04207 Padmavat Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Partapgarh Junction Delhi Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)

17:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Antu
(ANTU)
17:31
17:33
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Amethi
(AME)
17:48
17:50
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gauriganj
(GNG)
18:05
18:07
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jais
(JAIS)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
19:00
19:05
Halt: 5 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Lucknow
(LKO)
21:45
21:55
Halt: 10 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Hardoi
(HRI)
23:25
23:27
Halt: 2 Min
275 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
00:25
00:27
Halt: 2 Min
337 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
01:23
01:28
Halt: 5 Min
408 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Rampur
(RMU)
02:25
02:27
Halt: 2 Min
471 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Moradabad
(MB)
03:10
03:18
Halt: 8 Min
499 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Amroha
(AMRO)
03:47
03:49
Halt: 2 Min
529 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Hapur
(HPU)
04:44
04:46
Halt: 2 Min
603 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Pilkhua
(PKW)
04:59
05:01
Halt: 2 Min
614 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
05:39
05:41
Halt: 2 Min
640 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
06:25
659 Km
Day 2
daily

04207 Padmavat Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Partapgarh Jn (PBH) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04207. At the top of the page, one can find the 04207 train route and the 04207 train time table. It departs from the source station Partapgarh Jn (PBH) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 06:25 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 659 kilometre. 04207 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Partapgarh Jn, Antu, Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn, Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly(nr), Rampur, Moradabad, Amroha, Hapur, Pilkhua, Ghaziabad, Delhi Jn.

04207 Padmavat Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04207 train time table, travelling by 04207 Padmavat Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The departure time of train 04207 from Partapgarh Jn is 17:00. The next stopping station is Antu at a distance of 21km.

2. Antu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Antu is ANTU. The arrival time of 04207 at Antu is 17:31. The departure time of train 04207 from Antu is 17:33. The total halt time of train 04207 at Antu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Amethi at a distance of 14km.

3. Amethi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Amethi is AME. The arrival time of 04207 at Amethi is 17:48. The departure time of train 04207 from Amethi is 17:50. The total halt time of train 04207 at Amethi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Antu is 14km away. The next stopping station is Gauriganj at a distance of 13km.

4. Gauriganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Gauriganj is GNG. The arrival time of 04207 at Gauriganj is 18:05. The departure time of train 04207 from Gauriganj is 18:07. The total halt time of train 04207 at Gauriganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amethi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Jais at a distance of 18km.

5. Jais

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Jais is JAIS. The arrival time of 04207 at Jais is 18:28. The departure time of train 04207 from Jais is 18:30. The total halt time of train 04207 at Jais is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauriganj is 18km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 29km.

6. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 04207 at Rae Bareli Jn is 19:00. The departure time of train 04207 from Rae Bareli Jn is 19:05. The total halt time of train 04207 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jais is 29km away. The next stopping station is Bachhrawan at a distance of 31km.

7. Bachhrawan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Bachhrawan is BCN. The arrival time of 04207 at Bachhrawan is 19:48. The departure time of train 04207 from Bachhrawan is 19:50. The total halt time of train 04207 at Bachhrawan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 47km.

8. Lucknow

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 04207 at Lucknow is 21:45. The departure time of train 04207 from Lucknow is 21:55. The total halt time of train 04207 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachhrawan is 47km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 102km.

9. Hardoi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 275 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 04207 at Hardoi is 23:25. The departure time of train 04207 from Hardoi is 23:27. The total halt time of train 04207 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 102km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 62km.

10. Shahjehanpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 04207 at Shahjehanpur is 00:25. The departure time of train 04207 from Shahjehanpur is 00:27. The total halt time of train 04207 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 62km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 71km.

11. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 408 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 04207 at Bareilly(nr) is 01:23. The departure time of train 04207 from Bareilly(nr) is 01:28. The total halt time of train 04207 at Bareilly(nr) is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 71km away. The next stopping station is Rampur at a distance of 63km.

12. Rampur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 471 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Rampur is RMU. The arrival time of 04207 at Rampur is 02:25. The departure time of train 04207 from Rampur is 02:27. The total halt time of train 04207 at Rampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 63km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 28km.

13. Moradabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 499 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 04207 at Moradabad is 03:10. The departure time of train 04207 from Moradabad is 03:18. The total halt time of train 04207 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Amroha at a distance of 30km.

14. Amroha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 529 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Amroha is AMRO. The arrival time of 04207 at Amroha is 03:47. The departure time of train 04207 from Amroha is 03:49. The total halt time of train 04207 at Amroha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 30km away. The next stopping station is Hapur at a distance of 74km.

15. Hapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Hapur is HPU. The arrival time of 04207 at Hapur is 04:44. The departure time of train 04207 from Hapur is 04:46. The total halt time of train 04207 at Hapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amroha is 74km away. The next stopping station is Pilkhua at a distance of 11km.

16. Pilkhua

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 614 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Pilkhua is PKW. The arrival time of 04207 at Pilkhua is 04:59. The departure time of train 04207 from Pilkhua is 05:01. The total halt time of train 04207 at Pilkhua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 26km.

17. Ghaziabad

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 640 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 04207 at Ghaziabad is 05:39. The departure time of train 04207 from Ghaziabad is 05:41. The total halt time of train 04207 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilkhua is 26km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 19km.

18. Delhi Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 659 Km from the source station Partapgarh Jn. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 04207 at Delhi Jn is 06:25. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 19km away.

04207 Padmavat Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04207 Padmavat Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special?

Rae Bareli Junction, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad are major halts where Padmavat Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04207 Padmavat Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04207 Padmavat Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Padmavat Exp Special?

Train number of Padmavat Exp Special is 04207. You can check entire Padmavat Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04207 train schedule Padmavat Exp Special train time table Padmavat Exp Special ka time table Padmavat Exp Special kitne baje hai Padmavat Exp Special ka number04207 train time table