04266 DDN BSB Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dehradun Varanasi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  21 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dehradun
(DDN)

18:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Harrawala
(HRW)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Doiwala
(DWO)
18:49
18:51
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Raiwala
(RWL)
19:22
19:24
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
20:05
20:40
Halt: 35 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jwalapur
(JWP)
20:47
20:49
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
21:19
21:24
Halt: 5 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chandok
(CNK)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Najibabad Junction
(NBD)
22:17
22:22
Halt: 5 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nagina
(NGG)
22:44
22:46
Halt: 2 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dhampur
(DPR)
23:02
23:04
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Seohara
(SEO)
23:18
23:20
Halt: 2 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kanth
(KNT)
23:36
23:38
Halt: 2 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Moradabad
(MB)
00:30
00:38
Halt: 8 Min
218 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Rampur
(RMU)
01:08
01:10
Halt: 2 Min
246 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
02:09
02:11
Halt: 2 Min
309 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
03:17
03:19
Halt: 2 Min
380 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Hardoi
(HRI)
04:17
04:22
Halt: 5 Min
442 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Balamu Junction
(BLM)
04:58
05:00
Halt: 2 Min
475 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Sandila
(SAN)
05:20
05:22
Halt: 2 Min
496 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Rahimabad
(RBD)
05:34
05:35
Halt: 1 Min
505 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Dilawarnagar
(DIL)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
513 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Malihabad
(MLD)
05:53
05:54
Halt: 1 Min
519 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Kakori
(KKJ)
06:05
06:06
Halt: 1 Min
530 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Alamnagar
(AMG)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
538 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Lko Alambagh W Cabin
(LNWT)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
542 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:50
08:00
Halt: 10 Min
544 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
591 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Harchandpur
(HCP)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
607 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
09:23
09:28
Halt: 5 Min
622 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Fursatganj
(FTG)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
640 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Jais
(JAIS)
10:05
10:06
Halt: 1 Min
651 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Gauriganj
(GNG)
10:22
10:23
Halt: 1 Min
669 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Amethi
(AME)
10:36
10:38
Halt: 2 Min
682 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Antu
(ANTU)
11:05
11:06
Halt: 1 Min
696 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Chilbila Junction
(CIL)
11:29
11:30
Halt: 1 Min
713 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
11:52
11:57
Halt: 5 Min
717 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Dandupur
(DND)
12:11
12:12
Halt: 1 Min
731 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Badshahpur
(BSE)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
753 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
12:51
12:53
Halt: 2 Min
770 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Sarai Kansrai
(SQN)
13:03
13:04
Halt: 1 Min
775 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Suriawan
(SAW)
13:33
13:34
Halt: 1 Min
785 Km
Day 2
daily

43
Bhadohi
(BOY)
13:48
13:50
Halt: 2 Min
801 Km
Day 2
daily

44
Parsipur
(PRF)
14:00
14:01
Halt: 1 Min
809 Km
Day 2
daily

45
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
14:38
14:39
Halt: 1 Min
823 Km
Day 2
daily

46
Varanasi
(BSB)
15:40
845 Km
Day 2
daily

04266 DDN BSB Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Dehradun (DDN) and Varanasi (BSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04266. At the top of the page, one can find the 04266 train route and the 04266 train time table. It departs from the source station Dehradun (DDN) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Varanasi (BSB) at 15:40 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 845 kilometre. 04266 train route includes travel journey through 46 stations, and it has stoppages on Dehradun, Harrawala, Doiwala, Raiwala, Haridwar Jn, Jwalapur, Laksar Jn, Chandok, Najibabad Jn, Nagina, Dhampur, Seohara, Kanth, Moradabad, Rampur, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Hardoi, Balamu Jn, Sandila, Rahimabad, Dilawarnagar, Malihabad, Kakori, Alamnagar, Lko Alambagh W Cabin, Lucknow, Bachhrawan, Harchandpur, Rae Bareli Jn, Fursatganj, Jais, Gauriganj, Amethi, Antu, Chilbila Jn, Partapgarh Jn, Dandupur, Badshahpur, Janghai Jn, Sarai Kansrai, Suriawan, Bhadohi, Parsipur, Sewapuri, Varanasi.

