04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express Train Time Table


Kanpur Central Khajuraho   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kanpur Central
(CNB)

16:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Govindpuri
(GOY)
16:31
16:32
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhimsen
(BZM)
16:52
16:54
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sirhiltara
(SIRA)
17:01
17:02
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kathara Road
(KTRR)
17:08
17:09
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Patara
(PTRE)
17:19
17:20
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ghatampur
(GTM)
17:29
17:31
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Duhru
(DXU)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Hamirpur Road
(HAR)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dapsaura
(DPSR)
17:57
17:58
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Yamuna South Bk
(JSB)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bharwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
18:17
18:19
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ingohta
(IGTA)
18:28
18:29
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ragaul
(RGU)
18:38
18:39
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Akona
(AKW)
18:50
18:51
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ichauli
(ICL)
19:05
19:06
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Khairar Junction
(KID)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Banda Junction
(BNDA)
19:50
20:15
Halt: 25 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Khairar Junction
(KID)
20:27
20:28
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mataundh
(MTH)
20:37
20:38
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kabrai
(KBR)
20:49
20:50
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Baripura
(BPRA)
21:00
21:01
Halt: 1 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Mahoba
(MBA)
21:20
21:25
Halt: 5 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Chithari Halt
(CHIT)
21:36
21:37
Halt: 1 Min
208 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Raghouli Halt
(RGLI)
21:46
21:47
Halt: 1 Min
219 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Singhpur Dumra
(SPDM)
21:53
21:54
Halt: 1 Min
227 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Raj Nagar K Halt
(RJAK)
22:13
22:14
Halt: 1 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Khajuraho
(KURJ)
23:00
261 Km
Day 1
daily

04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Khajuraho (KURJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04144. At the top of the page, one can find the 04144 train route and the 04144 train time table. It departs from the source station Kanpur Central (CNB) at 16:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Khajuraho (KURJ) at 23:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 261 kilometre. 04144 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Kanpur Central, Govindpuri, Bhimsen, Sirhiltara, Kathara Road, Patara, Ghatampur, Duhru, Hamirpur Road, Dapsaura, Yamuna South Bk, Bharwa Sumerpur, Ingohta, Ragaul, Akona, Ichauli, Khairar Jn, Banda Jn, Khairar Jn, Mataundh, Kabrai, Baripura, Mahoba, Chithari Halt, Raghouli Halt, Singhpur Dumra, Raj Nagar K Halt, Khajuraho.

04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express Stops

If we closely look at the 04144 train time table, travelling by 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kanpur Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The departure time of train 04144 from Kanpur Central is 16:20. The next stopping station is Govindpuri at a distance of 4km.

2. Govindpuri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Govindpuri is GOY. The arrival time of 04144 at Govindpuri is 16:31. The departure time of train 04144 from Govindpuri is 16:32. The total halt time of train 04144 at Govindpuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhimsen at a distance of 10km.

3. Bhimsen

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Bhimsen is BZM. The arrival time of 04144 at Bhimsen is 16:52. The departure time of train 04144 from Bhimsen is 16:54. The total halt time of train 04144 at Bhimsen is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindpuri is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sirhiltara at a distance of 6km.

4. Sirhiltara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Sirhiltara is SIRA. The arrival time of 04144 at Sirhiltara is 17:01. The departure time of train 04144 from Sirhiltara is 17:02. The total halt time of train 04144 at Sirhiltara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimsen is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kathara Road at a distance of 7km.

5. Kathara Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Kathara Road is KTRR. The arrival time of 04144 at Kathara Road is 17:08. The departure time of train 04144 from Kathara Road is 17:09. The total halt time of train 04144 at Kathara Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirhiltara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Patara at a distance of 10km.

6. Patara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Patara is PTRE. The arrival time of 04144 at Patara is 17:19. The departure time of train 04144 from Patara is 17:20. The total halt time of train 04144 at Patara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathara Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ghatampur at a distance of 10km.

7. Ghatampur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Ghatampur is GTM. The arrival time of 04144 at Ghatampur is 17:29. The departure time of train 04144 from Ghatampur is 17:31. The total halt time of train 04144 at Ghatampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Duhru at a distance of 7km.

8. Duhru

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Duhru is DXU. The arrival time of 04144 at Duhru is 17:39. The departure time of train 04144 from Duhru is 17:40. The total halt time of train 04144 at Duhru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatampur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hamirpur Road at a distance of 8km.

9. Hamirpur Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Hamirpur Road is HAR. The arrival time of 04144 at Hamirpur Road is 17:49. The departure time of train 04144 from Hamirpur Road is 17:50. The total halt time of train 04144 at Hamirpur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duhru is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dapsaura at a distance of 6km.

10. Dapsaura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Dapsaura is DPSR. The arrival time of 04144 at Dapsaura is 17:57. The departure time of train 04144 from Dapsaura is 17:58. The total halt time of train 04144 at Dapsaura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hamirpur Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Yamuna South Bk at a distance of 7km.

11. Yamuna South Bk

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Yamuna South Bk is JSB. The arrival time of 04144 at Yamuna South Bk is 18:06. The departure time of train 04144 from Yamuna South Bk is 18:07. The total halt time of train 04144 at Yamuna South Bk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dapsaura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bharwa Sumerpur at a distance of 11km.

