04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special Train Time Table


Ambikapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  21 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ambikapur
(ABKP)

07:15
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Surajpur Road
(SJQ)
07:47
07:49
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Baikunthpur Rd
(BRH)
08:20
08:22
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Bijuri
(BJRI)
09:25
09:30
Halt: 5 Min
128 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
10:25
10:30
Halt: 5 Min
176 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Shahdol
(SDL)
11:10
11:15
Halt: 5 Min
217 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Umaria
(UMR)
12:25
12:27
Halt: 2 Min
284 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
15:30
15:40
Halt: 10 Min
344 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Damoh
(DMO)
17:08
17:10
Halt: 2 Min
453 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Saugor
(SGO)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
531 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
21:50
21:55
Halt: 5 Min
751 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
23:10
23:12
Halt: 2 Min
850 Km
Day 1
thu

13
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
968 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
02:13
02:15
Halt: 2 Min
1021 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
04:35
1155 Km
Day 2
fri

04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Ambikapur (ABKP) and Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04043. At the top of the page, one can find the 04043 train route and the 04043 train time table. It departs from the source station Ambikapur (ABKP) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 04:35 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1155 kilometre. 04043 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Ambikapur, Surajpur Road, Baikunthpur Rd, Bijuri, Anuppur Jn, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Gwalior Jn, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04043 train time table, travelling by 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ambikapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special. The station code of Ambikapur is ABKP. The departure time of train 04043 from Ambikapur is 07:15. The next stopping station is Surajpur Road at a distance of 39km.

2. Surajpur Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Surajpur Road is SJQ. The arrival time of 04043 at Surajpur Road is 07:47. The departure time of train 04043 from Surajpur Road is 07:49. The total halt time of train 04043 at Surajpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambikapur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Baikunthpur Rd at a distance of 38km.

3. Baikunthpur Rd

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Baikunthpur Rd is BRH. The arrival time of 04043 at Baikunthpur Rd is 08:20. The departure time of train 04043 from Baikunthpur Rd is 08:22. The total halt time of train 04043 at Baikunthpur Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surajpur Road is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bijuri at a distance of 51km.

4. Bijuri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Bijuri is BJRI. The arrival time of 04043 at Bijuri is 09:25. The departure time of train 04043 from Bijuri is 09:30. The total halt time of train 04043 at Bijuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baikunthpur Rd is 51km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 48km.

5. Anuppur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 04043 at Anuppur Jn is 10:25. The departure time of train 04043 from Anuppur Jn is 10:30. The total halt time of train 04043 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijuri is 48km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 41km.

6. Shahdol

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 04043 at Shahdol is 11:10. The departure time of train 04043 from Shahdol is 11:15. The total halt time of train 04043 at Shahdol is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 67km.

7. Umaria

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 04043 at Umaria is 12:25. The departure time of train 04043 from Umaria is 12:27. The total halt time of train 04043 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 67km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 60km.

8. Katni Murwara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 04043 at Katni Murwara is 15:30. The departure time of train 04043 from Katni Murwara is 15:40. The total halt time of train 04043 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 60km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 109km.

9. Damoh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special at a distance of 453 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 04043 at Damoh is 17:08. The departure time of train 04043 from Damoh is 17:10. The total halt time of train 04043 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 109km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 78km.

10. Saugor

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special at a distance of 531 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 04043 at Saugor is 18:13. The departure time of train 04043 from Saugor is 18:15. The total halt time of train 04043 at Saugor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 78km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 220km.

11. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special at a distance of 751 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 04043 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 21:50. The departure time of train 04043 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 21:55. The total halt time of train 04043 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 220km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 99km.

12. Gwalior Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special at a distance of 850 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 04043 at Gwalior Jn is 23:10. The departure time of train 04043 from Gwalior Jn is 23:12. The total halt time of train 04043 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 99km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 118km.

13. Agra Cantt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special at a distance of 968 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 04043 at Agra Cantt is 01:15. The departure time of train 04043 from Agra Cantt is 01:20. The total halt time of train 04043 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 118km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 53km.

14. Mathura Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special at a distance of 1021 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 04043 at Mathura Jn is 02:13. The departure time of train 04043 from Mathura Jn is 02:15. The total halt time of train 04043 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 53km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 134km.

15. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special at a distance of 1155 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 04043 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 04:35. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 134km away.

04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special?

Bijuri, Anuppur Junction, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt are major halts where ABKP NZM Tod Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04043 ABKP NZM Tod Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ABKP NZM Tod Special?

Train number of ABKP NZM Tod Special is 04043. You can check entire ABKP NZM Tod Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04043 train schedule ABKP NZM Tod Special train time table ABKP NZM Tod Special ka time table ABKP NZM Tod Special kitne baje hai ABKP NZM Tod Special ka number04043 train time table