04157 AGC TDL Exp Special Train Time Table


Agra Cantt Tundla Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)

07:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Agra City
(AGA)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Yamuna Bridge
(JAB)
08:26
08:27
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chhalesar
(CHLR)
08:36
08:37
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kuberpur
(KBP)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Etmadpur
(ETUE)
08:53
08:54
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
09:30
29 Km
Day 1
daily

04157 AGC TDL Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Tundla Jn (TDL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04157. At the top of the page, one can find the 04157 train route and the 04157 train time table. It departs from the source station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 07:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tundla Jn (TDL) at 09:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 29 kilometre. 04157 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra City, Yamuna Bridge, Chhalesar, Kuberpur, Etmadpur, Tundla Jn.

04157 AGC TDL Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04157 train time table, travelling by 04157 AGC TDL Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Agra Cantt

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04157 AGC TDL Exp Special. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The departure time of train 04157 from Agra Cantt is 07:50. The next stopping station is Raja Ki Mandi at a distance of 4km.

2. Raja Ki Mandi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04157 AGC TDL Exp Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Raja Ki Mandi is RKM. The arrival time of 04157 at Raja Ki Mandi is 08:00. The departure time of train 04157 from Raja Ki Mandi is 08:02. The total halt time of train 04157 at Raja Ki Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Agra City at a distance of 2km.

3. Agra City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04157 AGC TDL Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Agra City is AGA. The arrival time of 04157 at Agra City is 08:14. The departure time of train 04157 from Agra City is 08:15. The total halt time of train 04157 at Agra City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Ki Mandi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Yamuna Bridge at a distance of 2km.

4. Yamuna Bridge

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04157 AGC TDL Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Yamuna Bridge is JAB. The arrival time of 04157 at Yamuna Bridge is 08:26. The departure time of train 04157 from Yamuna Bridge is 08:27. The total halt time of train 04157 at Yamuna Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra City is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chhalesar at a distance of 6km.

5. Chhalesar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04157 AGC TDL Exp Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Chhalesar is CHLR. The arrival time of 04157 at Chhalesar is 08:36. The departure time of train 04157 from Chhalesar is 08:37. The total halt time of train 04157 at Chhalesar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamuna Bridge is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kuberpur at a distance of 4km.

6. Kuberpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04157 AGC TDL Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Kuberpur is KBP. The arrival time of 04157 at Kuberpur is 08:44. The departure time of train 04157 from Kuberpur is 08:45. The total halt time of train 04157 at Kuberpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhalesar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Etmadpur at a distance of 7km.

7. Etmadpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04157 AGC TDL Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Etmadpur is ETUE. The arrival time of 04157 at Etmadpur is 08:53. The departure time of train 04157 from Etmadpur is 08:54. The total halt time of train 04157 at Etmadpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuberpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 4km.

8. Tundla Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04157 AGC TDL Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 04157 at Tundla Jn is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Etmadpur is 4km away.

04157 AGC TDL Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04157 AGC TDL Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04157 AGC TDL Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04157 AGC TDL Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04157 AGC TDL Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AGC TDL Exp Special?

Train number of AGC TDL Exp Special is 04157. You can check entire AGC TDL Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04157 train schedule AGC TDL Exp Special train time table AGC TDL Exp Special ka time table AGC TDL Exp Special kitne baje hai AGC TDL Exp Special ka number04157 train time table