04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special Train Time Table


Mathura Junction Jaipur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)

07:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhuteshwar
(BTSR)
07:33
07:34
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mora
(MROA)
07:43
07:44
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Radhakund
(RAKD)
07:52
07:53
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Goverdhan
(GDO)
08:01
08:02
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Behaj
(BEHJ)
08:11
08:12
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Deeg
(DEEG)
08:20
08:21
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bedham
(BEDM)
08:32
08:33
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Brij Nagar
(BINR)
08:48
08:49
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jhareda
(JREA)
08:56
08:57
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Govind Garh
(GVH)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jadoli Ka Bas
(JBS)
09:15
09:16
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ramgarh
(RAH)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ootwar
(OTD)
09:35
09:36
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gazika
(GZKA)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Alwar
(AWR)
10:27
10:30
Halt: 3 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mahwa
(MWW)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Malakhera
(MKH)
10:50
10:51
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Dhigawara
(DGW)
11:00
11:01
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Rajgarh
(RHG)
11:10
11:12
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Surergoth
(SRRG)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
165 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Baswa
(BU)
11:26
11:27
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Gulana
(GLNA)
11:33
11:34
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
11:49
11:52
Halt: 3 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Arniya
(ARNA)
12:00
12:01
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Kolvagram
(KVGM)
12:08
12:09
Halt: 1 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Bhankari
(BAK)
12:17
12:18
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Dausa
(DO)
12:29
12:31
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Jatwara
(JW)
12:42
12:43
Halt: 1 Min
224 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Banskho
(BSKO)
12:50
12:51
Halt: 1 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Jhir
(JHIR)
12:58
12:59
Halt: 1 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Bassi
(BAI)
13:06
13:07
Halt: 1 Min
241 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Kanauta
(KUT)
13:15
13:16
Halt: 1 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Khatipura
(KWP)
13:23
13:24
Halt: 1 Min
257 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Getor Jagatpura
(GTJT)
13:29
13:31
Halt: 2 Min
263 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
13:39
13:42
Halt: 3 Min
269 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Jaipur
(JP)
14:40
274 Km
Day 1
daily

04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Jaipur (JP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04173. At the top of the page, one can find the 04173 train route and the 04173 train time table. It departs from the source station Mathura Jn (MTJ) at 07:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaipur (JP) at 14:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 274 kilometre. 04173 train route includes travel journey through 37 stations, and it has stoppages on Mathura Jn, Bhuteshwar, Mora, Radhakund, Goverdhan, Behaj, Deeg, Bedham, Brij Nagar, Jhareda, Govind Garh, Jadoli Ka Bas, Ramgarh, Ootwar, Gazika, Alwar, Mahwa, Malakhera, Dhigawara, Rajgarh, Surergoth, Baswa, Gulana, Bandikui Jn, Arniya, Kolvagram, Bhankari, Dausa, Jatwara, Banskho, Jhir, Bassi, Kanauta, Khatipura, Getor Jagatpura, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Jaipur.

04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04173 train time table, travelling by 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mathura Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The departure time of train 04173 from Mathura Jn is 07:25. The next stopping station is Bhuteshwar at a distance of 2km.

2. Bhuteshwar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Bhuteshwar is BTSR. The arrival time of 04173 at Bhuteshwar is 07:33. The departure time of train 04173 from Bhuteshwar is 07:34. The total halt time of train 04173 at Bhuteshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mora at a distance of 9km.

3. Mora

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Mora is MROA. The arrival time of 04173 at Mora is 07:43. The departure time of train 04173 from Mora is 07:44. The total halt time of train 04173 at Mora is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhuteshwar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Radhakund at a distance of 8km.

4. Radhakund

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Radhakund is RAKD. The arrival time of 04173 at Radhakund is 07:52. The departure time of train 04173 from Radhakund is 07:53. The total halt time of train 04173 at Radhakund is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mora is 8km away. The next stopping station is Goverdhan at a distance of 7km.

5. Goverdhan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Goverdhan is GDO. The arrival time of 04173 at Goverdhan is 08:01. The departure time of train 04173 from Goverdhan is 08:02. The total halt time of train 04173 at Goverdhan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Radhakund is 7km away. The next stopping station is Behaj at a distance of 9km.

