04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special Train Time Table


New Delhi Hisar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

18:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Delhi Kishangnj
(DKZ)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nangloi
(NNO)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
19:11
19:13
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sampla
(SPZ)
19:27
19:29
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
19:54
19:56
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Lahli
(LHLL)
20:20
20:22
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kalanaur Kalan
(KLNK)
20:30
20:32
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kharak
(KHRK)
20:41
20:42
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bamla
(BMLL)
20:49
20:51
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhiwani City
(BNWC)
21:00
21:02
Halt: 2 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bhiwani Junction
(BNW)
21:35
21:50
Halt: 15 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bawani Khera
(BWK)
22:05
22:07
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Hansi
(HNS)
22:26
22:28
Halt: 2 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Satrod
(STD)
22:44
22:46
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Hisar
(HSR)
23:20
181 Km
Day 1
daily

04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Hisar (HSR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04089. At the top of the page, one can find the 04089 train route and the 04089 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hisar (HSR) at 23:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 181 kilometre. 04089 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Delhi Kishangnj, Shakurbasti, Nangloi, Bahadurgarh, Sampla, Rohtak Jn, Lahli, Kalanaur Kalan, Kharak, Bamla, Bhiwani City, Bhiwani Jn, Bawani Khera, Hansi, Satrod, Hisar.

04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04089 train time table, travelling by 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 04089 from New Delhi is 18:20. The next stopping station is Delhi Kishangnj at a distance of 4km.

2. Delhi Kishangnj

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Delhi Kishangnj is DKZ. The arrival time of 04089 at Delhi Kishangnj is 18:33. The departure time of train 04089 from Delhi Kishangnj is 18:35. The total halt time of train 04089 at Delhi Kishangnj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 7km.

3. Shakurbasti

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 04089 at Shakurbasti is 18:48. The departure time of train 04089 from Shakurbasti is 18:50. The total halt time of train 04089 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Kishangnj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nangloi at a distance of 7km.

4. Nangloi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Nangloi is NNO. The arrival time of 04089 at Nangloi is 18:58. The departure time of train 04089 from Nangloi is 19:00. The total halt time of train 04089 at Nangloi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 13km.

5. Bahadurgarh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 04089 at Bahadurgarh is 19:11. The departure time of train 04089 from Bahadurgarh is 19:13. The total halt time of train 04089 at Bahadurgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nangloi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sampla at a distance of 18km.

6. Sampla

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Sampla is SPZ. The arrival time of 04089 at Sampla is 19:27. The departure time of train 04089 from Sampla is 19:29. The total halt time of train 04089 at Sampla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 18km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 22km.

7. Rohtak Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 04089 at Rohtak Jn is 19:54. The departure time of train 04089 from Rohtak Jn is 19:56. The total halt time of train 04089 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sampla is 22km away. The next stopping station is Lahli at a distance of 14km.

8. Lahli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Lahli is LHLL. The arrival time of 04089 at Lahli is 20:20. The departure time of train 04089 from Lahli is 20:22. The total halt time of train 04089 at Lahli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kalanaur Kalan at a distance of 6km.

9. Kalanaur Kalan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Kalanaur Kalan is KLNK. The arrival time of 04089 at Kalanaur Kalan is 20:30. The departure time of train 04089 from Kalanaur Kalan is 20:32. The total halt time of train 04089 at Kalanaur Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lahli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kharak at a distance of 8km.

10. Kharak

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Kharak is KHRK. The arrival time of 04089 at Kharak is 20:41. The departure time of train 04089 from Kharak is 20:42. The total halt time of train 04089 at Kharak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalanaur Kalan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bamla at a distance of 8km.

11. Bamla

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bamla is BMLL. The arrival time of 04089 at Bamla is 20:49. The departure time of train 04089 from Bamla is 20:51. The total halt time of train 04089 at Bamla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharak is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwani City at a distance of 8km.

12. Bhiwani City

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bhiwani City is BNWC. The arrival time of 04089 at Bhiwani City is 21:00. The departure time of train 04089 from Bhiwani City is 21:02. The total halt time of train 04089 at Bhiwani City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamla is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwani Jn at a distance of 5km.

13. Bhiwani Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bhiwani Jn is BNW. The arrival time of 04089 at Bhiwani Jn is 21:35. The departure time of train 04089 from Bhiwani Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 04089 at Bhiwani Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwani City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bawani Khera at a distance of 18km.

14. Bawani Khera

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bawani Khera is BWK. The arrival time of 04089 at Bawani Khera is 22:05. The departure time of train 04089 from Bawani Khera is 22:07. The total halt time of train 04089 at Bawani Khera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwani Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Hansi at a distance of 20km.

15. Hansi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 158 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Hansi is HNS. The arrival time of 04089 at Hansi is 22:26. The departure time of train 04089 from Hansi is 22:28. The total halt time of train 04089 at Hansi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bawani Khera is 20km away. The next stopping station is Satrod at a distance of 13km.

16. Satrod

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Satrod is STD. The arrival time of 04089 at Satrod is 22:44. The departure time of train 04089 from Satrod is 22:46. The total halt time of train 04089 at Satrod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hansi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hisar at a distance of 10km.

17. Hisar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special at a distance of 181 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Hisar is HSR. The arrival time of 04089 at Hisar is 23:20. The previous stopping station, Satrod is 10km away.

04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special?

Bhiwani Junction are major halts where NDLS HSR Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04089 NDLS HSR Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NDLS HSR Exp Special?

Train number of NDLS HSR Exp Special is 04089. You can check entire NDLS HSR Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04089 train schedule NDLS HSR Exp Special train time table NDLS HSR Exp Special ka time table NDLS HSR Exp Special kitne baje hai NDLS HSR Exp Special ka number04089 train time table