04148 MTC GZB Special Train Time Table


Meerut City Ghaziabad   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Meerut City
(MTC)

16:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Partapur
(PRTP)
16:35
16:36
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mohiuddinpur
(MUZ)
16:41
16:42
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Modinagar
(MDNR)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Muradnagar
(MUD)
16:58
16:59
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Duhai
(DXH)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Guldhar
(GUH)
17:10
17:11
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

8
N Ghaziabad
(GZN)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:35
47 Km
Day 1
daily

04148 MTC GZB Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Meerut City (MTC) and Ghaziabad (GZB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04148. At the top of the page, one can find the 04148 train route and the 04148 train time table. It departs from the source station Meerut City (MTC) at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ghaziabad (GZB) at 17:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 47 kilometre. 04148 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Meerut City, Partapur, Mohiuddinpur, Modinagar, Muradnagar, Duhai, Guldhar, N Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad.

04148 MTC GZB Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04148 train time table, travelling by 04148 MTC GZB Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Meerut City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04148 MTC GZB Special. The station code of Meerut City is MTC. The departure time of train 04148 from Meerut City is 16:30. The next stopping station is Partapur at a distance of 7km.

2. Partapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04148 MTC GZB Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Meerut City. The station code of Partapur is PRTP. The arrival time of 04148 at Partapur is 16:35. The departure time of train 04148 from Partapur is 16:36. The total halt time of train 04148 at Partapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut City is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mohiuddinpur at a distance of 5km.

3. Mohiuddinpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04148 MTC GZB Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Meerut City. The station code of Mohiuddinpur is MUZ. The arrival time of 04148 at Mohiuddinpur is 16:41. The departure time of train 04148 from Mohiuddinpur is 16:42. The total halt time of train 04148 at Mohiuddinpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Modinagar at a distance of 8km.

4. Modinagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04148 MTC GZB Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Meerut City. The station code of Modinagar is MDNR. The arrival time of 04148 at Modinagar is 16:49. The departure time of train 04148 from Modinagar is 16:50. The total halt time of train 04148 at Modinagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohiuddinpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Muradnagar at a distance of 10km.

5. Muradnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04148 MTC GZB Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Meerut City. The station code of Muradnagar is MUD. The arrival time of 04148 at Muradnagar is 16:58. The departure time of train 04148 from Muradnagar is 16:59. The total halt time of train 04148 at Muradnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Modinagar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Duhai at a distance of 4km.

6. Duhai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04148 MTC GZB Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Meerut City. The station code of Duhai is DXH. The arrival time of 04148 at Duhai is 17:04. The departure time of train 04148 from Duhai is 17:05. The total halt time of train 04148 at Duhai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muradnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Guldhar at a distance of 3km.

7. Guldhar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04148 MTC GZB Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Meerut City. The station code of Guldhar is GUH. The arrival time of 04148 at Guldhar is 17:10. The departure time of train 04148 from Guldhar is 17:11. The total halt time of train 04148 at Guldhar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duhai is 3km away. The next stopping station is N Ghaziabad at a distance of 4km.

8. N Ghaziabad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04148 MTC GZB Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Meerut City. The station code of N Ghaziabad is GZN. The arrival time of 04148 at N Ghaziabad is 17:16. The departure time of train 04148 from N Ghaziabad is 17:17. The total halt time of train 04148 at N Ghaziabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guldhar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 6km.

9. Ghaziabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04148 MTC GZB Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Meerut City. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 04148 at Ghaziabad is 17:35. The previous stopping station, N Ghaziabad is 6km away.

04148 MTC GZB Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04148 MTC GZB Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04148 MTC GZB Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04148 MTC GZB Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04148 MTC GZB Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MTC GZB Special?

Train number of MTC GZB Special is 04148. You can check entire MTC GZB Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04148 train schedule MTC GZB Special train time table MTC GZB Special ka time table MTC GZB Special kitne baje hai MTC GZB Special ka number04148 train time table