04147 SRE UMB Special Train Time Table


Saharanpur Ambala Cant Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Saharanpur
(SRE)

05:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pilkhani
(PKY)
05:51
05:52
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sarsawa
(SSW)
05:59
06:00
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kalanour
(KNZ)
06:08
06:09
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
06:14
06:16
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jagadhri Wshop
(JUDW)
06:22
06:23
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Darazpur
(DZP)
06:28
06:29
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mustafabad
(MFB)
06:36
06:37
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Barara
(RAA)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tandwal
(TDW)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kesri
(KES)
06:57
06:58
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dukheri
(DOKY)
07:03
07:04
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
07:25
81 Km
Day 1
daily

04147 SRE UMB Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Saharanpur (SRE) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04147. At the top of the page, one can find the 04147 train route and the 04147 train time table. It departs from the source station Saharanpur (SRE) at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) at 07:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 81 kilometre. 04147 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Saharanpur, Pilkhani, Sarsawa, Kalanour, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Darazpur, Mustafabad, Barara, Tandwal, Kesri, Dukheri, Ambala Cant Jn.

04147 SRE UMB Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04147 train time table, travelling by 04147 SRE UMB Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Saharanpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04147 SRE UMB Special. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The departure time of train 04147 from Saharanpur is 05:40. The next stopping station is Pilkhani at a distance of 8km.

2. Pilkhani

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04147 SRE UMB Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Pilkhani is PKY. The arrival time of 04147 at Pilkhani is 05:51. The departure time of train 04147 from Pilkhani is 05:52. The total halt time of train 04147 at Pilkhani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sarsawa at a distance of 5km.

3. Sarsawa

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04147 SRE UMB Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Sarsawa is SSW. The arrival time of 04147 at Sarsawa is 05:59. The departure time of train 04147 from Sarsawa is 06:00. The total halt time of train 04147 at Sarsawa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilkhani is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kalanour at a distance of 11km.

4. Kalanour

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04147 SRE UMB Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Kalanour is KNZ. The arrival time of 04147 at Kalanour is 06:08. The departure time of train 04147 from Kalanour is 06:09. The total halt time of train 04147 at Kalanour is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarsawa is 11km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 6km.

5. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04147 SRE UMB Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 04147 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 06:14. The departure time of train 04147 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 06:16. The total halt time of train 04147 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalanour is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jagadhri Wshop at a distance of 5km.

6. Jagadhri Wshop

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04147 SRE UMB Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Jagadhri Wshop is JUDW. The arrival time of 04147 at Jagadhri Wshop is 06:22. The departure time of train 04147 from Jagadhri Wshop is 06:23. The total halt time of train 04147 at Jagadhri Wshop is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Darazpur at a distance of 5km.

7. Darazpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04147 SRE UMB Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Darazpur is DZP. The arrival time of 04147 at Darazpur is 06:28. The departure time of train 04147 from Darazpur is 06:29. The total halt time of train 04147 at Darazpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadhri Wshop is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mustafabad at a distance of 8km.

8. Mustafabad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04147 SRE UMB Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Mustafabad is MFB. The arrival time of 04147 at Mustafabad is 06:36. The departure time of train 04147 from Mustafabad is 06:37. The total halt time of train 04147 at Mustafabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darazpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Barara at a distance of 8km.

9. Barara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04147 SRE UMB Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Barara is RAA. The arrival time of 04147 at Barara is 06:44. The departure time of train 04147 from Barara is 06:45. The total halt time of train 04147 at Barara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mustafabad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tandwal at a distance of 6km.

10. Tandwal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04147 SRE UMB Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Tandwal is TDW. The arrival time of 04147 at Tandwal is 06:50. The departure time of train 04147 from Tandwal is 06:51. The total halt time of train 04147 at Tandwal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kesri at a distance of 6km.

11. Kesri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04147 SRE UMB Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Kesri is KES. The arrival time of 04147 at Kesri is 06:57. The departure time of train 04147 from Kesri is 06:58. The total halt time of train 04147 at Kesri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tandwal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dukheri at a distance of 6km.

12. Dukheri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04147 SRE UMB Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Dukheri is DOKY. The arrival time of 04147 at Dukheri is 07:03. The departure time of train 04147 from Dukheri is 07:04. The total halt time of train 04147 at Dukheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kesri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 7km.

13. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04147 SRE UMB Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 04147 at Ambala Cant Jn is 07:25. The previous stopping station, Dukheri is 7km away.

04147 SRE UMB Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04147 SRE UMB Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04147 SRE UMB Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04147 SRE UMB Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04147 SRE UMB Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SRE UMB Special?

Train number of SRE UMB Special is 04147. You can check entire SRE UMB Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04147 train schedule SRE UMB Special train time table SRE UMB Special ka time table SRE UMB Special kitne baje hai SRE UMB Special ka number04147 train time table