6. Behaj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Behaj is BEHJ. The arrival time of 04173 at Behaj is 08:11. The departure time of train 04173 from Behaj is 08:12. The total halt time of train 04173 at Behaj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goverdhan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Deeg at a distance of 6km.

7. Deeg

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Deeg is DEEG. The arrival time of 04173 at Deeg is 08:20. The departure time of train 04173 from Deeg is 08:21. The total halt time of train 04173 at Deeg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Behaj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bedham at a distance of 12km.

8. Bedham

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Bedham is BEDM. The arrival time of 04173 at Bedham is 08:32. The departure time of train 04173 from Bedham is 08:33. The total halt time of train 04173 at Bedham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deeg is 12km away. The next stopping station is Brij Nagar at a distance of 12km.

9. Brij Nagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Brij Nagar is BINR. The arrival time of 04173 at Brij Nagar is 08:48. The departure time of train 04173 from Brij Nagar is 08:49. The total halt time of train 04173 at Brij Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bedham is 12km away. The next stopping station is Jhareda at a distance of 7km.

10. Jhareda

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Jhareda is JREA. The arrival time of 04173 at Jhareda is 08:56. The departure time of train 04173 from Jhareda is 08:57. The total halt time of train 04173 at Jhareda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brij Nagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Govind Garh at a distance of 5km.

11. Govind Garh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Govind Garh is GVH. The arrival time of 04173 at Govind Garh is 09:04. The departure time of train 04173 from Govind Garh is 09:05. The total halt time of train 04173 at Govind Garh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhareda is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jadoli Ka Bas at a distance of 12km.

12. Jadoli Ka Bas

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Jadoli Ka Bas is JBS. The arrival time of 04173 at Jadoli Ka Bas is 09:15. The departure time of train 04173 from Jadoli Ka Bas is 09:16. The total halt time of train 04173 at Jadoli Ka Bas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govind Garh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ramgarh at a distance of 8km.

13. Ramgarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Ramgarh is RAH. The arrival time of 04173 at Ramgarh is 09:24. The departure time of train 04173 from Ramgarh is 09:25. The total halt time of train 04173 at Ramgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jadoli Ka Bas is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ootwar at a distance of 11km.

14. Ootwar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Ootwar is OTD. The arrival time of 04173 at Ootwar is 09:35. The departure time of train 04173 from Ootwar is 09:36. The total halt time of train 04173 at Ootwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gazika at a distance of 8km.

15. Gazika

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Gazika is GZKA. The arrival time of 04173 at Gazika is 09:54. The departure time of train 04173 from Gazika is 09:55. The total halt time of train 04173 at Gazika is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ootwar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 7km.

16. Alwar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 04173 at Alwar is 10:27. The departure time of train 04173 from Alwar is 10:30. The total halt time of train 04173 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gazika is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mahwa at a distance of 11km.

17. Mahwa

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Mahwa is MWW. The arrival time of 04173 at Mahwa is 10:39. The departure time of train 04173 from Mahwa is 10:40. The total halt time of train 04173 at Mahwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Malakhera at a distance of 8km.

18. Malakhera

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Malakhera is MKH. The arrival time of 04173 at Malakhera is 10:50. The departure time of train 04173 from Malakhera is 10:51. The total halt time of train 04173 at Malakhera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahwa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhigawara at a distance of 8km.

19. Dhigawara

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Dhigawara is DGW. The arrival time of 04173 at Dhigawara is 11:00. The departure time of train 04173 from Dhigawara is 11:01. The total halt time of train 04173 at Dhigawara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malakhera is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajgarh at a distance of 9km.

20. Rajgarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Rajgarh is RHG. The arrival time of 04173 at Rajgarh is 11:10. The departure time of train 04173 from Rajgarh is 11:12. The total halt time of train 04173 at Rajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhigawara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Surergoth at a distance of 6km.

21. Surergoth

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Surergoth is SRRG. The arrival time of 04173 at Surergoth is 11:19. The departure time of train 04173 from Surergoth is 11:20. The total halt time of train 04173 at Surergoth is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgarh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Baswa at a distance of 6km.

