04211 AGC Intercity Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Agra Cantt New Delhi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Deen Dayal Dham
(DDDM)
06:30
06:31
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
06:53
06:55
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chata
(CHJ)
07:16
07:17
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Hodal
(HDL)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Palwal
(PWL)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Asaoti
(AST)
08:30
08:31
Halt: 1 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Faridabad Nw Tn
(FDN)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Faridabad
(FDB)
08:51
08:52
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
09:00
09:01
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Okhla
(OKA)
09:08
09:09
Halt: 1 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
09:15
09:17
Halt: 2 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
09:25
09:26
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Shivaji Bridge
(CSB)
09:32
09:33
Halt: 1 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

18
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:00
194 Km
Day 1
daily

04211 AGC Intercity Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Agra Cantt (AGC) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04211. At the top of the page, one can find the 04211 train route and the 04211 train time table. It departs from the source station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 10:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 194 kilometre. 04211 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Deen Dayal Dham, Mathura Jn, Chata, Kosi Kalan, Hodal, Palwal, Asaoti, Ballabgarh, Faridabad Nw Tn, Faridabad, Tuglakabad, Okhla, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge, New Delhi.

04211 AGC Intercity Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04211 train time table, travelling by 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Agra Cantt

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The departure time of train 04211 from Agra Cantt is 06:00. The next stopping station is Raja Ki Mandi at a distance of 4km.

2. Raja Ki Mandi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Raja Ki Mandi is RKM. The arrival time of 04211 at Raja Ki Mandi is 06:08. The departure time of train 04211 from Raja Ki Mandi is 06:10. The total halt time of train 04211 at Raja Ki Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Deen Dayal Dham at a distance of 27km.

3. Deen Dayal Dham

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Deen Dayal Dham is DDDM. The arrival time of 04211 at Deen Dayal Dham is 06:30. The departure time of train 04211 from Deen Dayal Dham is 06:31. The total halt time of train 04211 at Deen Dayal Dham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Ki Mandi is 27km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 22km.

4. Mathura Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 04211 at Mathura Jn is 06:53. The departure time of train 04211 from Mathura Jn is 06:55. The total halt time of train 04211 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deen Dayal Dham is 22km away. The next stopping station is Chata at a distance of 31km.

5. Chata

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Chata is CHJ. The arrival time of 04211 at Chata is 07:16. The departure time of train 04211 from Chata is 07:17. The total halt time of train 04211 at Chata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Kosi Kalan at a distance of 10km.

6. Kosi Kalan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Kosi Kalan is KSV. The arrival time of 04211 at Kosi Kalan is 07:27. The departure time of train 04211 from Kosi Kalan is 07:28. The total halt time of train 04211 at Kosi Kalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chata is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hodal at a distance of 13km.

7. Hodal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Hodal is HDL. The arrival time of 04211 at Hodal is 07:39. The departure time of train 04211 from Hodal is 07:40. The total halt time of train 04211 at Hodal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosi Kalan is 13km away. The next stopping station is Palwal at a distance of 30km.

8. Palwal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Palwal is PWL. The arrival time of 04211 at Palwal is 08:18. The departure time of train 04211 from Palwal is 08:20. The total halt time of train 04211 at Palwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hodal is 30km away. The next stopping station is Asaoti at a distance of 11km.

9. Asaoti

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Asaoti is AST. The arrival time of 04211 at Asaoti is 08:30. The departure time of train 04211 from Asaoti is 08:31. The total halt time of train 04211 at Asaoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palwal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ballabgarh at a distance of 10km.

10. Ballabgarh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Ballabgarh is BVH. The arrival time of 04211 at Ballabgarh is 08:39. The departure time of train 04211 from Ballabgarh is 08:40. The total halt time of train 04211 at Ballabgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asaoti is 10km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad Nw Tn at a distance of 4km.

11. Faridabad Nw Tn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Faridabad Nw Tn is FDN. The arrival time of 04211 at Faridabad Nw Tn is 08:45. The departure time of train 04211 from Faridabad Nw Tn is 08:46. The total halt time of train 04211 at Faridabad Nw Tn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballabgarh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 4km.

12. Faridabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 04211 at Faridabad is 08:51. The departure time of train 04211 from Faridabad is 08:52. The total halt time of train 04211 at Faridabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad Nw Tn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tuglakabad at a distance of 10km.

13. Tuglakabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Tuglakabad is TKD. The arrival time of 04211 at Tuglakabad is 09:00. The departure time of train 04211 from Tuglakabad is 09:01. The total halt time of train 04211 at Tuglakabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Okhla at a distance of 7km.

14. Okhla

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Okhla is OKA. The arrival time of 04211 at Okhla is 09:08. The departure time of train 04211 from Okhla is 09:09. The total halt time of train 04211 at Okhla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuglakabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 4km.

15. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 04211 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 09:15. The departure time of train 04211 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 09:17. The total halt time of train 04211 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Okhla is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tilak Bridge at a distance of 4km.

16. Tilak Bridge

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Tilak Bridge is TKJ. The arrival time of 04211 at Tilak Bridge is 09:25. The departure time of train 04211 from Tilak Bridge is 09:26. The total halt time of train 04211 at Tilak Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Bridge at a distance of 2km.

17. Shivaji Bridge

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Shivaji Bridge is CSB. The arrival time of 04211 at Shivaji Bridge is 09:32. The departure time of train 04211 from Shivaji Bridge is 09:33. The total halt time of train 04211 at Shivaji Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilak Bridge is 2km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 1km.

18. New Delhi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 04211 at New Delhi is 10:00. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Bridge is 1km away.

04211 AGC Intercity Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04211 AGC Intercity Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AGC Intercity Express Special?

Train number of AGC Intercity Express Special is 04211. You can check entire AGC Intercity Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04211 train schedule AGC Intercity Express Special train time table AGC Intercity Express Special ka time table AGC Intercity Express Special kitne baje hai AGC Intercity Express Special ka number04211 train time table