04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  mon wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Yog Nagari Rishikesh
(YNRK)

15:20
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

2
Raiwala
(RWL)
15:44
15:46
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

3
Motichur
(MOTC)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

4
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
16:15
16:25
Halt: 10 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

5
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
16:53
16:58
Halt: 5 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

6
Najibabad Junction
(NBD)
17:32
17:37
Halt: 5 Min
91 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

7
Moradabad
(MB)
19:17
19:25
Halt: 8 Min
189 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

8
Rampur
(RMU)
19:52
19:54
Halt: 2 Min
216 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

9
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
21:06
21:08
Halt: 2 Min
280 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

10
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
22:15
22:17
Halt: 2 Min
350 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

11
Hardoi
(HRI)
23:40
23:42
Halt: 2 Min
413 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

12
Lucknow
(LKO)
01:35
01:45
Halt: 10 Min
515 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

13
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
03:25
03:30
Halt: 5 Min
593 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

14
Gauriganj
(GNG)
04:09
04:11
Halt: 2 Min
639 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

15
Amethi
(AME)
04:26
04:28
Halt: 2 Min
653 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

16
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
05:13
05:18
Halt: 5 Min
688 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

17
Prayag
(PRG)
06:56
06:58
Halt: 2 Min
740 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

18
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)
07:25
743 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) and Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04230. At the top of the page, one can find the 04230 train route and the 04230 train time table. It departs from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) at 15:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) at 07:25 on day 2. It runs Mon,Wed,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 743 kilometre. 04230 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Yog Nagari Rishikesh, Raiwala, Motichur, Haridwar Jn, Laksar Jn, Najibabad Jn, Moradabad, Rampur, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Hardoi, Lucknow, Rae Bareli Jn, Gauriganj, Amethi, Partapgarh Jn, Prayag, Prayagraj Sangam.

04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04230 train time table, travelling by 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Yog Nagari Rishikesh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special. The station code of Yog Nagari Rishikesh is YNRK. The departure time of train 04230 from Yog Nagari Rishikesh is 15:20. The next stopping station is Raiwala at a distance of 11km.

2. Raiwala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Raiwala is RWL. The arrival time of 04230 at Raiwala is 15:44. The departure time of train 04230 from Raiwala is 15:46. The total halt time of train 04230 at Raiwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yog Nagari Rishikesh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Motichur at a distance of 7km.

3. Motichur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Motichur is MOTC. The arrival time of 04230 at Motichur is 15:58. The departure time of train 04230 from Motichur is 16:00. The total halt time of train 04230 at Motichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raiwala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 4km.

4. Haridwar Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 04230 at Haridwar Jn is 16:15. The departure time of train 04230 from Haridwar Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 04230 at Haridwar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motichur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 28km.

5. Laksar Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 04230 at Laksar Jn is 16:53. The departure time of train 04230 from Laksar Jn is 16:58. The total halt time of train 04230 at Laksar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Najibabad Jn at a distance of 41km.

6. Najibabad Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Najibabad Jn is NBD. The arrival time of 04230 at Najibabad Jn is 17:32. The departure time of train 04230 from Najibabad Jn is 17:37. The total halt time of train 04230 at Najibabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 98km.

7. Moradabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 04230 at Moradabad is 19:17. The departure time of train 04230 from Moradabad is 19:25. The total halt time of train 04230 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Najibabad Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Rampur at a distance of 27km.

8. Rampur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Rampur is RMU. The arrival time of 04230 at Rampur is 19:52. The departure time of train 04230 from Rampur is 19:54. The total halt time of train 04230 at Rampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 64km.

9. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 280 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 04230 at Bareilly(nr) is 21:06. The departure time of train 04230 from Bareilly(nr) is 21:08. The total halt time of train 04230 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 70km.

10. Shahjehanpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 04230 at Shahjehanpur is 22:15. The departure time of train 04230 from Shahjehanpur is 22:17. The total halt time of train 04230 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 70km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 63km.

11. Hardoi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 413 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 04230 at Hardoi is 23:40. The departure time of train 04230 from Hardoi is 23:42. The total halt time of train 04230 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 102km.

12. Lucknow

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 515 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 04230 at Lucknow is 01:35. The departure time of train 04230 from Lucknow is 01:45. The total halt time of train 04230 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 102km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 78km.

13. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 593 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 04230 at Rae Bareli Jn is 03:25. The departure time of train 04230 from Rae Bareli Jn is 03:30. The total halt time of train 04230 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 78km away. The next stopping station is Gauriganj at a distance of 46km.

14. Gauriganj

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 639 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Gauriganj is GNG. The arrival time of 04230 at Gauriganj is 04:09. The departure time of train 04230 from Gauriganj is 04:11. The total halt time of train 04230 at Gauriganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Amethi at a distance of 14km.

15. Amethi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 653 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Amethi is AME. The arrival time of 04230 at Amethi is 04:26. The departure time of train 04230 from Amethi is 04:28. The total halt time of train 04230 at Amethi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauriganj is 14km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 35km.

16. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 688 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 04230 at Partapgarh Jn is 05:13. The departure time of train 04230 from Partapgarh Jn is 05:18. The total halt time of train 04230 at Partapgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amethi is 35km away. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 52km.

17. Prayag

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 740 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 04230 at Prayag is 06:56. The departure time of train 04230 from Prayag is 06:58. The total halt time of train 04230 at Prayag is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Sangam at a distance of 3km.

18. Prayagraj Sangam

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special at a distance of 743 Km from the source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The station code of Prayagraj Sangam is PYGS. The arrival time of 04230 at Prayagraj Sangam is 07:25. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 3km away.

04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special?

Haridwar Junction, Laksar Junction, Najibabad Junction, Moradabad, Lucknow, Rae Bareli Junction, Partapgarh Junction are major halts where Hw Pyg Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04230 Hw Pyg Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Hw Pyg Exp Special?

Train number of Hw Pyg Exp Special is 04230. You can check entire Hw Pyg Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04230 train schedule Hw Pyg Exp Special train time table Hw Pyg Exp Special ka time table Hw Pyg Exp Special kitne baje hai Hw Pyg Exp Special ka number04230 train time table