04212 Agc Intercity Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
New Delhi Agra Cantt   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

17:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Shivaji Bridge
(CSB)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
17:50
17:51
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
18:00
18:01
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Okhla
(OKA)
18:08
18:09
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
18:15
18:16
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Faridabad
(FDB)
18:25
18:26
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Faridabad Nw Tn
(FDN)
18:32
18:33
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Asaoti
(AST)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Palwal
(PWL)
19:06
19:08
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Hodal
(HDL)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chata
(CHJ)
19:55
19:56
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Deen Dayal Dham
(DDDM)
20:39
20:40
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
21:30
194 Km
Day 1
daily

04212 Agc Intercity Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Agra Cantt (AGC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04212. At the top of the page, one can find the 04212 train route and the 04212 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 21:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 194 kilometre. 04212 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Shivaji Bridge, Tilak Bridge, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Okhla, Tuglakabad, Faridabad, Faridabad Nw Tn, Ballabgarh, Asaoti, Palwal, Hodal, Kosi Kalan, Chata, Mathura Jn, Deen Dayal Dham, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt.

04212 Agc Intercity Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04212 train time table, travelling by 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 04212 from New Delhi is 17:40. The next stopping station is Shivaji Bridge at a distance of 1km.

2. Shivaji Bridge

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 1 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Shivaji Bridge is CSB. The arrival time of 04212 at Shivaji Bridge is 17:44. The departure time of train 04212 from Shivaji Bridge is 17:45. The total halt time of train 04212 at Shivaji Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tilak Bridge at a distance of 2km.

3. Tilak Bridge

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Tilak Bridge is TKJ. The arrival time of 04212 at Tilak Bridge is 17:50. The departure time of train 04212 from Tilak Bridge is 17:51. The total halt time of train 04212 at Tilak Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Bridge is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 4km.

4. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 04212 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 18:00. The departure time of train 04212 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 18:01. The total halt time of train 04212 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilak Bridge is 4km away. The next stopping station is Okhla at a distance of 4km.

5. Okhla

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Okhla is OKA. The arrival time of 04212 at Okhla is 18:08. The departure time of train 04212 from Okhla is 18:09. The total halt time of train 04212 at Okhla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tuglakabad at a distance of 7km.

6. Tuglakabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Tuglakabad is TKD. The arrival time of 04212 at Tuglakabad is 18:15. The departure time of train 04212 from Tuglakabad is 18:16. The total halt time of train 04212 at Tuglakabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Okhla is 7km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 10km.

7. Faridabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 04212 at Faridabad is 18:25. The departure time of train 04212 from Faridabad is 18:26. The total halt time of train 04212 at Faridabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuglakabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad Nw Tn at a distance of 4km.

8. Faridabad Nw Tn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Faridabad Nw Tn is FDN. The arrival time of 04212 at Faridabad Nw Tn is 18:32. The departure time of train 04212 from Faridabad Nw Tn is 18:33. The total halt time of train 04212 at Faridabad Nw Tn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ballabgarh at a distance of 4km.

9. Ballabgarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ballabgarh is BVH. The arrival time of 04212 at Ballabgarh is 18:39. The departure time of train 04212 from Ballabgarh is 18:40. The total halt time of train 04212 at Ballabgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad Nw Tn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Asaoti at a distance of 10km.

10. Asaoti

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Asaoti is AST. The arrival time of 04212 at Asaoti is 18:49. The departure time of train 04212 from Asaoti is 18:50. The total halt time of train 04212 at Asaoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballabgarh is 10km away. The next stopping station is Palwal at a distance of 11km.

11. Palwal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Palwal is PWL. The arrival time of 04212 at Palwal is 19:06. The departure time of train 04212 from Palwal is 19:08. The total halt time of train 04212 at Palwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asaoti is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hodal at a distance of 30km.

12. Hodal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Hodal is HDL. The arrival time of 04212 at Hodal is 19:29. The departure time of train 04212 from Hodal is 19:30. The total halt time of train 04212 at Hodal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palwal is 30km away. The next stopping station is Kosi Kalan at a distance of 13km.

13. Kosi Kalan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Kosi Kalan is KSV. The arrival time of 04212 at Kosi Kalan is 19:43. The departure time of train 04212 from Kosi Kalan is 19:45. The total halt time of train 04212 at Kosi Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hodal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Chata at a distance of 10km.

14. Chata

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Chata is CHJ. The arrival time of 04212 at Chata is 19:55. The departure time of train 04212 from Chata is 19:56. The total halt time of train 04212 at Chata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosi Kalan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 31km.

15. Mathura Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 04212 at Mathura Jn is 20:13. The departure time of train 04212 from Mathura Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 04212 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chata is 31km away. The next stopping station is Deen Dayal Dham at a distance of 22km.

16. Deen Dayal Dham

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 163 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Deen Dayal Dham is DDDM. The arrival time of 04212 at Deen Dayal Dham is 20:39. The departure time of train 04212 from Deen Dayal Dham is 20:40. The total halt time of train 04212 at Deen Dayal Dham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Raja Ki Mandi at a distance of 27km.

17. Raja Ki Mandi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 190 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Raja Ki Mandi is RKM. The arrival time of 04212 at Raja Ki Mandi is 20:58. The departure time of train 04212 from Raja Ki Mandi is 21:00. The total halt time of train 04212 at Raja Ki Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deen Dayal Dham is 27km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 4km.

18. Agra Cantt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 04212 at Agra Cantt is 21:30. The previous stopping station, Raja Ki Mandi is 4km away.

04212 Agc Intercity Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04212 Agc Intercity Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Agc Intercity Express Special?

Train number of Agc Intercity Express Special is 04212. You can check entire Agc Intercity Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04212 train schedule Agc Intercity Express Special train time table Agc Intercity Express Special ka time table Agc Intercity Express Special kitne baje hai Agc Intercity Express Special ka number04212 train time table