04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)

05:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Prayag
(PRG)
05:58
06:00
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Phaphamau Junction
(PFM)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Lalgopalganj
(LGO)
06:41
06:42
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kunda Harnamgnj
(KHNM)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Garhi Manikpur
(GRMR)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pwn Klaknder Rd
(PQN)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Unchahar Junction
(UCR)
07:31
07:33
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Lachhmanpur
(LMN)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
08:20
08:25
Halt: 5 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
08:53
08:54
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Lucknow
(LKO)
10:10
197 Km
Day 1
daily

04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and Lucknow (LKO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04215. At the top of the page, one can find the 04215 train route and the 04215 train time table. It departs from the source station Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LKO) at 10:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 197 kilometre. 04215 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Prayagraj Sangam, Prayag, Phaphamau Jn, Lalgopalganj, Kunda Harnamgnj, Garhi Manikpur, Pwn Klaknder Rd, Unchahar Jn, Lachhmanpur, Rae Bareli Jn, Bachhrawan, Lucknow.

04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04215 train time table, travelling by 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Prayagraj Sangam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special. The station code of Prayagraj Sangam is PYGS. The departure time of train 04215 from Prayagraj Sangam is 05:40. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 2km.

2. Prayag

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 04215 at Prayag is 05:58. The departure time of train 04215 from Prayag is 06:00. The total halt time of train 04215 at Prayag is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Sangam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Phaphamau Jn at a distance of 7km.

3. Phaphamau Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Phaphamau Jn is PFM. The arrival time of 04215 at Phaphamau Jn is 06:14. The departure time of train 04215 from Phaphamau Jn is 06:15. The total halt time of train 04215 at Phaphamau Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lalgopalganj at a distance of 28km.

4. Lalgopalganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Lalgopalganj is LGO. The arrival time of 04215 at Lalgopalganj is 06:41. The departure time of train 04215 from Lalgopalganj is 06:42. The total halt time of train 04215 at Lalgopalganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phaphamau Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kunda Harnamgnj at a distance of 14km.

5. Kunda Harnamgnj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Kunda Harnamgnj is KHNM. The arrival time of 04215 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 06:55. The departure time of train 04215 from Kunda Harnamgnj is 06:56. The total halt time of train 04215 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgopalganj is 14km away. The next stopping station is Garhi Manikpur at a distance of 12km.

6. Garhi Manikpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Garhi Manikpur is GRMR. The arrival time of 04215 at Garhi Manikpur is 07:08. The departure time of train 04215 from Garhi Manikpur is 07:09. The total halt time of train 04215 at Garhi Manikpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunda Harnamgnj is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pwn Klaknder Rd at a distance of 7km.

7. Pwn Klaknder Rd

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Pwn Klaknder Rd is PQN. The arrival time of 04215 at Pwn Klaknder Rd is 07:17. The departure time of train 04215 from Pwn Klaknder Rd is 07:18. The total halt time of train 04215 at Pwn Klaknder Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhi Manikpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Unchahar Jn at a distance of 11km.

8. Unchahar Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Unchahar Jn is UCR. The arrival time of 04215 at Unchahar Jn is 07:31. The departure time of train 04215 from Unchahar Jn is 07:33. The total halt time of train 04215 at Unchahar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pwn Klaknder Rd is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lachhmanpur at a distance of 17km.

9. Lachhmanpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Lachhmanpur is LMN. The arrival time of 04215 at Lachhmanpur is 07:49. The departure time of train 04215 from Lachhmanpur is 07:50. The total halt time of train 04215 at Lachhmanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchahar Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 21km.

10. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 04215 at Rae Bareli Jn is 08:20. The departure time of train 04215 from Rae Bareli Jn is 08:25. The total halt time of train 04215 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachhmanpur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bachhrawan at a distance of 30km.

11. Bachhrawan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Bachhrawan is BCN. The arrival time of 04215 at Bachhrawan is 08:53. The departure time of train 04215 from Bachhrawan is 08:54. The total halt time of train 04215 at Bachhrawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 48km.

12. Lucknow

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 04215 at Lucknow is 10:10. The previous stopping station, Bachhrawan is 48km away.

04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special?

Rae Bareli Junction are major halts where Ganga Gomti Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04215 Ganga Gomti Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Ganga Gomti Exp Special?

Train number of Ganga Gomti Exp Special is 04215. You can check entire Ganga Gomti Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04215 train schedule Ganga Gomti Exp Special train time table Ganga Gomti Exp Special ka time table Ganga Gomti Exp Special kitne baje hai Ganga Gomti Exp Special ka number04215 train time table