12. Bharwa Sumerpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Bharwa Sumerpur is BSZ. The arrival time of 04144 at Bharwa Sumerpur is 18:17. The departure time of train 04144 from Bharwa Sumerpur is 18:19. The total halt time of train 04144 at Bharwa Sumerpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamuna South Bk is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ingohta at a distance of 8km.

13. Ingohta

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Ingohta is IGTA. The arrival time of 04144 at Ingohta is 18:28. The departure time of train 04144 from Ingohta is 18:29. The total halt time of train 04144 at Ingohta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharwa Sumerpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ragaul at a distance of 9km.

14. Ragaul

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Ragaul is RGU. The arrival time of 04144 at Ragaul is 18:38. The departure time of train 04144 from Ragaul is 18:39. The total halt time of train 04144 at Ragaul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ingohta is 9km away. The next stopping station is Akona at a distance of 12km.

15. Akona

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Akona is AKW. The arrival time of 04144 at Akona is 18:50. The departure time of train 04144 from Akona is 18:51. The total halt time of train 04144 at Akona is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ragaul is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ichauli at a distance of 7km.

16. Ichauli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Ichauli is ICL. The arrival time of 04144 at Ichauli is 19:05. The departure time of train 04144 from Ichauli is 19:06. The total halt time of train 04144 at Ichauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akona is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khairar Jn at a distance of 11km.

17. Khairar Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Khairar Jn is KID. The arrival time of 04144 at Khairar Jn is 19:14. The departure time of train 04144 from Khairar Jn is 19:15. The total halt time of train 04144 at Khairar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichauli is 11km away. The next stopping station is Banda Jn at a distance of 10km.

18. Banda Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Banda Jn is BNDA. The arrival time of 04144 at Banda Jn is 19:50. The departure time of train 04144 from Banda Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 04144 at Banda Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairar Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Khairar Jn at a distance of 11km.

19. Khairar Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Khairar Jn is KID. The arrival time of 04144 at Khairar Jn is 20:27. The departure time of train 04144 from Khairar Jn is 20:28. The total halt time of train 04144 at Khairar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banda Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mataundh at a distance of 9km.

20. Mataundh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Mataundh is MTH. The arrival time of 04144 at Mataundh is 20:37. The departure time of train 04144 from Mataundh is 20:38. The total halt time of train 04144 at Mataundh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairar Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kabrai at a distance of 12km.

21. Kabrai

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Kabrai is KBR. The arrival time of 04144 at Kabrai is 20:49. The departure time of train 04144 from Kabrai is 20:50. The total halt time of train 04144 at Kabrai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mataundh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Baripura at a distance of 11km.

22. Baripura

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Baripura is BPRA. The arrival time of 04144 at Baripura is 21:00. The departure time of train 04144 from Baripura is 21:01. The total halt time of train 04144 at Baripura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kabrai is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mahoba at a distance of 11km.

23. Mahoba

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Mahoba is MBA. The arrival time of 04144 at Mahoba is 21:20. The departure time of train 04144 from Mahoba is 21:25. The total halt time of train 04144 at Mahoba is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baripura is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chithari Halt at a distance of 11km.

24. Chithari Halt

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Chithari Halt is CHIT. The arrival time of 04144 at Chithari Halt is 21:36. The departure time of train 04144 from Chithari Halt is 21:37. The total halt time of train 04144 at Chithari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahoba is 11km away. The next stopping station is Raghouli Halt at a distance of 11km.

25. Raghouli Halt

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Raghouli Halt is RGLI. The arrival time of 04144 at Raghouli Halt is 21:46. The departure time of train 04144 from Raghouli Halt is 21:47. The total halt time of train 04144 at Raghouli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chithari Halt is 11km away. The next stopping station is Singhpur Dumra at a distance of 8km.

26. Singhpur Dumra

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Singhpur Dumra is SPDM. The arrival time of 04144 at Singhpur Dumra is 21:53. The departure time of train 04144 from Singhpur Dumra is 21:54. The total halt time of train 04144 at Singhpur Dumra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raghouli Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Raj Nagar K Halt at a distance of 19km.

27. Raj Nagar K Halt

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Raj Nagar K Halt is RJAK. The arrival time of 04144 at Raj Nagar K Halt is 22:13. The departure time of train 04144 from Raj Nagar K Halt is 22:14. The total halt time of train 04144 at Raj Nagar K Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singhpur Dumra is 19km away. The next stopping station is Khajuraho at a distance of 15km.

28. Khajuraho

It is the 28th station in the train route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Khajuraho is KURJ. The arrival time of 04144 at Khajuraho is 23:00. The previous stopping station, Raj Nagar K Halt is 15km away.

04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express?

Banda Junction, Mahoba are major halts where CNB KURJ Unreserved Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04144 CNB KURJ Unreserved Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CNB KURJ Unreserved Express?

Train number of CNB KURJ Unreserved Express is 04144. You can check entire CNB KURJ Unreserved Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04144 train schedule CNB KURJ Unreserved Express train time table CNB KURJ Unreserved Express ka time table CNB KURJ Unreserved Express kitne baje hai CNB KURJ Unreserved Express ka number04144 train time table