04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)

23:35
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

2
Prayag
(PRG)
23:55
23:59
Halt: 4 Min
2 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

3
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
01:03
01:08
Halt: 5 Min
55 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

4
Amethi
(AME)
01:41
01:43
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

5
Gauriganj
(GNG)
01:56
01:58
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

6
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
02:50
02:55
Halt: 5 Min
150 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

7
Lucknow
(LKO)
05:00
05:10
Halt: 10 Min
228 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

8
Hardoi
(HRI)
06:36
06:38
Halt: 2 Min
330 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

9
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
07:34
07:36
Halt: 2 Min
392 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

10
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
08:32
08:37
Halt: 5 Min
463 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

11
Rampur
(RMU)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
526 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

12
Moradabad
(MB)
10:20
10:28
Halt: 8 Min
554 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

13
Najibabad Junction
(NBD)
11:43
11:48
Halt: 5 Min
652 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

14
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
12:35
12:40
Halt: 5 Min
693 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

15
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
13:15
13:20
Halt: 5 Min
720 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

16
Motichur
(MOTC)
13:28
13:30
Halt: 2 Min
725 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

17
Raiwala
(RWL)
13:44
13:46
Halt: 2 Min
732 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

18
Yog Nagari Rishikesh
(YNRK)
14:35
743 Km
Day 2
wed fri mon

04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04229. At the top of the page, one can find the 04229 train route and the 04229 train time table. It departs from the source station Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) at 23:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) at 14:35 on day 2. It runs Tue,Thu,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 743 kilometre. 04229 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Prayagraj Sangam, Prayag, Partapgarh Jn, Amethi, Gauriganj, Rae Bareli Jn, Lucknow, Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly(nr), Rampur, Moradabad, Najibabad Jn, Laksar Jn, Haridwar Jn, Motichur, Raiwala, Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04229 train time table, travelling by 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Prayagraj Sangam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special. The station code of Prayagraj Sangam is PYGS. The departure time of train 04229 from Prayagraj Sangam is 23:35. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 2km.

2. Prayag

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 04229 at Prayag is 23:55. The departure time of train 04229 from Prayag is 23:59. The total halt time of train 04229 at Prayag is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Sangam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 53km.

3. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 04229 at Partapgarh Jn is 01:03. The departure time of train 04229 from Partapgarh Jn is 01:08. The total halt time of train 04229 at Partapgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 53km away. The next stopping station is Amethi at a distance of 35km.

4. Amethi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Amethi is AME. The arrival time of 04229 at Amethi is 01:41. The departure time of train 04229 from Amethi is 01:43. The total halt time of train 04229 at Amethi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Gauriganj at a distance of 13km.

5. Gauriganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Gauriganj is GNG. The arrival time of 04229 at Gauriganj is 01:56. The departure time of train 04229 from Gauriganj is 01:58. The total halt time of train 04229 at Gauriganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amethi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 47km.

6. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 04229 at Rae Bareli Jn is 02:50. The departure time of train 04229 from Rae Bareli Jn is 02:55. The total halt time of train 04229 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauriganj is 47km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 78km.

7. Lucknow

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 04229 at Lucknow is 05:00. The departure time of train 04229 from Lucknow is 05:10. The total halt time of train 04229 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 102km.

8. Hardoi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 04229 at Hardoi is 06:36. The departure time of train 04229 from Hardoi is 06:38. The total halt time of train 04229 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 102km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 62km.

9. Shahjehanpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 04229 at Shahjehanpur is 07:34. The departure time of train 04229 from Shahjehanpur is 07:36. The total halt time of train 04229 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 62km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 71km.

10. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 04229 at Bareilly(nr) is 08:32. The departure time of train 04229 from Bareilly(nr) is 08:37. The total halt time of train 04229 at Bareilly(nr) is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 71km away. The next stopping station is Rampur at a distance of 63km.

11. Rampur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 526 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Rampur is RMU. The arrival time of 04229 at Rampur is 09:33. The departure time of train 04229 from Rampur is 09:35. The total halt time of train 04229 at Rampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 63km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 28km.

12. Moradabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 554 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 04229 at Moradabad is 10:20. The departure time of train 04229 from Moradabad is 10:28. The total halt time of train 04229 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Najibabad Jn at a distance of 98km.

13. Najibabad Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Najibabad Jn is NBD. The arrival time of 04229 at Najibabad Jn is 11:43. The departure time of train 04229 from Najibabad Jn is 11:48. The total halt time of train 04229 at Najibabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 98km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 41km.

14. Laksar Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 693 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 04229 at Laksar Jn is 12:35. The departure time of train 04229 from Laksar Jn is 12:40. The total halt time of train 04229 at Laksar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Najibabad Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 27km.

15. Haridwar Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 720 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 04229 at Haridwar Jn is 13:15. The departure time of train 04229 from Haridwar Jn is 13:20. The total halt time of train 04229 at Haridwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Motichur at a distance of 5km.

16. Motichur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 725 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Motichur is MOTC. The arrival time of 04229 at Motichur is 13:28. The departure time of train 04229 from Motichur is 13:30. The total halt time of train 04229 at Motichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Raiwala at a distance of 7km.

17. Raiwala

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 732 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Raiwala is RWL. The arrival time of 04229 at Raiwala is 13:44. The departure time of train 04229 from Raiwala is 13:46. The total halt time of train 04229 at Raiwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motichur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Yog Nagari Rishikesh at a distance of 11km.

18. Yog Nagari Rishikesh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special at a distance of 743 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Yog Nagari Rishikesh is YNRK. The arrival time of 04229 at Yog Nagari Rishikesh is 14:35. The previous stopping station, Raiwala is 11km away.

04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special?

Partapgarh Junction, Rae Bareli Junction, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Najibabad Junction, Laksar Junction, Haridwar Junction are major halts where PYGS Hw Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04229 PYGS Hw Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PYGS Hw Exp Special?

Train number of PYGS Hw Exp Special is 04229. You can check entire PYGS Hw Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04229 train schedule PYGS Hw Exp Special train time table PYGS Hw Exp Special ka time table PYGS Hw Exp Special kitne baje hai PYGS Hw Exp Special ka number04229 train time table