04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special Train Time Table


Raghuraj Singh Rae Bareli Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Raghuraj Singh
(RRS)

07:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nihasta Halt
(NHF)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lalganj
(LLJ)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bahai
(BYQ)
08:06
08:07
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dalmau Junction
(DMW)
08:21
08:23
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Radha Balampur
(RDV)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ubarni
(UBN)
08:56
08:58
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Suraj Kunda
(SRJK)
09:10
09:11
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Daryapur
(DYP)
09:25
09:26
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
09:40
57 Km
Day 1
daily

04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Raghuraj Singh (RRS) and Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04248. At the top of the page, one can find the 04248 train route and the 04248 train time table. It departs from the source station Raghuraj Singh (RRS) at 07:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) at 09:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 57 kilometre. 04248 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Raghuraj Singh, Nihasta Halt, Lalganj, Bahai, Dalmau Jn, Radha Balampur, Ubarni, Suraj Kunda, Daryapur, Rae Bareli Jn.

04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04248 train time table, travelling by 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Raghuraj Singh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special. The station code of Raghuraj Singh is RRS. The departure time of train 04248 from Raghuraj Singh is 07:30. The next stopping station is Nihasta Halt at a distance of 5km.

2. Nihasta Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Raghuraj Singh. The station code of Nihasta Halt is NHF. The arrival time of 04248 at Nihasta Halt is 07:37. The departure time of train 04248 from Nihasta Halt is 07:38. The total halt time of train 04248 at Nihasta Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raghuraj Singh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lalganj at a distance of 8km.

3. Lalganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Raghuraj Singh. The station code of Lalganj is LLJ. The arrival time of 04248 at Lalganj is 07:49. The departure time of train 04248 from Lalganj is 07:50. The total halt time of train 04248 at Lalganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nihasta Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bahai at a distance of 6km.

4. Bahai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Raghuraj Singh. The station code of Bahai is BYQ. The arrival time of 04248 at Bahai is 08:06. The departure time of train 04248 from Bahai is 08:07. The total halt time of train 04248 at Bahai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dalmau Jn at a distance of 8km.

5. Dalmau Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Raghuraj Singh. The station code of Dalmau Jn is DMW. The arrival time of 04248 at Dalmau Jn is 08:21. The departure time of train 04248 from Dalmau Jn is 08:23. The total halt time of train 04248 at Dalmau Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Radha Balampur at a distance of 7km.

6. Radha Balampur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Raghuraj Singh. The station code of Radha Balampur is RDV. The arrival time of 04248 at Radha Balampur is 08:39. The departure time of train 04248 from Radha Balampur is 08:40. The total halt time of train 04248 at Radha Balampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalmau Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ubarni at a distance of 7km.

7. Ubarni

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Raghuraj Singh. The station code of Ubarni is UBN. The arrival time of 04248 at Ubarni is 08:56. The departure time of train 04248 from Ubarni is 08:58. The total halt time of train 04248 at Ubarni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Radha Balampur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Suraj Kunda at a distance of 4km.

8. Suraj Kunda

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Raghuraj Singh. The station code of Suraj Kunda is SRJK. The arrival time of 04248 at Suraj Kunda is 09:10. The departure time of train 04248 from Suraj Kunda is 09:11. The total halt time of train 04248 at Suraj Kunda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ubarni is 4km away. The next stopping station is Daryapur at a distance of 6km.

9. Daryapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Raghuraj Singh. The station code of Daryapur is DYP. The arrival time of 04248 at Daryapur is 09:25. The departure time of train 04248 from Daryapur is 09:26. The total halt time of train 04248 at Daryapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suraj Kunda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 6km.

10. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Raghuraj Singh. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 04248 at Rae Bareli Jn is 09:40. The previous stopping station, Daryapur is 6km away.

04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04248 Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special?

Train number of Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special is 04248. You can check entire Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04248 train schedule Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special train time table Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special ka time table Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special kitne baje hai Llj Dmw Rbl Exp Special ka number04248 train time table