04266 DDN BSB Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04266 train time table, travelling by 04266 DDN BSB Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dehradun

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special. The station code of Dehradun is DDN. The departure time of train 04266 from Dehradun is 18:15. The next stopping station is Harrawala at a distance of 9km.

2. Harrawala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Harrawala is HRW. The arrival time of 04266 at Harrawala is 18:28. The departure time of train 04266 from Harrawala is 18:30. The total halt time of train 04266 at Harrawala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehradun is 9km away. The next stopping station is Doiwala at a distance of 11km.

3. Doiwala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Doiwala is DWO. The arrival time of 04266 at Doiwala is 18:49. The departure time of train 04266 from Doiwala is 18:51. The total halt time of train 04266 at Doiwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harrawala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Raiwala at a distance of 20km.

4. Raiwala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Raiwala is RWL. The arrival time of 04266 at Raiwala is 19:22. The departure time of train 04266 from Raiwala is 19:24. The total halt time of train 04266 at Raiwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Doiwala is 20km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 12km.

5. Haridwar Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 04266 at Haridwar Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 04266 from Haridwar Jn is 20:40. The total halt time of train 04266 at Haridwar Jn is 35 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raiwala is 12km away. The next stopping station is Jwalapur at a distance of 4km.

6. Jwalapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Jwalapur is JWP. The arrival time of 04266 at Jwalapur is 20:47. The departure time of train 04266 from Jwalapur is 20:49. The total halt time of train 04266 at Jwalapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 23km.

7. Laksar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 04266 at Laksar Jn is 21:19. The departure time of train 04266 from Laksar Jn is 21:24. The total halt time of train 04266 at Laksar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jwalapur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Chandok at a distance of 23km.

8. Chandok

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Chandok is CNK. The arrival time of 04266 at Chandok is 21:58. The departure time of train 04266 from Chandok is 22:00. The total halt time of train 04266 at Chandok is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Najibabad Jn at a distance of 18km.

9. Najibabad Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Najibabad Jn is NBD. The arrival time of 04266 at Najibabad Jn is 22:17. The departure time of train 04266 from Najibabad Jn is 22:22. The total halt time of train 04266 at Najibabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandok is 18km away. The next stopping station is Nagina at a distance of 22km.

10. Nagina

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Nagina is NGG. The arrival time of 04266 at Nagina is 22:44. The departure time of train 04266 from Nagina is 22:46. The total halt time of train 04266 at Nagina is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Najibabad Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Dhampur at a distance of 17km.

11. Dhampur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Dhampur is DPR. The arrival time of 04266 at Dhampur is 23:02. The departure time of train 04266 from Dhampur is 23:04. The total halt time of train 04266 at Dhampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagina is 17km away. The next stopping station is Seohara at a distance of 14km.

12. Seohara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Seohara is SEO. The arrival time of 04266 at Seohara is 23:18. The departure time of train 04266 from Seohara is 23:20. The total halt time of train 04266 at Seohara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhampur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kanth at a distance of 16km.

13. Kanth

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Kanth is KNT. The arrival time of 04266 at Kanth is 23:36. The departure time of train 04266 from Kanth is 23:38. The total halt time of train 04266 at Kanth is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seohara is 16km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 29km.

14. Moradabad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 04266 at Moradabad is 00:30. The departure time of train 04266 from Moradabad is 00:38. The total halt time of train 04266 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanth is 29km away. The next stopping station is Rampur at a distance of 28km.

15. Rampur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Rampur is RMU. The arrival time of 04266 at Rampur is 01:08. The departure time of train 04266 from Rampur is 01:10. The total halt time of train 04266 at Rampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 63km.

16. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 04266 at Bareilly(nr) is 02:09. The departure time of train 04266 from Bareilly(nr) is 02:11. The total halt time of train 04266 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 71km.

17. Shahjehanpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 04266 at Shahjehanpur is 03:17. The departure time of train 04266 from Shahjehanpur is 03:19. The total halt time of train 04266 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 71km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 62km.

