:27. The total halt time of train 04017 at Yusufpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 46km away. The next stopping station is Ghazipur City at a distance of 20km.

10. Ghazipur City

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 394 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Ghazipur City is GCT. The arrival time of 04017 at Ghazipur City is 08:46. The departure time of train 04017 from Ghazipur City is 08:51. The total halt time of train 04017 at Ghazipur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yusufpur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 40km.

11. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 04017 at Aunrihar Jn is 10:04. The departure time of train 04017 from Aunrihar Jn is 10:06. The total halt time of train 04017 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghazipur City is 40km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi City at a distance of 31km.

12. Varanasi City

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Varanasi City is BCY. The arrival time of 04017 at Varanasi City is 11:04. The departure time of train 04017 from Varanasi City is 11:06. The total halt time of train 04017 at Varanasi City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 4km.

13. Varanasi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 469 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 04017 at Varanasi is 11:35. The departure time of train 04017 from Varanasi is 11:45. The total halt time of train 04017 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi City is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 57km.

14. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 526 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 04017 at Jaunpur Jn is 12:37. The departure time of train 04017 from Jaunpur Jn is 12:42. The total halt time of train 04017 at Jaunpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 57km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 33km.

15. Shahganj Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 04017 at Shahganj Jn is 13:13. The departure time of train 04017 from Shahganj Jn is 13:15. The total halt time of train 04017 at Shahganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Akbarpur at a distance of 44km.

16. Akbarpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Akbarpur is ABP. The arrival time of 04017 at Akbarpur is 14:06. The departure time of train 04017 from Akbarpur is 14:10. The total halt time of train 04017 at Akbarpur is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahganj Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Goshainganj at a distance of 22km.

17. Goshainganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Goshainganj is GGJ. The arrival time of 04017 at Goshainganj is 14:31. The departure time of train 04017 from Goshainganj is 14:33. The total halt time of train 04017 at Goshainganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarpur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya at a distance of 32km.

18. Ayodhya

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 657 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The arrival time of 04017 at Ayodhya is 15:06. The departure time of train 04017 from Ayodhya is 15:08. The total halt time of train 04017 at Ayodhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goshainganj is 32km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 7km.

19. Faizabad Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 664 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 04017 at Faizabad Jn is 15:34. The departure time of train 04017 from Faizabad Jn is 15:39. The total halt time of train 04017 at Faizabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rudauli at a distance of 38km.

20. Rudauli

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 702 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Rudauli is RDL. The arrival time of 04017 at Rudauli is 16:21. The departure time of train 04017 from Rudauli is 16:22. The total halt time of train 04017 at Rudauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 62km.

21. Barabanki Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 764 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 04017 at Barabanki Jn is 17:37. The departure time of train 04017 from Barabanki Jn is 17:38. The total halt time of train 04017 at Barabanki Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rudauli is 62km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 28km.

22. Lucknow

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 792 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 04017 at Lucknow is 18:20. The departure time of train 04017 from Lucknow is 18:30. The total halt time of train 04017 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Alamnagar at a distance of 6km.

23. Alamnagar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 798 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Alamnagar is AMG. The arrival time of 04017 at Alamnagar is 18:45. The departure time of train 04017 from Alamnagar is 18:46. The total halt time of train 04017 at Alamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 96km.

24. Hardoi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 894 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 04017 at Hardoi is 20:05. The departure time of train 04017 from Hardoi is 20:07. The total halt time of train 04017 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alamnagar is 96km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 62km.

25. Shahjehanpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 956 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 04017 at Shahjehanpur is 21:14. The departure time of train 04017 from Shahjehanpur is 21:16. The total halt time of train 04017 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 62km away. The next stopping station is Aonla at a distance of 91km.

26. Aonla

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 1047 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Aonla is AO. The arrival time of 04017 at Aonla is 22:58. The departure time of train 04017 from Aonla is 23:00. The total halt time of train 04017 at Aonla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Chandausi Jn at a distance of 42km.

27. Chandausi Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 1089 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Chandausi Jn is CH. The arrival time of 04017 at Chandausi Jn is 23:45. The departure time of train 04017 from Chandausi Jn is 23:55. The total halt time of train 04017 at Chandausi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aonla is 42km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 44km.

28. Moradabad

It is the 28th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 1133 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 04017 at Moradabad is 01:05. The departure time of train 04017 from Moradabad is 01:13. The total halt time of train 04017 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandausi Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Amroha at a distance of 30km.

29. Amroha

It is the 29th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 1163 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Amroha is AMRO. The arrival time of 04017 at Amroha is 01:41. The departure time of train 04017 from Amroha is 01:43. The total halt time of train 04017 at Amroha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 30km away. The next stopping station is Hapur at a distance of 74km.

30. Hapur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 1237 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Hapur is HPU. The arrival time of 04017 at Hapur is 03:10. The departure time of train 04017 from Hapur is 03:12. The total halt time of train 04017 at Hapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amroha is 74km away. The next stopping station is Pilkhua at a distance of 11km.

31. Pilkhua

It is the 31st station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 1248 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Pilkhua is PKW. The arrival time of 04017 at Pilkhua is 03:26. The departure time of train 04017 from Pilkhua is 03:28. The total halt time of train 04017 at Pilkhua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 26km.

32. Ghaziabad

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 1274 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 04017 at Ghaziabad is 04:10. The departure time of train 04017 from Ghaziabad is 04:12. The total halt time of train 04017 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilkhua is 26km away. The next stopping station is Anand Vihar Terminal at a distance of 13km.

33. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special at a distance of 1287 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The arrival time of 04017 at Anand Vihar Terminal is 04:45. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 13km away.

04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special?

Sitamarhi, Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra, Ballia, Ghazipur City, Varanasi, Jaunpur Junction, Faizabad Junction, Lucknow, Chandausi Junction, Moradabad are major halts where Sadbhavana Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04017 Sadbhavana Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Sadbhavana Exp Special?

Train number of Sadbhavana Exp Special is 04017. You can check entire Sadbhavana Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04017 train schedule Sadbhavana Exp Special train time table Sadbhavana Exp Special ka time table Sadbhavana Exp Special kitne baje hai Sadbhavana Exp Special ka number04017 train time table