04094 JIND Rok Re Special Train Time Table


Jind Junction Rewari Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jind Junction
(JIND)

16:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Bishanpur Hryna
(BSPH)
16:37
16:38
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Kinana
(KIU)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Jai Jai Wanti
(JJT)
16:52
16:53
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Julana
(JNA)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Kila Zafargarh
(KZH)
17:06
17:07
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Lakhan Majra Halt
(LNMA)
17:13
17:14
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Karainthi
(KHV)
17:18
17:19
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Samar Gopalpur
(SMF)
17:26
17:27
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
17:42
17:45
Halt: 3 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Asthal Bohar
(ABO)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Dighal
(DGHL)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Jhajjar
(JHJ)
18:19
18:21
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Machhrauli
(MHRI)
18:32
18:33
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Palhawas
(PLHW)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Gokulgarh
(GKG)
18:55
18:56
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Rewari Junction
(RE)
19:20
138 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

04094 JIND Rok Re Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jind Jn (JIND) and Rewari Jn (RE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04094. At the top of the page, one can find the 04094 train route and the 04094 train time table. It departs from the source station Jind Jn (JIND) at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rewari Jn (RE) at 19:20 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 138 kilometre. 04094 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Jind Jn, Bishanpur Hryna, Kinana, Jai Jai Wanti, Julana, Kila Zafargarh, Lakhan Majra Halt, Karainthi, Samar Gopalpur, Rohtak Jn, Asthal Bohar, Dighal, Jhajjar, Machhrauli, Palhawas, Gokulgarh, Rewari Jn.

04094 JIND Rok Re Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04094 train time table, travelling by 04094 JIND Rok Re Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jind Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The departure time of train 04094 from Jind Jn is 16:30. The next stopping station is Bishanpur Hryna at a distance of 7km.

2. Bishanpur Hryna

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Bishanpur Hryna is BSPH. The arrival time of 04094 at Bishanpur Hryna is 16:37. The departure time of train 04094 from Bishanpur Hryna is 16:38. The total halt time of train 04094 at Bishanpur Hryna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kinana at a distance of 5km.

3. Kinana

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Kinana is KIU. The arrival time of 04094 at Kinana is 16:44. The departure time of train 04094 from Kinana is 16:45. The total halt time of train 04094 at Kinana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishanpur Hryna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jai Jai Wanti at a distance of 8km.

4. Jai Jai Wanti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Jai Jai Wanti is JJT. The arrival time of 04094 at Jai Jai Wanti is 16:52. The departure time of train 04094 from Jai Jai Wanti is 16:53. The total halt time of train 04094 at Jai Jai Wanti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kinana is 8km away. The next stopping station is Julana at a distance of 6km.

5. Julana

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Julana is JNA. The arrival time of 04094 at Julana is 16:59. The departure time of train 04094 from Julana is 17:00. The total halt time of train 04094 at Julana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jai Jai Wanti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kila Zafargarh at a distance of 5km.

6. Kila Zafargarh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Kila Zafargarh is KZH. The arrival time of 04094 at Kila Zafargarh is 17:06. The departure time of train 04094 from Kila Zafargarh is 17:07. The total halt time of train 04094 at Kila Zafargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Julana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lakhan Majra Halt at a distance of 6km.

7. Lakhan Majra Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Lakhan Majra Halt is LNMA. The arrival time of 04094 at Lakhan Majra Halt is 17:13. The departure time of train 04094 from Lakhan Majra Halt is 17:14. The total halt time of train 04094 at Lakhan Majra Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kila Zafargarh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karainthi at a distance of 3km.

8. Karainthi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Karainthi is KHV. The arrival time of 04094 at Karainthi is 17:18. The departure time of train 04094 from Karainthi is 17:19. The total halt time of train 04094 at Karainthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhan Majra Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Samar Gopalpur at a distance of 7km.

9. Samar Gopalpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Samar Gopalpur is SMF. The arrival time of 04094 at Samar Gopalpur is 17:26. The departure time of train 04094 from Samar Gopalpur is 17:27. The total halt time of train 04094 at Samar Gopalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karainthi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 10km.

10. Rohtak Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 04094 at Rohtak Jn is 17:42. The departure time of train 04094 from Rohtak Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 04094 at Rohtak Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samar Gopalpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Asthal Bohar at a distance of 6km.

11. Asthal Bohar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Asthal Bohar is ABO. The arrival time of 04094 at Asthal Bohar is 17:54. The departure time of train 04094 from Asthal Bohar is 17:55. The total halt time of train 04094 at Asthal Bohar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dighal at a distance of 14km.

12. Dighal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Dighal is DGHL. The arrival time of 04094 at Dighal is 18:06. The departure time of train 04094 from Dighal is 18:07. The total halt time of train 04094 at Dighal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asthal Bohar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jhajjar at a distance of 17km.

13. Jhajjar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Jhajjar is JHJ. The arrival time of 04094 at Jhajjar is 18:19. The departure time of train 04094 from Jhajjar is 18:21. The total halt time of train 04094 at Jhajjar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighal is 17km away. The next stopping station is Machhrauli at a distance of 12km.

14. Machhrauli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Machhrauli is MHRI. The arrival time of 04094 at Machhrauli is 18:32. The departure time of train 04094 from Machhrauli is 18:33. The total halt time of train 04094 at Machhrauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajjar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Palhawas at a distance of 14km.

15. Palhawas

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Palhawas is PLHW. The arrival time of 04094 at Palhawas is 18:44. The departure time of train 04094 from Palhawas is 18:45. The total halt time of train 04094 at Palhawas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Machhrauli is 14km away. The next stopping station is Gokulgarh at a distance of 13km.

16. Gokulgarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Gokulgarh is GKG. The arrival time of 04094 at Gokulgarh is 18:55. The departure time of train 04094 from Gokulgarh is 18:56. The total halt time of train 04094 at Gokulgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palhawas is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 5km.

17. Rewari Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 04094 at Rewari Jn is 19:20. The previous stopping station, Gokulgarh is 5km away.

04094 JIND Rok Re Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04094 JIND Rok Re Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04094 JIND Rok Re Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04094 JIND Rok Re Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JIND Rok Re Special?

Train number of JIND Rok Re Special is 04094. You can check entire JIND Rok Re Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04094 train schedule JIND Rok Re Special train time table JIND Rok Re Special ka time table JIND Rok Re Special kitne baje hai JIND Rok Re Special ka number04094 train time table