04042 FN DEE Special Train Time Table


Farukhnagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Farukhnagar
(FN)

16:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Sultanpur Kaliawas H
(STKW)
16:24
16:25
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Garhi Harsaru
(GHH)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Basai Dhankot
(BDXT)
16:47
16:48
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Gurgaon
(GGN)
16:53
16:54
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Bijwasan
(BWSN)
17:01
17:02
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Shahabad Md.pur
(SMDP)
17:06
17:07
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Palam
(PM)
17:12
17:13
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
17:19
17:20
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Patelnagar
(PTNR)
17:31
17:32
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
17:50
48 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

04042 FN DEE Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Farukhnagar (FN) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04042. At the top of the page, one can find the 04042 train route and the 04042 train time table. It departs from the source station Farukhnagar (FN) at 16:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 17:50 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 48 kilometre. 04042 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Farukhnagar, Sultanpur Kaliawas H, Garhi Harsaru, Basai Dhankot, Gurgaon, Bijwasan, Shahabad Md.pur, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Patelnagar, Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

04042 FN DEE Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04042 train time table, travelling by 04042 FN DEE Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Farukhnagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04042 FN DEE Special. The station code of Farukhnagar is FN. The departure time of train 04042 from Farukhnagar is 16:15. The next stopping station is Sultanpur Kaliawas H at a distance of 3km.

2. Sultanpur Kaliawas H

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04042 FN DEE Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Farukhnagar. The station code of Sultanpur Kaliawas H is STKW. The arrival time of 04042 at Sultanpur Kaliawas H is 16:24. The departure time of train 04042 from Sultanpur Kaliawas H is 16:25. The total halt time of train 04042 at Sultanpur Kaliawas H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Farukhnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Garhi Harsaru at a distance of 8km.

3. Garhi Harsaru

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04042 FN DEE Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Farukhnagar. The station code of Garhi Harsaru is GHH. The arrival time of 04042 at Garhi Harsaru is 16:39. The departure time of train 04042 from Garhi Harsaru is 16:40. The total halt time of train 04042 at Garhi Harsaru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur Kaliawas H is 8km away. The next stopping station is Basai Dhankot at a distance of 6km.

4. Basai Dhankot

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04042 FN DEE Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Farukhnagar. The station code of Basai Dhankot is BDXT. The arrival time of 04042 at Basai Dhankot is 16:47. The departure time of train 04042 from Basai Dhankot is 16:48. The total halt time of train 04042 at Basai Dhankot is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhi Harsaru is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 4km.

5. Gurgaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04042 FN DEE Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Farukhnagar. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 04042 at Gurgaon is 16:53. The departure time of train 04042 from Gurgaon is 16:54. The total halt time of train 04042 at Gurgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basai Dhankot is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bijwasan at a distance of 7km.

6. Bijwasan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04042 FN DEE Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Farukhnagar. The station code of Bijwasan is BWSN. The arrival time of 04042 at Bijwasan is 17:01. The departure time of train 04042 from Bijwasan is 17:02. The total halt time of train 04042 at Bijwasan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shahabad Md.pur at a distance of 3km.

7. Shahabad Md.pur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04042 FN DEE Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Farukhnagar. The station code of Shahabad Md.pur is SMDP. The arrival time of 04042 at Shahabad Md.pur is 17:06. The departure time of train 04042 from Shahabad Md.pur is 17:07. The total halt time of train 04042 at Shahabad Md.pur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijwasan is 3km away. The next stopping station is Palam at a distance of 3km.

8. Palam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04042 FN DEE Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Farukhnagar. The station code of Palam is PM. The arrival time of 04042 at Palam is 17:12. The departure time of train 04042 from Palam is 17:13. The total halt time of train 04042 at Palam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahabad Md.pur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 4km.

9. Delhi Cantt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04042 FN DEE Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Farukhnagar. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 04042 at Delhi Cantt is 17:19. The departure time of train 04042 from Delhi Cantt is 17:20. The total halt time of train 04042 at Delhi Cantt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Patelnagar at a distance of 6km.

10. Patelnagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04042 FN DEE Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Farukhnagar. The station code of Patelnagar is PTNR. The arrival time of 04042 at Patelnagar is 17:31. The departure time of train 04042 from Patelnagar is 17:32. The total halt time of train 04042 at Patelnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 4km.

11. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04042 FN DEE Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Farukhnagar. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 04042 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 17:50. The previous stopping station, Patelnagar is 4km away.

04042 FN DEE Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04042 FN DEE Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04042 FN DEE Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04042 FN DEE Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04042 FN DEE Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of FN DEE Special?

Train number of FN DEE Special is 04042. You can check entire FN DEE Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04042 train schedule FN DEE Special train time table FN DEE Special ka time table FN DEE Special kitne baje hai FN DEE Special ka number04042 train time table