04146 ASR CNB Sup Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)

12:45
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Beas
(BEAS)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
13:52
13:58
Halt: 6 Min
79 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
14:16
14:18
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
14:55
15:05
Halt: 10 Min
135 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
16:14
16:16
Halt: 2 Min
221 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
16:50
16:55
Halt: 5 Min
249 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Saharanpur
(SRE)
18:10
18:20
Halt: 10 Min
330 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Roorkee
(RK)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
365 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
383 Km
Day 1
tue

11
Moradabad
(MB)
21:22
21:30
Halt: 8 Min
523 Km
Day 1
tue

12
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
22:52
22:54
Halt: 2 Min
613 Km
Day 1
tue

13
Unnao Junction
(ON)
04:13
04:15
Halt: 2 Min
880 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:50
897 Km
Day 2
wed

04146 ASR CNB Sup is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Kanpur Central (CNB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04146. At the top of the page, one can find the 04146 train route and the 04146 train time table. It departs from the source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 12:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kanpur Central (CNB) at 04:50 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 897 kilometre. 04146 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Amritsar Jn, Beas, Jalandhar City, Phagwara Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Rajpura Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Laksar Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Unnao Jn, Kanpur Central.

04146 ASR CNB Sup Stops

If we closely look at the 04146 train time table, travelling by 04146 ASR CNB Sup gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amritsar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The departure time of train 04146 from Amritsar Jn is 12:45. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 42km.

2. Beas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 04146 at Beas is 13:13. The departure time of train 04146 from Beas is 13:15. The total halt time of train 04146 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 37km.

3. Jalandhar City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 04146 at Jalandhar City is 13:52. The departure time of train 04146 from Jalandhar City is 13:58. The total halt time of train 04146 at Jalandhar City is 6 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 37km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 21km.

4. Phagwara Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 04146 at Phagwara Jn is 14:16. The departure time of train 04146 from Phagwara Jn is 14:18. The total halt time of train 04146 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 21km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 35km.

5. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 04146 at Ludhiana Jn is 14:55. The departure time of train 04146 from Ludhiana Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 04146 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 86km.

6. Rajpura Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 04146 at Rajpura Jn is 16:14. The departure time of train 04146 from Rajpura Jn is 16:16. The total halt time of train 04146 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 28km.

7. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04146 at Ambala Cant Jn is 16:50. The departure time of train 04146 from Ambala Cant Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 04146 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 81km.

8. Saharanpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 04146 at Saharanpur is 18:10. The departure time of train 04146 from Saharanpur is 18:20. The total halt time of train 04146 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 35km.

9. Roorkee

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 04146 at Roorkee is 18:58. The departure time of train 04146 from Roorkee is 19:00. The total halt time of train 04146 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 18km.

10. Laksar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup at a distance of 383 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 04146 at Laksar Jn is 19:18. The departure time of train 04146 from Laksar Jn is 19:20. The total halt time of train 04146 at Laksar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 18km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 140km.

11. Moradabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup at a distance of 523 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 04146 at Moradabad is 21:22. The departure time of train 04146 from Moradabad is 21:30. The total halt time of train 04146 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 140km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 90km.

12. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup at a distance of 613 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 04146 at Bareilly(nr) is 22:52. The departure time of train 04146 from Bareilly(nr) is 22:54. The total halt time of train 04146 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 90km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 267km.

13. Unnao Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup at a distance of 880 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 04146 at Unnao Jn is 04:13. The departure time of train 04146 from Unnao Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 04146 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 267km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 17km.

14. Kanpur Central

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup at a distance of 897 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 04146 at Kanpur Central is 04:50. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 17km away.

04146 ASR CNB Sup FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04146 ASR CNB Sup?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04146 ASR CNB Sup running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04146 ASR CNB Sup?

Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Moradabad are major halts where ASR CNB Sup halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04146 ASR CNB Sup online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04146 ASR CNB Sup IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ASR CNB Sup?

Train number of ASR CNB Sup is 04146. You can check entire ASR CNB Sup train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04146 train schedule ASR CNB Sup train time table ASR CNB Sup ka time table ASR CNB Sup kitne baje hai ASR CNB Sup ka number04146 train time table