04198 GWL BPL Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Gwalior Junction Bhopal   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  mon tue thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)

06:20
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

2
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

3
Guna
(GUNA)
10:00
10:15
Halt: 15 Min
228 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

4
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
10:48
10:50
Halt: 2 Min
272 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

5
Mungaoli
(MNV)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
318 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

6
Bina Junction
(BINA)
12:15
12:20
Halt: 5 Min
346 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

7
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
13:03
13:05
Halt: 2 Min
392 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

8
Vidisha
(BHS)
13:28
13:30
Halt: 2 Min
431 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

9
Bhopal
(BPL)
14:40
485 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri sat

04198 GWL BPL is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Gwalior Jn (GWL) and Bhopal (BPL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04198. At the top of the page, one can find the 04198 train route and the 04198 train time table. It departs from the source station Gwalior Jn (GWL) at 06:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhopal (BPL) at 14:40 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 485 kilometre. 04198 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Gwalior Jn, Shivpuri, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mungaoli, Bina Jn, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal.

04198 GWL BPL Stops

If we closely look at the 04198 train time table, travelling by 04198 GWL BPL gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gwalior Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04198 GWL BPL. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The departure time of train 04198 from Gwalior Jn is 06:20. The next stopping station is Shivpuri at a distance of 126km.

2. Shivpuri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04198 GWL BPL at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Gwalior Jn. The station code of Shivpuri is SVPI. The arrival time of 04198 at Shivpuri is 08:03. The departure time of train 04198 from Shivpuri is 08:05. The total halt time of train 04198 at Shivpuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 126km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 102km.

3. Guna

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04198 GWL BPL at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Gwalior Jn. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 04198 at Guna is 10:00. The departure time of train 04198 from Guna is 10:15. The total halt time of train 04198 at Guna is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivpuri is 102km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar at a distance of 44km.

4. Ashok Nagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04198 GWL BPL at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Gwalior Jn. The station code of Ashok Nagar is ASKN. The arrival time of 04198 at Ashok Nagar is 10:48. The departure time of train 04198 from Ashok Nagar is 10:50. The total halt time of train 04198 at Ashok Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 44km away. The next stopping station is Mungaoli at a distance of 46km.

5. Mungaoli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04198 GWL BPL at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Gwalior Jn. The station code of Mungaoli is MNV. The arrival time of 04198 at Mungaoli is 11:28. The departure time of train 04198 from Mungaoli is 11:30. The total halt time of train 04198 at Mungaoli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar is 46km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 28km.

6. Bina Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04198 GWL BPL at a distance of 346 Km from the source station Gwalior Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 04198 at Bina Jn is 12:15. The departure time of train 04198 from Bina Jn is 12:20. The total halt time of train 04198 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mungaoli is 28km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 46km.

7. Ganj Basoda

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04198 GWL BPL at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Gwalior Jn. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 04198 at Ganj Basoda is 13:03. The departure time of train 04198 from Ganj Basoda is 13:05. The total halt time of train 04198 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 39km.

8. Vidisha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04198 GWL BPL at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Gwalior Jn. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 04198 at Vidisha is 13:28. The departure time of train 04198 from Vidisha is 13:30. The total halt time of train 04198 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 39km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 54km.

9. Bhopal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04198 GWL BPL at a distance of 485 Km from the source station Gwalior Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 04198 at Bhopal is 14:40. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 54km away.

04198 GWL BPL FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04198 GWL BPL?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04198 GWL BPL running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04198 GWL BPL?

Guna, Bina Junction are major halts where GWL BPL halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04198 GWL BPL online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04198 GWL BPL IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GWL BPL?

Train number of GWL BPL is 04198. You can check entire GWL BPL train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04198 train schedule GWL BPL train time table GWL BPL ka time table GWL BPL kitne baje hai GWL BPL ka number04198 train time table