04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Daurai New Delhi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Daurai
(DOZ)

15:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
15:30
15:45
Halt: 15 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kishangarh
(KSG)
16:11
16:13
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jaipur
(JP)
17:45
17:50
Halt: 5 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
17:59
18:01
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
232 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Alwar
(AWR)
19:45
19:47
Halt: 2 Min
292 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rewari Junction
(RE)
21:00
21:02
Halt: 2 Min
366 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gurgaon
(GGN)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
418 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
21:55
21:57
Halt: 2 Min
435 Km
Day 1
daily

11
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:40
450 Km
Day 1
daily

04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Daurai (DOZ) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04052. At the top of the page, one can find the 04052 train route and the 04052 train time table. It departs from the source station Daurai (DOZ) at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 22:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 450 kilometre. 04052 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Daurai, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui Jn, Alwar, Rewari Jn, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, New Delhi.

04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04052 train time table, travelling by 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Daurai

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special. The station code of Daurai is DOZ. The departure time of train 04052 from Daurai is 15:15. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 7km.

2. Ajmer Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Daurai. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 04052 at Ajmer Jn is 15:30. The departure time of train 04052 from Ajmer Jn is 15:45. The total halt time of train 04052 at Ajmer Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daurai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

3. Kishangarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Daurai. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 04052 at Kishangarh is 16:11. The departure time of train 04052 from Kishangarh is 16:13. The total halt time of train 04052 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 109km.

4. Jaipur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Daurai. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 04052 at Jaipur is 17:45. The departure time of train 04052 from Jaipur is 17:50. The total halt time of train 04052 at Jaipur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 109km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 6km.

5. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Daurai. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 04052 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 17:59. The departure time of train 04052 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 18:01. The total halt time of train 04052 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 85km.

6. Bandikui Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Daurai. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 04052 at Bandikui Jn is 18:58. The departure time of train 04052 from Bandikui Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 04052 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 85km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 60km.

7. Alwar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Daurai. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 04052 at Alwar is 19:45. The departure time of train 04052 from Alwar is 19:47. The total halt time of train 04052 at Alwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 74km.

8. Rewari Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Daurai. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 04052 at Rewari Jn is 21:00. The departure time of train 04052 from Rewari Jn is 21:02. The total halt time of train 04052 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 74km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 52km.

9. Gurgaon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special at a distance of 418 Km from the source station Daurai. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 04052 at Gurgaon is 21:38. The departure time of train 04052 from Gurgaon is 21:40. The total halt time of train 04052 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 17km.

10. Delhi Cantt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special at a distance of 435 Km from the source station Daurai. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 04052 at Delhi Cantt is 21:55. The departure time of train 04052 from Delhi Cantt is 21:57. The total halt time of train 04052 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 17km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 15km.

11. New Delhi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special at a distance of 450 Km from the source station Daurai. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 04052 at New Delhi is 22:40. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 15km away.

04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special?

Ajmer Junction, Jaipur are major halts where DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04052 DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special?

Train number of DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special is 04052. You can check entire DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04052 train schedule DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special train time table DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special ka time table DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special kitne baje hai DOZ NDLS Shatabdi Special ka number04052 train time table