04100 JIND SNP Exp Special Train Time Table


Jind Junction Sonipat   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jind Junction
(JIND)

10:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Jind City
(JCY)
10:38
10:39
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Pandu Pindara
(PPDE)
10:48
10:49
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Lalit Khera Halt
(LTKR)
11:01
11:02
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Bhambhewa
(BHMW)
11:11
11:12
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Ishapur Kheri Halt
(ISRI)
11:18
11:19
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Butana Halt
(BUTN)
11:25
11:26
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Khandari Halt
(KHDR)
11:33
11:34
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Gohana
(GHNA)
11:41
11:42
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Rabhra Halt
(RBHR)
11:50
11:51
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Lath Halt
(LATH)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Mohana Haryana
(MOHR)
12:08
12:09
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Barwasni Halt
(BRNI)
12:19
12:20
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Sonipat
(SNP)
12:40
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

04100 JIND SNP Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jind Jn (JIND) and Sonipat (SNP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04100. At the top of the page, one can find the 04100 train route and the 04100 train time table. It departs from the source station Jind Jn (JIND) at 10:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sonipat (SNP) at 12:40 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 89 kilometre. 04100 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Jind Jn, Jind City, Pandu Pindara, Lalit Khera Halt, Bhambhewa, Ishapur Kheri Halt, Butana Halt, Khandari Halt, Gohana, Rabhra Halt, Lath Halt, Mohana Haryana, Barwasni Halt, Sonipat.

04100 JIND SNP Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04100 train time table, travelling by 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jind Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The departure time of train 04100 from Jind Jn is 10:30. The next stopping station is Jind City at a distance of 4km.

2. Jind City

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Jind City is JCY. The arrival time of 04100 at Jind City is 10:38. The departure time of train 04100 from Jind City is 10:39. The total halt time of train 04100 at Jind City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pandu Pindara at a distance of 5km.

3. Pandu Pindara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Pandu Pindara is PPDE. The arrival time of 04100 at Pandu Pindara is 10:48. The departure time of train 04100 from Pandu Pindara is 10:49. The total halt time of train 04100 at Pandu Pindara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind City is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lalit Khera Halt at a distance of 12km.

4. Lalit Khera Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Lalit Khera Halt is LTKR. The arrival time of 04100 at Lalit Khera Halt is 11:01. The departure time of train 04100 from Lalit Khera Halt is 11:02. The total halt time of train 04100 at Lalit Khera Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandu Pindara is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bhambhewa at a distance of 8km.

5. Bhambhewa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Bhambhewa is BHMW. The arrival time of 04100 at Bhambhewa is 11:11. The departure time of train 04100 from Bhambhewa is 11:12. The total halt time of train 04100 at Bhambhewa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalit Khera Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ishapur Kheri Halt at a distance of 4km.

6. Ishapur Kheri Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Ishapur Kheri Halt is ISRI. The arrival time of 04100 at Ishapur Kheri Halt is 11:18. The departure time of train 04100 from Ishapur Kheri Halt is 11:19. The total halt time of train 04100 at Ishapur Kheri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhambhewa is 4km away. The next stopping station is Butana Halt at a distance of 4km.

7. Butana Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Butana Halt is BUTN. The arrival time of 04100 at Butana Halt is 11:25. The departure time of train 04100 from Butana Halt is 11:26. The total halt time of train 04100 at Butana Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ishapur Kheri Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khandari Halt at a distance of 6km.

8. Khandari Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Khandari Halt is KHDR. The arrival time of 04100 at Khandari Halt is 11:33. The departure time of train 04100 from Khandari Halt is 11:34. The total halt time of train 04100 at Khandari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Butana Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gohana at a distance of 6km.

9. Gohana

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Gohana is GHNA. The arrival time of 04100 at Gohana is 11:41. The departure time of train 04100 from Gohana is 11:42. The total halt time of train 04100 at Gohana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandari Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rabhra Halt at a distance of 7km.

10. Rabhra Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Rabhra Halt is RBHR. The arrival time of 04100 at Rabhra Halt is 11:50. The departure time of train 04100 from Rabhra Halt is 11:51. The total halt time of train 04100 at Rabhra Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gohana is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lath Halt at a distance of 8km.

11. Lath Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Lath Halt is LATH. The arrival time of 04100 at Lath Halt is 11:59. The departure time of train 04100 from Lath Halt is 12:00. The total halt time of train 04100 at Lath Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rabhra Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mohana Haryana at a distance of 7km.

12. Mohana Haryana

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Mohana Haryana is MOHR. The arrival time of 04100 at Mohana Haryana is 12:08. The departure time of train 04100 from Mohana Haryana is 12:09. The total halt time of train 04100 at Mohana Haryana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lath Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barwasni Halt at a distance of 9km.

13. Barwasni Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Barwasni Halt is BRNI. The arrival time of 04100 at Barwasni Halt is 12:19. The departure time of train 04100 from Barwasni Halt is 12:20. The total halt time of train 04100 at Barwasni Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohana Haryana is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sonipat at a distance of 9km.

14. Sonipat

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Jind Jn. The station code of Sonipat is SNP. The arrival time of 04100 at Sonipat is 12:40. The previous stopping station, Barwasni Halt is 9km away.

04100 JIND SNP Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04100 JIND SNP Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JIND SNP Exp Special?

Train number of JIND SNP Exp Special is 04100. You can check entire JIND SNP Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04100 train schedule JIND SNP Exp Special train time table JIND SNP Exp Special ka time table JIND SNP Exp Special kitne baje hai JIND SNP Exp Special ka number04100 train time table