04106 SKB PHD Memu Train Time Table


Shikohabad Junction Phaphund   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shikohabad Junction
(SKB)

05:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kaurara
(KAA)
05:58
05:59
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhadan
(BDN)
06:07
06:08
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Balrai
(BBL)
06:16
06:17
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jaswantnagar
(JGR)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sarai Bhopat
(SB)
06:32
06:33
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Etawah
(ETW)
06:40
06:41
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ekdil
(EKL)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bharthana
(BNT)
06:58
06:59
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Samhon
(SHW)
07:07
07:08
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ghasara Halt
(GHSR)
07:13
07:14
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Achalda
(ULD)
07:20
07:21
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Pata
(PATA)
07:28
07:29
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Phaphund
(PHD)
07:45
112 Km
Day 1
daily

04106 SKB PHD Memu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Shikohabad Jn (SKB) and Phaphund (PHD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04106. At the top of the page, one can find the 04106 train route and the 04106 train time table. It departs from the source station Shikohabad Jn (SKB) at 05:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Phaphund (PHD) at 07:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 112 kilometre. 04106 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Shikohabad Jn, Kaurara, Bhadan, Balrai, Jaswantnagar, Sarai Bhopat, Etawah, Ekdil, Bharthana, Samhon, Ghasara Halt, Achalda, Pata, Phaphund.

04106 SKB PHD Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 04106 train time table, travelling by 04106 SKB PHD Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shikohabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04106 SKB PHD Memu. The station code of Shikohabad Jn is SKB. The departure time of train 04106 from Shikohabad Jn is 05:50. The next stopping station is Kaurara at a distance of 11km.

2. Kaurara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04106 SKB PHD Memu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Shikohabad Jn. The station code of Kaurara is KAA. The arrival time of 04106 at Kaurara is 05:58. The departure time of train 04106 from Kaurara is 05:59. The total halt time of train 04106 at Kaurara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikohabad Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bhadan at a distance of 9km.

3. Bhadan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04106 SKB PHD Memu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Shikohabad Jn. The station code of Bhadan is BDN. The arrival time of 04106 at Bhadan is 06:07. The departure time of train 04106 from Bhadan is 06:08. The total halt time of train 04106 at Bhadan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaurara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Balrai at a distance of 11km.

4. Balrai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04106 SKB PHD Memu at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Shikohabad Jn. The station code of Balrai is BBL. The arrival time of 04106 at Balrai is 06:16. The departure time of train 04106 from Balrai is 06:17. The total halt time of train 04106 at Balrai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jaswantnagar at a distance of 8km.

5. Jaswantnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04106 SKB PHD Memu at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Shikohabad Jn. The station code of Jaswantnagar is JGR. The arrival time of 04106 at Jaswantnagar is 06:24. The departure time of train 04106 from Jaswantnagar is 06:25. The total halt time of train 04106 at Jaswantnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balrai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Bhopat at a distance of 8km.

6. Sarai Bhopat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04106 SKB PHD Memu at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Shikohabad Jn. The station code of Sarai Bhopat is SB. The arrival time of 04106 at Sarai Bhopat is 06:32. The departure time of train 04106 from Sarai Bhopat is 06:33. The total halt time of train 04106 at Sarai Bhopat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaswantnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 8km.

7. Etawah

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04106 SKB PHD Memu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Shikohabad Jn. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 04106 at Etawah is 06:40. The departure time of train 04106 from Etawah is 06:41. The total halt time of train 04106 at Etawah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Bhopat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ekdil at a distance of 10km.

8. Ekdil

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04106 SKB PHD Memu at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Shikohabad Jn. The station code of Ekdil is EKL. The arrival time of 04106 at Ekdil is 06:49. The departure time of train 04106 from Ekdil is 06:50. The total halt time of train 04106 at Ekdil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bharthana at a distance of 10km.

9. Bharthana

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04106 SKB PHD Memu at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Shikohabad Jn. The station code of Bharthana is BNT. The arrival time of 04106 at Bharthana is 06:58. The departure time of train 04106 from Bharthana is 06:59. The total halt time of train 04106 at Bharthana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekdil is 10km away. The next stopping station is Samhon at a distance of 11km.

10. Samhon

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04106 SKB PHD Memu at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Shikohabad Jn. The station code of Samhon is SHW. The arrival time of 04106 at Samhon is 07:07. The departure time of train 04106 from Samhon is 07:08. The total halt time of train 04106 at Samhon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharthana is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ghasara Halt at a distance of 3km.

11. Ghasara Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04106 SKB PHD Memu at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Shikohabad Jn. The station code of Ghasara Halt is GHSR. The arrival time of 04106 at Ghasara Halt is 07:13. The departure time of train 04106 from Ghasara Halt is 07:14. The total halt time of train 04106 at Ghasara Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samhon is 3km away. The next stopping station is Achalda at a distance of 6km.

12. Achalda

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04106 SKB PHD Memu at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Shikohabad Jn. The station code of Achalda is ULD. The arrival time of 04106 at Achalda is 07:20. The departure time of train 04106 from Achalda is 07:21. The total halt time of train 04106 at Achalda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghasara Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pata at a distance of 8km.

13. Pata

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04106 SKB PHD Memu at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Shikohabad Jn. The station code of Pata is PATA. The arrival time of 04106 at Pata is 07:28. The departure time of train 04106 from Pata is 07:29. The total halt time of train 04106 at Pata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achalda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Phaphund at a distance of 9km.

14. Phaphund

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04106 SKB PHD Memu at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Shikohabad Jn. The station code of Phaphund is PHD. The arrival time of 04106 at Phaphund is 07:45. The previous stopping station, Pata is 9km away.

04106 SKB PHD Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04106 SKB PHD Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04106 SKB PHD Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04106 SKB PHD Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04106 SKB PHD Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SKB PHD Memu?

Train number of SKB PHD Memu is 04106. You can check entire SKB PHD Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04106 train schedule SKB PHD Memu train time table SKB PHD Memu ka time table SKB PHD Memu kitne baje hai SKB PHD Memu ka number04106 train time table