04286 RE DLI Exp Special Train Time Table


Rewari Junction Delhi Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rewari Junction
(RE)

19:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kumbhawas Mundalia D
(KWMD)
19:43
19:44
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khalilpur
(KIP)
19:49
19:50
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Inchhapuri
(IHP)
19:57
19:58
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jataula Samphka
(JSKA)
20:11
20:12
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tajnagar
(TNJR)
20:17
20:18
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Patli
(PT)
20:22
20:23
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Garhi Harsaru
(GHH)
20:45
20:46
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Basai Dhankot
(BDXT)
20:52
20:53
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gurgaon
(GGN)
20:58
20:59
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bijwasan
(BWSN)
21:06
21:07
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Shahabad Md.pur
(SMDP)
21:12
21:13
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Palam
(PM)
21:17
21:18
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
21:24
21:25
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Patelnagar
(PTNR)
21:37
21:38
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
21:46
21:47
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
22:20
82 Km
Day 1
daily

04286 RE DLI Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Rewari Jn (RE) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04286. At the top of the page, one can find the 04286 train route and the 04286 train time table. It departs from the source station Rewari Jn (RE) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 22:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 82 kilometre. 04286 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Rewari Jn, Kumbhawas Mundalia D, Khalilpur, Inchhapuri, Pataudi Road, Jataula Samphka, Tajnagar, Patli, Garhi Harsaru, Basai Dhankot, Gurgaon, Bijwasan, Shahabad Md.pur, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Patelnagar, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn.

04286 RE DLI Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04286 train time table, travelling by 04286 RE DLI Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rewari Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The departure time of train 04286 from Rewari Jn is 19:35. The next stopping station is Kumbhawas Mundalia D at a distance of 7km.

2. Kumbhawas Mundalia D

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Kumbhawas Mundalia D is KWMD. The arrival time of 04286 at Kumbhawas Mundalia D is 19:43. The departure time of train 04286 from Kumbhawas Mundalia D is 19:44. The total halt time of train 04286 at Kumbhawas Mundalia D is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khalilpur at a distance of 4km.

3. Khalilpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Khalilpur is KIP. The arrival time of 04286 at Khalilpur is 19:49. The departure time of train 04286 from Khalilpur is 19:50. The total halt time of train 04286 at Khalilpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumbhawas Mundalia D is 4km away. The next stopping station is Inchhapuri at a distance of 6km.

4. Inchhapuri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Inchhapuri is IHP. The arrival time of 04286 at Inchhapuri is 19:57. The departure time of train 04286 from Inchhapuri is 19:58. The total halt time of train 04286 at Inchhapuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pataudi Road at a distance of 4km.

5. Pataudi Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Pataudi Road is PTRD. The arrival time of 04286 at Pataudi Road is 20:04. The departure time of train 04286 from Pataudi Road is 20:05. The total halt time of train 04286 at Pataudi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Inchhapuri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jataula Samphka at a distance of 5km.

6. Jataula Samphka

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Jataula Samphka is JSKA. The arrival time of 04286 at Jataula Samphka is 20:11. The departure time of train 04286 from Jataula Samphka is 20:12. The total halt time of train 04286 at Jataula Samphka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pataudi Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tajnagar at a distance of 3km.

7. Tajnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Tajnagar is TNJR. The arrival time of 04286 at Tajnagar is 20:17. The departure time of train 04286 from Tajnagar is 20:18. The total halt time of train 04286 at Tajnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jataula Samphka is 3km away. The next stopping station is Patli at a distance of 4km.

8. Patli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Patli is PT. The arrival time of 04286 at Patli is 20:22. The departure time of train 04286 from Patli is 20:23. The total halt time of train 04286 at Patli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tajnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Garhi Harsaru at a distance of 9km.

9. Garhi Harsaru

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Garhi Harsaru is GHH. The arrival time of 04286 at Garhi Harsaru is 20:45. The departure time of train 04286 from Garhi Harsaru is 20:46. The total halt time of train 04286 at Garhi Harsaru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Basai Dhankot at a distance of 5km.

10. Basai Dhankot

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Basai Dhankot is BDXT. The arrival time of 04286 at Basai Dhankot is 20:52. The departure time of train 04286 from Basai Dhankot is 20:53. The total halt time of train 04286 at Basai Dhankot is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhi Harsaru is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 4km.

11. Gurgaon

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 04286 at Gurgaon is 20:58. The departure time of train 04286 from Gurgaon is 20:59. The total halt time of train 04286 at Gurgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basai Dhankot is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bijwasan at a distance of 7km.

12. Bijwasan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Bijwasan is BWSN. The arrival time of 04286 at Bijwasan is 21:06. The departure time of train 04286 from Bijwasan is 21:07. The total halt time of train 04286 at Bijwasan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shahabad Md.pur at a distance of 3km.

13. Shahabad Md.pur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Shahabad Md.pur is SMDP. The arrival time of 04286 at Shahabad Md.pur is 21:12. The departure time of train 04286 from Shahabad Md.pur is 21:13. The total halt time of train 04286 at Shahabad Md.pur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijwasan is 3km away. The next stopping station is Palam at a distance of 4km.

14. Palam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Palam is PM. The arrival time of 04286 at Palam is 21:17. The departure time of train 04286 from Palam is 21:18. The total halt time of train 04286 at Palam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahabad Md.pur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 3km.

15. Delhi Cantt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 04286 at Delhi Cantt is 21:24. The departure time of train 04286 from Delhi Cantt is 21:25. The total halt time of train 04286 at Delhi Cantt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Patelnagar at a distance of 7km.

16. Patelnagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Patelnagar is PTNR. The arrival time of 04286 at Patelnagar is 21:37. The departure time of train 04286 from Patelnagar is 21:38. The total halt time of train 04286 at Patelnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 3km.

17. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 04286 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 21:46. The departure time of train 04286 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 21:47. The total halt time of train 04286 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patelnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 4km.

18. Delhi Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Rewari Jn. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 04286 at Delhi Jn is 22:20. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 4km away.

04286 RE DLI Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04286 RE DLI Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04286 RE DLI Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04286 RE DLI Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RE DLI Exp Special?

Train number of RE DLI Exp Special is 04286. You can check entire RE DLI Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04286 train schedule RE DLI Exp Special train time table RE DLI Exp Special ka time table RE DLI Exp Special kitne baje hai RE DLI Exp Special ka number04286 train time table