04044 NZM ABKP Special Train Time Table


Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction Ambikapur   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  20 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)

23:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
133 Km
Day 2
wed

3
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:50
01:55
Halt: 5 Min
187 Km
Day 2
wed

4
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
03:35
03:37
Halt: 2 Min
305 Km
Day 2
wed

5
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
05:20
05:25
Halt: 5 Min
404 Km
Day 2
wed

6
Saugor
(SGO)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
624 Km
Day 2
wed

7
Damoh
(DMO)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
701 Km
Day 2
wed

8
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
11:00
11:10
Halt: 10 Min
811 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Umaria
(UMR)
12:44
12:46
Halt: 2 Min
871 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Shahdol
(SDL)
13:55
14:00
Halt: 5 Min
938 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
14:40
14:45
Halt: 5 Min
979 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Bijuri
(BJRI)
15:40
15:45
Halt: 5 Min
1026 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Baikunthpur Rd
(BRH)
16:39
16:41
Halt: 2 Min
1078 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Surajpur Road
(SJQ)
17:10
17:12
Halt: 2 Min
1115 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Ambikapur
(ABKP)
19:30
1155 Km
Day 2
wed

04044 NZM ABKP Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) and Ambikapur (ABKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04044. At the top of the page, one can find the 04044 train route and the 04044 train time table. It departs from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ambikapur (ABKP) at 19:30 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1155 kilometre. 04044 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Gwalior Jn, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Umaria, Shahdol, Anuppur Jn, Bijuri, Baikunthpur Rd, Surajpur Road, Ambikapur.

04044 NZM ABKP Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04044 train time table, travelling by 04044 NZM ABKP Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The departure time of train 04044 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 23:00. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 133km.

2. Mathura Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 04044 at Mathura Jn is 00:58. The departure time of train 04044 from Mathura Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 04044 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 54km.

3. Agra Cantt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 04044 at Agra Cantt is 01:50. The departure time of train 04044 from Agra Cantt is 01:55. The total halt time of train 04044 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 118km.

4. Gwalior Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 04044 at Gwalior Jn is 03:35. The departure time of train 04044 from Gwalior Jn is 03:37. The total halt time of train 04044 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 118km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 99km.

5. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 04044 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 05:20. The departure time of train 04044 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 05:25. The total halt time of train 04044 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 99km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 220km.

6. Saugor

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special at a distance of 624 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 04044 at Saugor is 08:28. The departure time of train 04044 from Saugor is 08:30. The total halt time of train 04044 at Saugor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 220km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 77km.

7. Damoh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special at a distance of 701 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 04044 at Damoh is 09:33. The departure time of train 04044 from Damoh is 09:35. The total halt time of train 04044 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 77km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 110km.

8. Katni Murwara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special at a distance of 811 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 04044 at Katni Murwara is 11:00. The departure time of train 04044 from Katni Murwara is 11:10. The total halt time of train 04044 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 110km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 60km.

9. Umaria

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special at a distance of 871 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 04044 at Umaria is 12:44. The departure time of train 04044 from Umaria is 12:46. The total halt time of train 04044 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 60km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 67km.

10. Shahdol

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special at a distance of 938 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 04044 at Shahdol is 13:55. The departure time of train 04044 from Shahdol is 14:00. The total halt time of train 04044 at Shahdol is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 67km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 41km.

11. Anuppur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special at a distance of 979 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 04044 at Anuppur Jn is 14:40. The departure time of train 04044 from Anuppur Jn is 14:45. The total halt time of train 04044 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 41km away. The next stopping station is Bijuri at a distance of 47km.

12. Bijuri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special at a distance of 1026 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bijuri is BJRI. The arrival time of 04044 at Bijuri is 15:40. The departure time of train 04044 from Bijuri is 15:45. The total halt time of train 04044 at Bijuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Baikunthpur Rd at a distance of 52km.

13. Baikunthpur Rd

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special at a distance of 1078 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Baikunthpur Rd is BRH. The arrival time of 04044 at Baikunthpur Rd is 16:39. The departure time of train 04044 from Baikunthpur Rd is 16:41. The total halt time of train 04044 at Baikunthpur Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijuri is 52km away. The next stopping station is Surajpur Road at a distance of 37km.

14. Surajpur Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special at a distance of 1115 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Surajpur Road is SJQ. The arrival time of 04044 at Surajpur Road is 17:10. The departure time of train 04044 from Surajpur Road is 17:12. The total halt time of train 04044 at Surajpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baikunthpur Rd is 37km away. The next stopping station is Ambikapur at a distance of 40km.

15. Ambikapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special at a distance of 1155 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Ambikapur is ABKP. The arrival time of 04044 at Ambikapur is 19:30. The previous stopping station, Surajpur Road is 40km away.

04044 NZM ABKP Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04044 NZM ABKP Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04044 NZM ABKP Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04044 NZM ABKP Special?

Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Katni Murwara, Shahdol, Anuppur Junction, Bijuri are major halts where NZM ABKP Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04044 NZM ABKP Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04044 NZM ABKP Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NZM ABKP Special?

Train number of NZM ABKP Special is 04044. You can check entire NZM ABKP Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04044 train schedule NZM ABKP Special train time table NZM ABKP Special ka time table NZM ABKP Special kitne baje hai NZM ABKP Special ka number04044 train time table