04164 AGC ETW Memu Train Time Table


Agra Cantt Etawah   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)

16:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
16:32
16:34
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Agra City
(AGA)
16:46
16:47
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Yamuna Bridge
(JAB)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chhalesar
(CHLR)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kuberpur
(KBP)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Etmadpur
(ETUE)
17:26
17:27
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
17:45
17:50
Halt: 5 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Hirangaon
(HNG)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Firozabad
(FZD)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Makkhanpur
(MNR)
18:15
18:16
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Shikohabad Junction
(SKB)
18:31
18:32
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kaurara
(KAA)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bhadan
(BDN)
18:55
18:56
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Balrai
(BBL)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jaswantnagar
(JGR)
19:53
19:54
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sarai Bhopat
(SB)
20:03
20:04
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Etawah
(ETW)
20:45
120 Km
Day 1
daily

04164 AGC ETW Memu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Etawah (ETW) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04164. At the top of the page, one can find the 04164 train route and the 04164 train time table. It departs from the source station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 16:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Etawah (ETW) at 20:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 120 kilometre. 04164 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra City, Yamuna Bridge, Chhalesar, Kuberpur, Etmadpur, Tundla Jn, Hirangaon, Firozabad, Makkhanpur, Shikohabad Jn, Kaurara, Bhadan, Balrai, Jaswantnagar, Sarai Bhopat, Etawah.

04164 AGC ETW Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 04164 train time table, travelling by 04164 AGC ETW Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Agra Cantt

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The departure time of train 04164 from Agra Cantt is 16:20. The next stopping station is Raja Ki Mandi at a distance of 4km.

2. Raja Ki Mandi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Raja Ki Mandi is RKM. The arrival time of 04164 at Raja Ki Mandi is 16:32. The departure time of train 04164 from Raja Ki Mandi is 16:34. The total halt time of train 04164 at Raja Ki Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Agra City at a distance of 2km.

3. Agra City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Agra City is AGA. The arrival time of 04164 at Agra City is 16:46. The departure time of train 04164 from Agra City is 16:47. The total halt time of train 04164 at Agra City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Ki Mandi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Yamuna Bridge at a distance of 2km.

4. Yamuna Bridge

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Yamuna Bridge is JAB. The arrival time of 04164 at Yamuna Bridge is 16:59. The departure time of train 04164 from Yamuna Bridge is 17:00. The total halt time of train 04164 at Yamuna Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra City is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chhalesar at a distance of 5km.

5. Chhalesar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Chhalesar is CHLR. The arrival time of 04164 at Chhalesar is 17:09. The departure time of train 04164 from Chhalesar is 17:10. The total halt time of train 04164 at Chhalesar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamuna Bridge is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kuberpur at a distance of 4km.

6. Kuberpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Kuberpur is KBP. The arrival time of 04164 at Kuberpur is 17:16. The departure time of train 04164 from Kuberpur is 17:17. The total halt time of train 04164 at Kuberpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhalesar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Etmadpur at a distance of 7km.

7. Etmadpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Etmadpur is ETUE. The arrival time of 04164 at Etmadpur is 17:26. The departure time of train 04164 from Etmadpur is 17:27. The total halt time of train 04164 at Etmadpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuberpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 4km.

8. Tundla Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 04164 at Tundla Jn is 17:45. The departure time of train 04164 from Tundla Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 04164 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etmadpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hirangaon at a distance of 9km.

9. Hirangaon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Hirangaon is HNG. The arrival time of 04164 at Hirangaon is 17:59. The departure time of train 04164 from Hirangaon is 18:00. The total halt time of train 04164 at Hirangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Firozabad at a distance of 8km.

10. Firozabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Firozabad is FZD. The arrival time of 04164 at Firozabad is 18:06. The departure time of train 04164 from Firozabad is 18:07. The total halt time of train 04164 at Firozabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirangaon is 8km away. The next stopping station is Makkhanpur at a distance of 10km.

11. Makkhanpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Makkhanpur is MNR. The arrival time of 04164 at Makkhanpur is 18:15. The departure time of train 04164 from Makkhanpur is 18:16. The total halt time of train 04164 at Makkhanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Shikohabad Jn at a distance of 10km.

12. Shikohabad Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Shikohabad Jn is SKB. The arrival time of 04164 at Shikohabad Jn is 18:31. The departure time of train 04164 from Shikohabad Jn is 18:32. The total halt time of train 04164 at Shikohabad Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makkhanpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kaurara at a distance of 11km.

13. Kaurara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Kaurara is KAA. The arrival time of 04164 at Kaurara is 18:42. The departure time of train 04164 from Kaurara is 18:43. The total halt time of train 04164 at Kaurara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikohabad Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bhadan at a distance of 9km.

14. Bhadan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Bhadan is BDN. The arrival time of 04164 at Bhadan is 18:55. The departure time of train 04164 from Bhadan is 18:56. The total halt time of train 04164 at Bhadan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaurara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Balrai at a distance of 10km.

15. Balrai

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Balrai is BBL. The arrival time of 04164 at Balrai is 19:19. The departure time of train 04164 from Balrai is 19:20. The total halt time of train 04164 at Balrai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jaswantnagar at a distance of 9km.

16. Jaswantnagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Jaswantnagar is JGR. The arrival time of 04164 at Jaswantnagar is 19:53. The departure time of train 04164 from Jaswantnagar is 19:54. The total halt time of train 04164 at Jaswantnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balrai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Bhopat at a distance of 8km.

17. Sarai Bhopat

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Sarai Bhopat is SB. The arrival time of 04164 at Sarai Bhopat is 20:03. The departure time of train 04164 from Sarai Bhopat is 20:04. The total halt time of train 04164 at Sarai Bhopat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaswantnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 8km.

18. Etawah

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 04164 at Etawah is 20:45. The previous stopping station, Sarai Bhopat is 8km away.

04164 AGC ETW Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04164 AGC ETW Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04164 AGC ETW Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04164 AGC ETW Memu?

Tundla Junction are major halts where AGC ETW Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04164 AGC ETW Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04164 AGC ETW Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AGC ETW Memu?

Train number of AGC ETW Memu is 04164. You can check entire AGC ETW Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04164 train schedule AGC ETW Memu train time table AGC ETW Memu ka time table AGC ETW Memu kitne baje hai AGC ETW Memu ka number04164 train time table