04151 CNB LTT Suf Special Train Time Table


Kanpur Central Lokmanyatilak   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kanpur Central
(CNB)

15:45
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Fatehpur
(FTP)
16:45
16:47
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
18:10
18:15
Halt: 5 Min
194 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Satna
(STA)
21:05
21:10
Halt: 5 Min
372 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Katni
(KTE)
22:20
22:22
Halt: 2 Min
471 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Jabalpur
(JBP)
23:30
23:40
Halt: 10 Min
561 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
03:25
03:35
Halt: 10 Min
806 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
08:00
08:05
Halt: 5 Min
1112 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
14:55
1541 Km
Day 2
sat

04151 CNB LTT Suf Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04151. At the top of the page, one can find the 04151 train route and the 04151 train time table. It departs from the source station Kanpur Central (CNB) at 15:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 14:55 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1541 kilometre. 04151 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Kanpur Central, Fatehpur, Prayagraj Jn, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Lokmanyatilak.

04151 CNB LTT Suf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04151 train time table, travelling by 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kanpur Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The departure time of train 04151 from Kanpur Central is 15:45. The next stopping station is Fatehpur at a distance of 78km.

2. Fatehpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Fatehpur is FTP. The arrival time of 04151 at Fatehpur is 16:45. The departure time of train 04151 from Fatehpur is 16:47. The total halt time of train 04151 at Fatehpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 78km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 116km.

3. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 04151 at Prayagraj Jn is 18:10. The departure time of train 04151 from Prayagraj Jn is 18:15. The total halt time of train 04151 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur is 116km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 178km.

4. Satna

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special at a distance of 372 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 04151 at Satna is 21:05. The departure time of train 04151 from Satna is 21:10. The total halt time of train 04151 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 178km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 99km.

5. Katni

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special at a distance of 471 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 04151 at Katni is 22:20. The departure time of train 04151 from Katni is 22:22. The total halt time of train 04151 at Katni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 99km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 90km.

6. Jabalpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special at a distance of 561 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 04151 at Jabalpur is 23:30. The departure time of train 04151 from Jabalpur is 23:40. The total halt time of train 04151 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 90km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 245km.

7. Itarsi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special at a distance of 806 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 04151 at Itarsi Jn is 03:25. The departure time of train 04151 from Itarsi Jn is 03:35. The total halt time of train 04151 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 245km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 306km.

8. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special at a distance of 1112 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 04151 at Bhusaval Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 04151 from Bhusaval Jn is 08:05. The total halt time of train 04151 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 306km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 429km.

9. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special at a distance of 1541 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 04151 at Lokmanyatilak is 14:55. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 429km away.

04151 CNB LTT Suf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special?

Prayagraj Junction, Satna, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction are major halts where CNB LTT Suf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04151 CNB LTT Suf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CNB LTT Suf Special?

Train number of CNB LTT Suf Special is 04151. You can check entire CNB LTT Suf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04151 train schedule CNB LTT Suf Special train time table CNB LTT Suf Special ka time table CNB LTT Suf Special kitne baje hai CNB LTT Suf Special ka number04151 train time table