18. Hardoi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 442 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 04266 at Hardoi is 04:17. The departure time of train 04266 from Hardoi is 04:22. The total halt time of train 04266 at Hardoi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 62km away. The next stopping station is Balamu Jn at a distance of 33km.

19. Balamu Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 475 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Balamu Jn is BLM. The arrival time of 04266 at Balamu Jn is 04:58. The departure time of train 04266 from Balamu Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 04266 at Balamu Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 33km away. The next stopping station is Sandila at a distance of 21km.

20. Sandila

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 496 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Sandila is SAN. The arrival time of 04266 at Sandila is 05:20. The departure time of train 04266 from Sandila is 05:22. The total halt time of train 04266 at Sandila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balamu Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Rahimabad at a distance of 9km.

21. Rahimabad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 505 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Rahimabad is RBD. The arrival time of 04266 at Rahimabad is 05:34. The departure time of train 04266 from Rahimabad is 05:35. The total halt time of train 04266 at Rahimabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sandila is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dilawarnagar at a distance of 8km.

22. Dilawarnagar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Dilawarnagar is DIL. The arrival time of 04266 at Dilawarnagar is 05:44. The departure time of train 04266 from Dilawarnagar is 05:45. The total halt time of train 04266 at Dilawarnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahimabad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Malihabad at a distance of 6km.

23. Malihabad

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 519 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Malihabad is MLD. The arrival time of 04266 at Malihabad is 05:53. The departure time of train 04266 from Malihabad is 05:54. The total halt time of train 04266 at Malihabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dilawarnagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kakori at a distance of 11km.

24. Kakori

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 530 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Kakori is KKJ. The arrival time of 04266 at Kakori is 06:05. The departure time of train 04266 from Kakori is 06:06. The total halt time of train 04266 at Kakori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malihabad is 11km away. The next stopping station is Alamnagar at a distance of 8km.

25. Alamnagar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 538 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Alamnagar is AMG. The arrival time of 04266 at Alamnagar is 07:19. The departure time of train 04266 from Alamnagar is 07:20. The total halt time of train 04266 at Alamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kakori is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lko Alambagh W Cabin at a distance of 4km.

26. Lko Alambagh W Cabin

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 542 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Lko Alambagh W Cabin is LNWT. The arrival time of 04266 at Lko Alambagh W Cabin is 07:31. The departure time of train 04266 from Lko Alambagh W Cabin is 07:32. The total halt time of train 04266 at Lko Alambagh W Cabin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alamnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 2km.

27. Lucknow

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 544 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 04266 at Lucknow is 07:50. The departure time of train 04266 from Lucknow is 08:00. The total halt time of train 04266 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lko Alambagh W Cabin is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bachhrawan at a distance of 47km.

28. Bachhrawan

It is the 28th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 591 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Bachhrawan is BCN. The arrival time of 04266 at Bachhrawan is 08:49. The departure time of train 04266 from Bachhrawan is 08:50. The total halt time of train 04266 at Bachhrawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 47km away. The next stopping station is Harchandpur at a distance of 16km.

29. Harchandpur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 607 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Harchandpur is HCP. The arrival time of 04266 at Harchandpur is 09:04. The departure time of train 04266 from Harchandpur is 09:05. The total halt time of train 04266 at Harchandpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachhrawan is 16km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 15km.

30. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 622 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 04266 at Rae Bareli Jn is 09:23. The departure time of train 04266 from Rae Bareli Jn is 09:28. The total halt time of train 04266 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harchandpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Fursatganj at a distance of 18km.

31. Fursatganj

It is the 31st station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 640 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Fursatganj is FTG. The arrival time of 04266 at Fursatganj is 09:54. The departure time of train 04266 from Fursatganj is 09:55. The total halt time of train 04266 at Fursatganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jais at a distance of 11km.

32. Jais

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 651 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Jais is JAIS. The arrival time of 04266 at Jais is 10:05. The departure time of train 04266 from Jais is 10:06. The total halt time of train 04266 at Jais is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fursatganj is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gauriganj at a distance of 18km.

33. Gauriganj

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 669 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Gauriganj is GNG. The arrival time of 04266 at Gauriganj is 10:22. The departure time of train 04266 from Gauriganj is 10:23. The total halt time of train 04266 at Gauriganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jais is 18km away. The next stopping station is Amethi at a distance of 13km.

