04099 SNP JIND Exp Special Train Time Table


Sonipat Jind Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sonipat
(SNP)

13:35
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Barwasni Halt
(BRNI)
13:43
13:44
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Mohana Haryana
(MOHR)
13:54
13:55
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Lath Halt
(LATH)
14:03
14:04
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Rabhra Halt
(RBHR)
14:12
14:13
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Gohana
(GHNA)
14:25
14:26
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Khandari Halt
(KHDR)
14:33
14:34
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Butana Halt
(BUTN)
14:41
14:42
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Ishapur Kheri Halt
(ISRI)
14:48
14:49
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Bhambhewa
(BHMW)
14:55
14:56
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Lalit Khera Halt
(LTKR)
15:05
15:06
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Pandu Pindara
(PPDE)
15:27
15:28
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Jind City
(JCY)
15:40
15:41
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Jind Junction
(JIND)
16:00
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

04099 SNP JIND Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Sonipat (SNP) and Jind Jn (JIND) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04099. At the top of the page, one can find the 04099 train route and the 04099 train time table. It departs from the source station Sonipat (SNP) at 13:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jind Jn (JIND) at 16:00 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 89 kilometre. 04099 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Sonipat, Barwasni Halt, Mohana Haryana, Lath Halt, Rabhra Halt, Gohana, Khandari Halt, Butana Halt, Ishapur Kheri Halt, Bhambhewa, Lalit Khera Halt, Pandu Pindara, Jind City, Jind Jn.

04099 SNP JIND Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04099 train time table, travelling by 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sonipat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special. The station code of Sonipat is SNP. The departure time of train 04099 from Sonipat is 13:35. The next stopping station is Barwasni Halt at a distance of 9km.

2. Barwasni Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Sonipat. The station code of Barwasni Halt is BRNI. The arrival time of 04099 at Barwasni Halt is 13:43. The departure time of train 04099 from Barwasni Halt is 13:44. The total halt time of train 04099 at Barwasni Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonipat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mohana Haryana at a distance of 9km.

3. Mohana Haryana

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Sonipat. The station code of Mohana Haryana is MOHR. The arrival time of 04099 at Mohana Haryana is 13:54. The departure time of train 04099 from Mohana Haryana is 13:55. The total halt time of train 04099 at Mohana Haryana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barwasni Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Lath Halt at a distance of 8km.

4. Lath Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Sonipat. The station code of Lath Halt is LATH. The arrival time of 04099 at Lath Halt is 14:03. The departure time of train 04099 from Lath Halt is 14:04. The total halt time of train 04099 at Lath Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohana Haryana is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rabhra Halt at a distance of 7km.

5. Rabhra Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Sonipat. The station code of Rabhra Halt is RBHR. The arrival time of 04099 at Rabhra Halt is 14:12. The departure time of train 04099 from Rabhra Halt is 14:13. The total halt time of train 04099 at Rabhra Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lath Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gohana at a distance of 8km.

6. Gohana

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sonipat. The station code of Gohana is GHNA. The arrival time of 04099 at Gohana is 14:25. The departure time of train 04099 from Gohana is 14:26. The total halt time of train 04099 at Gohana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rabhra Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khandari Halt at a distance of 5km.

7. Khandari Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Sonipat. The station code of Khandari Halt is KHDR. The arrival time of 04099 at Khandari Halt is 14:33. The departure time of train 04099 from Khandari Halt is 14:34. The total halt time of train 04099 at Khandari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gohana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Butana Halt at a distance of 6km.

8. Butana Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Sonipat. The station code of Butana Halt is BUTN. The arrival time of 04099 at Butana Halt is 14:41. The departure time of train 04099 from Butana Halt is 14:42. The total halt time of train 04099 at Butana Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandari Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ishapur Kheri Halt at a distance of 4km.

9. Ishapur Kheri Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Sonipat. The station code of Ishapur Kheri Halt is ISRI. The arrival time of 04099 at Ishapur Kheri Halt is 14:48. The departure time of train 04099 from Ishapur Kheri Halt is 14:49. The total halt time of train 04099 at Ishapur Kheri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Butana Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhambhewa at a distance of 4km.

10. Bhambhewa

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Sonipat. The station code of Bhambhewa is BHMW. The arrival time of 04099 at Bhambhewa is 14:55. The departure time of train 04099 from Bhambhewa is 14:56. The total halt time of train 04099 at Bhambhewa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ishapur Kheri Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lalit Khera Halt at a distance of 8km.

11. Lalit Khera Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Sonipat. The station code of Lalit Khera Halt is LTKR. The arrival time of 04099 at Lalit Khera Halt is 15:05. The departure time of train 04099 from Lalit Khera Halt is 15:06. The total halt time of train 04099 at Lalit Khera Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhambhewa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pandu Pindara at a distance of 12km.

12. Pandu Pindara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Sonipat. The station code of Pandu Pindara is PPDE. The arrival time of 04099 at Pandu Pindara is 15:27. The departure time of train 04099 from Pandu Pindara is 15:28. The total halt time of train 04099 at Pandu Pindara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalit Khera Halt is 12km away. The next stopping station is Jind City at a distance of 5km.

13. Jind City

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Sonipat. The station code of Jind City is JCY. The arrival time of 04099 at Jind City is 15:40. The departure time of train 04099 from Jind City is 15:41. The total halt time of train 04099 at Jind City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandu Pindara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 4km.

14. Jind Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Sonipat. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 04099 at Jind Jn is 16:00. The previous stopping station, Jind City is 4km away.

04099 SNP JIND Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04099 SNP JIND Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SNP JIND Exp Special?

Train number of SNP JIND Exp Special is 04099. You can check entire SNP JIND Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04099 train schedule SNP JIND Exp Special train time table SNP JIND Exp Special ka time table SNP JIND Exp Special kitne baje hai SNP JIND Exp Special ka number04099 train time table