04208 Padmavat Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Delhi Junction Partapgarh Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Junction
(DLI)

19:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
20:30
20:32
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pilkhua
(PKW)
21:00
21:02
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Hapur
(HPU)
21:16
21:18
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Amroha
(AMRO)
22:15
22:17
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Moradabad
(MB)
23:12
23:20
Halt: 8 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Rampur
(RMU)
23:51
23:53
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
00:47
00:52
Halt: 5 Min
251 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
01:59
02:01
Halt: 2 Min
322 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Hardoi
(HRI)
02:56
02:58
Halt: 2 Min
385 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Lucknow
(LKO)
04:40
04:50
Halt: 10 Min
486 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
534 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
06:12
06:17
Halt: 5 Min
564 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Jais
(JAIS)
06:40
06:42
Halt: 2 Min
593 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Gauriganj
(GNG)
06:59
07:01
Halt: 2 Min
611 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Amethi
(AME)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
624 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Antu
(ANTU)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
639 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
08:20
659 Km
Day 2
daily

04208 Padmavat Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Delhi Jn (DLI) and Partapgarh Jn (PBH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04208. At the top of the page, one can find the 04208 train route and the 04208 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 19:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Partapgarh Jn (PBH) at 08:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 659 kilometre. 04208 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Hardoi, Lucknow, Bachhrawan, Rae Bareli Jn, Jais, Gauriganj, Amethi, Antu, Partapgarh Jn.

04208 Padmavat Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04208 train time table, travelling by 04208 Padmavat Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The departure time of train 04208 from Delhi Jn is 19:50. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 20km.

2. Ghaziabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 04208 at Ghaziabad is 20:30. The departure time of train 04208 from Ghaziabad is 20:32. The total halt time of train 04208 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Pilkhua at a distance of 26km.

3. Pilkhua

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Pilkhua is PKW. The arrival time of 04208 at Pilkhua is 21:00. The departure time of train 04208 from Pilkhua is 21:02. The total halt time of train 04208 at Pilkhua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Hapur at a distance of 11km.

4. Hapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Hapur is HPU. The arrival time of 04208 at Hapur is 21:16. The departure time of train 04208 from Hapur is 21:18. The total halt time of train 04208 at Hapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilkhua is 11km away. The next stopping station is Amroha at a distance of 73km.

5. Amroha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Amroha is AMRO. The arrival time of 04208 at Amroha is 22:15. The departure time of train 04208 from Amroha is 22:17. The total halt time of train 04208 at Amroha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapur is 73km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 31km.

6. Moradabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 04208 at Moradabad is 23:12. The departure time of train 04208 from Moradabad is 23:20. The total halt time of train 04208 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amroha is 31km away. The next stopping station is Rampur at a distance of 27km.

7. Rampur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Rampur is RMU. The arrival time of 04208 at Rampur is 23:51. The departure time of train 04208 from Rampur is 23:53. The total halt time of train 04208 at Rampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 63km.

8. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 04208 at Bareilly(nr) is 00:47. The departure time of train 04208 from Bareilly(nr) is 00:52. The total halt time of train 04208 at Bareilly(nr) is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 71km.

9. Shahjehanpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 322 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 04208 at Shahjehanpur is 01:59. The departure time of train 04208 from Shahjehanpur is 02:01. The total halt time of train 04208 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 71km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 63km.

10. Hardoi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 385 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 04208 at Hardoi is 02:56. The departure time of train 04208 from Hardoi is 02:58. The total halt time of train 04208 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 101km.

11. Lucknow

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 486 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 04208 at Lucknow is 04:40. The departure time of train 04208 from Lucknow is 04:50. The total halt time of train 04208 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 101km away. The next stopping station is Bachhrawan at a distance of 48km.

12. Bachhrawan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 534 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Bachhrawan is BCN. The arrival time of 04208 at Bachhrawan is 05:38. The departure time of train 04208 from Bachhrawan is 05:40. The total halt time of train 04208 at Bachhrawan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 48km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 30km.

13. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 564 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 04208 at Rae Bareli Jn is 06:12. The departure time of train 04208 from Rae Bareli Jn is 06:17. The total halt time of train 04208 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachhrawan is 30km away. The next stopping station is Jais at a distance of 29km.

14. Jais

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 593 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Jais is JAIS. The arrival time of 04208 at Jais is 06:40. The departure time of train 04208 from Jais is 06:42. The total halt time of train 04208 at Jais is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Gauriganj at a distance of 18km.

15. Gauriganj

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 611 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Gauriganj is GNG. The arrival time of 04208 at Gauriganj is 06:59. The departure time of train 04208 from Gauriganj is 07:01. The total halt time of train 04208 at Gauriganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jais is 18km away. The next stopping station is Amethi at a distance of 13km.

16. Amethi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 624 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Amethi is AME. The arrival time of 04208 at Amethi is 07:18. The departure time of train 04208 from Amethi is 07:20. The total halt time of train 04208 at Amethi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauriganj is 13km away. The next stopping station is Antu at a distance of 15km.

17. Antu

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 639 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Antu is ANTU. The arrival time of 04208 at Antu is 07:38. The departure time of train 04208 from Antu is 07:39. The total halt time of train 04208 at Antu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amethi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 20km.

18. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special at a distance of 659 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 04208 at Partapgarh Jn is 08:20. The previous stopping station, Antu is 20km away.

04208 Padmavat Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04208 Padmavat Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special?

Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow, Rae Bareli Junction are major halts where Padmavat Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04208 Padmavat Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04208 Padmavat Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Padmavat Exp Special?

Train number of Padmavat Exp Special is 04208. You can check entire Padmavat Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04208 train schedule Padmavat Exp Special train time table Padmavat Exp Special ka time table Padmavat Exp Special kitne baje hai Padmavat Exp Special ka number04208 train time table