04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)

15:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Prayag
(PRG)
15:36
15:38
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kunda Harnamgnj
(KHNM)
16:23
16:24
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Unchahar Junction
(UCR)
16:48
16:49
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
17:22
17:24
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Harchandpur
(HCP)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nigohan
(NHN)
18:13
18:14
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Lucknow
(LKO)
19:30
197 Km
Day 1
daily

04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and Lucknow (LKO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04209. At the top of the page, one can find the 04209 train route and the 04209 train time table. It departs from the source station Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) at 15:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LKO) at 19:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 197 kilometre. 04209 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Prayagraj Sangam, Prayag, Kunda Harnamgnj, Unchahar Jn, Rae Bareli Jn, Harchandpur, Bachhrawan, Nigohan, Lucknow.

04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04209 train time table, travelling by 04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Prayagraj Sangam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special. The station code of Prayagraj Sangam is PYGS. The departure time of train 04209 from Prayagraj Sangam is 15:20. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 2km.

2. Prayag

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 04209 at Prayag is 15:36. The departure time of train 04209 from Prayag is 15:38. The total halt time of train 04209 at Prayag is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Sangam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kunda Harnamgnj at a distance of 49km.

3. Kunda Harnamgnj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Kunda Harnamgnj is KHNM. The arrival time of 04209 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 16:23. The departure time of train 04209 from Kunda Harnamgnj is 16:24. The total halt time of train 04209 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 49km away. The next stopping station is Unchahar Jn at a distance of 30km.

4. Unchahar Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Unchahar Jn is UCR. The arrival time of 04209 at Unchahar Jn is 16:48. The departure time of train 04209 from Unchahar Jn is 16:49. The total halt time of train 04209 at Unchahar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunda Harnamgnj is 30km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 38km.

5. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 04209 at Rae Bareli Jn is 17:22. The departure time of train 04209 from Rae Bareli Jn is 17:24. The total halt time of train 04209 at Rae Bareli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchahar Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Harchandpur at a distance of 15km.

6. Harchandpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Harchandpur is HCP. The arrival time of 04209 at Harchandpur is 17:44. The departure time of train 04209 from Harchandpur is 17:45. The total halt time of train 04209 at Harchandpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bachhrawan at a distance of 15km.

7. Bachhrawan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Bachhrawan is BCN. The arrival time of 04209 at Bachhrawan is 17:59. The departure time of train 04209 from Bachhrawan is 18:00. The total halt time of train 04209 at Bachhrawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harchandpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Nigohan at a distance of 12km.

8. Nigohan

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Nigohan is NHN. The arrival time of 04209 at Nigohan is 18:13. The departure time of train 04209 from Nigohan is 18:14. The total halt time of train 04209 at Nigohan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachhrawan is 12km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 36km.

9. Lucknow

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 04209 at Lucknow is 19:30. The previous stopping station, Nigohan is 36km away.

04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04209 PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special?

Train number of PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special is 04209. You can check entire PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04209 train schedule PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special train time table PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special ka time table PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special kitne baje hai PYGS LKO Intercityexp Special ka number04209 train time table