34. Amethi

It is the 34th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 682 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Amethi is AME. The arrival time of 04266 at Amethi is 10:36. The departure time of train 04266 from Amethi is 10:38. The total halt time of train 04266 at Amethi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauriganj is 13km away. The next stopping station is Antu at a distance of 14km.

35. Antu

It is the 35th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 696 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Antu is ANTU. The arrival time of 04266 at Antu is 11:05. The departure time of train 04266 from Antu is 11:06. The total halt time of train 04266 at Antu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amethi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Chilbila Jn at a distance of 17km.

36. Chilbila Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 713 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Chilbila Jn is CIL. The arrival time of 04266 at Chilbila Jn is 11:29. The departure time of train 04266 from Chilbila Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 04266 at Chilbila Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Antu is 17km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 4km.

37. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 717 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 04266 at Partapgarh Jn is 11:52. The departure time of train 04266 from Partapgarh Jn is 11:57. The total halt time of train 04266 at Partapgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chilbila Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dandupur at a distance of 14km.

38. Dandupur

It is the 38th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 731 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Dandupur is DND. The arrival time of 04266 at Dandupur is 12:11. The departure time of train 04266 from Dandupur is 12:12. The total halt time of train 04266 at Dandupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Badshahpur at a distance of 22km.

39. Badshahpur

It is the 39th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 753 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Badshahpur is BSE. The arrival time of 04266 at Badshahpur is 12:29. The departure time of train 04266 from Badshahpur is 12:30. The total halt time of train 04266 at Badshahpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dandupur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Janghai Jn at a distance of 17km.

40. Janghai Jn

It is the 40th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 770 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Janghai Jn is JNH. The arrival time of 04266 at Janghai Jn is 12:51. The departure time of train 04266 from Janghai Jn is 12:53. The total halt time of train 04266 at Janghai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahpur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Kansrai at a distance of 5km.

41. Sarai Kansrai

It is the 41st station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 775 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Sarai Kansrai is SQN. The arrival time of 04266 at Sarai Kansrai is 13:03. The departure time of train 04266 from Sarai Kansrai is 13:04. The total halt time of train 04266 at Sarai Kansrai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janghai Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Suriawan at a distance of 10km.

42. Suriawan

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 785 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Suriawan is SAW. The arrival time of 04266 at Suriawan is 13:33. The departure time of train 04266 from Suriawan is 13:34. The total halt time of train 04266 at Suriawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Kansrai is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhadohi at a distance of 16km.

43. Bhadohi

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 801 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Bhadohi is BOY. The arrival time of 04266 at Bhadohi is 13:48. The departure time of train 04266 from Bhadohi is 13:50. The total halt time of train 04266 at Bhadohi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suriawan is 16km away. The next stopping station is Parsipur at a distance of 8km.

44. Parsipur

It is the 44th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 809 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Parsipur is PRF. The arrival time of 04266 at Parsipur is 14:00. The departure time of train 04266 from Parsipur is 14:01. The total halt time of train 04266 at Parsipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadohi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sewapuri at a distance of 14km.

45. Sewapuri

It is the 45th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 823 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Sewapuri is SWPR. The arrival time of 04266 at Sewapuri is 14:38. The departure time of train 04266 from Sewapuri is 14:39. The total halt time of train 04266 at Sewapuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsipur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 22km.

46. Varanasi

It is the 46th station in the train route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special at a distance of 845 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 04266 at Varanasi is 15:40. The previous stopping station, Sewapuri is 22km away.

04266 DDN BSB Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04266 DDN BSB Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special?

Haridwar Junction, Laksar Junction, Najibabad Junction, Moradabad, Hardoi, Lucknow, Rae Bareli Junction, Partapgarh Junction are major halts where DDN BSB Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04266 DDN BSB Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04266 DDN BSB Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DDN BSB Express Special?

Train number of DDN BSB Express Special is 04266. You can check entire DDN BSB Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04266 train schedule DDN BSB Express Special train time table DDN BSB Express Special ka time table DDN BSB Express Special kitne baje hai DDN BSB Express Special ka number04266 train time table