22. Baswa

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Baswa is BU. The arrival time of 04173 at Baswa is 11:26. The departure time of train 04173 from Baswa is 11:27. The total halt time of train 04173 at Baswa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surergoth is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gulana at a distance of 6km.

23. Gulana

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Gulana is GLNA. The arrival time of 04173 at Gulana is 11:33. The departure time of train 04173 from Gulana is 11:34. The total halt time of train 04173 at Gulana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baswa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 7km.

24. Bandikui Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 04173 at Bandikui Jn is 11:49. The departure time of train 04173 from Bandikui Jn is 11:52. The total halt time of train 04173 at Bandikui Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulana is 7km away. The next stopping station is Arniya at a distance of 6km.

25. Arniya

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Arniya is ARNA. The arrival time of 04173 at Arniya is 12:00. The departure time of train 04173 from Arniya is 12:01. The total halt time of train 04173 at Arniya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kolvagram at a distance of 5km.

26. Kolvagram

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Kolvagram is KVGM. The arrival time of 04173 at Kolvagram is 12:08. The departure time of train 04173 from Kolvagram is 12:09. The total halt time of train 04173 at Kolvagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arniya is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhankari at a distance of 7km.

27. Bhankari

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Bhankari is BAK. The arrival time of 04173 at Bhankari is 12:17. The departure time of train 04173 from Bhankari is 12:18. The total halt time of train 04173 at Bhankari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolvagram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 11km.

28. Dausa

It is the 28th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 04173 at Dausa is 12:29. The departure time of train 04173 from Dausa is 12:31. The total halt time of train 04173 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhankari is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jatwara at a distance of 11km.

29. Jatwara

It is the 29th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Jatwara is JW. The arrival time of 04173 at Jatwara is 12:42. The departure time of train 04173 from Jatwara is 12:43. The total halt time of train 04173 at Jatwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 11km away. The next stopping station is Banskho at a distance of 5km.

30. Banskho

It is the 30th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Banskho is BSKO. The arrival time of 04173 at Banskho is 12:50. The departure time of train 04173 from Banskho is 12:51. The total halt time of train 04173 at Banskho is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jatwara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jhir at a distance of 6km.

31. Jhir

It is the 31st station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Jhir is JHIR. The arrival time of 04173 at Jhir is 12:58. The departure time of train 04173 from Jhir is 12:59. The total halt time of train 04173 at Jhir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banskho is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bassi at a distance of 6km.

32. Bassi

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Bassi is BAI. The arrival time of 04173 at Bassi is 13:06. The departure time of train 04173 from Bassi is 13:07. The total halt time of train 04173 at Bassi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhir is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kanauta at a distance of 10km.

33. Kanauta

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Kanauta is KUT. The arrival time of 04173 at Kanauta is 13:15. The departure time of train 04173 from Kanauta is 13:16. The total halt time of train 04173 at Kanauta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bassi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Khatipura at a distance of 6km.

34. Khatipura

It is the 34th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Khatipura is KWP. The arrival time of 04173 at Khatipura is 13:23. The departure time of train 04173 from Khatipura is 13:24. The total halt time of train 04173 at Khatipura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanauta is 6km away. The next stopping station is Getor Jagatpura at a distance of 6km.

35. Getor Jagatpura

It is the 35th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Getor Jagatpura is GTJT. The arrival time of 04173 at Getor Jagatpura is 13:29. The departure time of train 04173 from Getor Jagatpura is 13:31. The total halt time of train 04173 at Getor Jagatpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatipura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 6km.

36. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 04173 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 13:39. The departure time of train 04173 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 13:42. The total halt time of train 04173 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Getor Jagatpura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 5km.

37. Jaipur

It is the 37th station in the train route of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Mathura Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 04173 at Jaipur is 14:40. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 5km away.

04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04173 MTJ JP Unreserved Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MTJ JP Unreserved Special?

Train number of MTJ JP Unreserved Special is 04173. You can check entire MTJ JP Unreserved Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04173 train schedule MTJ JP Unreserved Special train time table MTJ JP Unreserved Special ka time table MTJ JP Unreserved Special kitne baje hai MTJ JP Unreserved Special ka number04173 train time table