04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special Train Time Table


Prayagraj Sangam Jaunpur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)

18:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Prayag
(PRG)
18:59
19:01
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Phaphamau Junction
(PFM)
19:16
19:17
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tharwai
(THW)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sarai Chandi
(SYC)
19:40
19:41
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Phulpur
(PLP)
19:56
19:58
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ugrasenpur
(URPR)
20:15
20:20
Halt: 5 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Barya Ram
(BYHA)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
20:46
20:48
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jarauna
(JUA)
21:03
21:04
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Barsathi
(BSY)
21:12
21:13
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhanaur
(VNN)
21:21
21:22
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Warigaon Newada
(WRGN)
21:36
21:37
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mariahu
(MAY)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Shudnipur
(SPPR)
22:17
22:18
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Salkhapur
(SAF)
22:25
22:26
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kajgaon Terhwan
(KJTW)
22:33
22:34
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Zafarabad Junction
(ZBD)
22:46
22:47
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
23:00
110 Km
Day 1
daily

04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and Jaunpur Jn (JNU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04245. At the top of the page, one can find the 04245 train route and the 04245 train time table. It departs from the source station Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) at 18:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaunpur Jn (JNU) at 23:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 110 kilometre. 04245 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Prayagraj Sangam, Prayag, Phaphamau Jn, Tharwai, Sarai Chandi, Phulpur, Ugrasenpur, Barya Ram, Janghai Jn, Jarauna, Barsathi, Bhanaur, Warigaon Newada, Mariahu, Shudnipur, Salkhapur, Kajgaon Terhwan, Zafarabad Jn, Jaunpur Jn.

04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04245 train time table, travelling by 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Prayagraj Sangam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special. The station code of Prayagraj Sangam is PYGS. The departure time of train 04245 from Prayagraj Sangam is 18:45. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 2km.

2. Prayag

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 04245 at Prayag is 18:59. The departure time of train 04245 from Prayag is 19:01. The total halt time of train 04245 at Prayag is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Sangam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Phaphamau Jn at a distance of 7km.

3. Phaphamau Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Phaphamau Jn is PFM. The arrival time of 04245 at Phaphamau Jn is 19:16. The departure time of train 04245 from Phaphamau Jn is 19:17. The total halt time of train 04245 at Phaphamau Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tharwai at a distance of 5km.

4. Tharwai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Tharwai is THW. The arrival time of 04245 at Tharwai is 19:25. The departure time of train 04245 from Tharwai is 19:26. The total halt time of train 04245 at Tharwai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phaphamau Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Chandi at a distance of 7km.

5. Sarai Chandi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Sarai Chandi is SYC. The arrival time of 04245 at Sarai Chandi is 19:40. The departure time of train 04245 from Sarai Chandi is 19:41. The total halt time of train 04245 at Sarai Chandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharwai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Phulpur at a distance of 11km.

6. Phulpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Phulpur is PLP. The arrival time of 04245 at Phulpur is 19:56. The departure time of train 04245 from Phulpur is 19:58. The total halt time of train 04245 at Phulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Chandi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ugrasenpur at a distance of 9km.

7. Ugrasenpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Ugrasenpur is URPR. The arrival time of 04245 at Ugrasenpur is 20:15. The departure time of train 04245 from Ugrasenpur is 20:20. The total halt time of train 04245 at Ugrasenpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barya Ram at a distance of 6km.

8. Barya Ram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Barya Ram is BYHA. The arrival time of 04245 at Barya Ram is 20:30. The departure time of train 04245 from Barya Ram is 20:31. The total halt time of train 04245 at Barya Ram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ugrasenpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Janghai Jn at a distance of 9km.

9. Janghai Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Janghai Jn is JNH. The arrival time of 04245 at Janghai Jn is 20:46. The departure time of train 04245 from Janghai Jn is 20:48. The total halt time of train 04245 at Janghai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barya Ram is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jarauna at a distance of 9km.

10. Jarauna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Jarauna is JUA. The arrival time of 04245 at Jarauna is 21:03. The departure time of train 04245 from Jarauna is 21:04. The total halt time of train 04245 at Jarauna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janghai Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barsathi at a distance of 6km.

11. Barsathi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Barsathi is BSY. The arrival time of 04245 at Barsathi is 21:12. The departure time of train 04245 from Barsathi is 21:13. The total halt time of train 04245 at Barsathi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jarauna is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhanaur at a distance of 7km.

12. Bhanaur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Bhanaur is VNN. The arrival time of 04245 at Bhanaur is 21:21. The departure time of train 04245 from Bhanaur is 21:22. The total halt time of train 04245 at Bhanaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsathi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Warigaon Newada at a distance of 4km.

13. Warigaon Newada

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Warigaon Newada is WRGN. The arrival time of 04245 at Warigaon Newada is 21:36. The departure time of train 04245 from Warigaon Newada is 21:37. The total halt time of train 04245 at Warigaon Newada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhanaur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mariahu at a distance of 4km.

14. Mariahu

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Mariahu is MAY. The arrival time of 04245 at Mariahu is 21:58. The departure time of train 04245 from Mariahu is 22:00. The total halt time of train 04245 at Mariahu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warigaon Newada is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shudnipur at a distance of 5km.

15. Shudnipur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Shudnipur is SPPR. The arrival time of 04245 at Shudnipur is 22:17. The departure time of train 04245 from Shudnipur is 22:18. The total halt time of train 04245 at Shudnipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariahu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Salkhapur at a distance of 5km.

16. Salkhapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Salkhapur is SAF. The arrival time of 04245 at Salkhapur is 22:25. The departure time of train 04245 from Salkhapur is 22:26. The total halt time of train 04245 at Salkhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shudnipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kajgaon Terhwan at a distance of 4km.

17. Kajgaon Terhwan

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Kajgaon Terhwan is KJTW. The arrival time of 04245 at Kajgaon Terhwan is 22:33. The departure time of train 04245 from Kajgaon Terhwan is 22:34. The total halt time of train 04245 at Kajgaon Terhwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salkhapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Zafarabad Jn at a distance of 3km.

18. Zafarabad Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Zafarabad Jn is ZBD. The arrival time of 04245 at Zafarabad Jn is 22:46. The departure time of train 04245 from Zafarabad Jn is 22:47. The total halt time of train 04245 at Zafarabad Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kajgaon Terhwan is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 7km.

19. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 04245 at Jaunpur Jn is 23:00. The previous stopping station, Zafarabad Jn is 7km away.

04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special?

Ugrasenpur are major halts where PYGS JNU Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04245 PYGS JNU Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PYGS JNU Exp Special?

Train number of PYGS JNU Exp Special is 04245. You can check entire PYGS JNU Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04245 train schedule PYGS JNU Exp Special train time table PYGS JNU Exp Special ka time table PYGS JNU Exp Special kitne baje hai PYGS JNU Exp Special ka number04245 train time table