04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special Train Time Table


Bulandshahr Tilak Bridge   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 39 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bulandshahr
(BSC)

05:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Baral
(BARL)
05:46
05:47
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chhaprawat
(CHWT)
05:54
05:55
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gulaothi
(GLH)
06:02
06:03
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Hafizpur
(HZR)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hapur
(HPU)
06:35
06:40
Halt: 5 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kastla Kasambad
(KKMB)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pilkhua
(PKW)
06:51
06:53
Halt: 2 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dasna
(DS)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Adhyatmik Nagar
(AKNR)
07:15
07:16
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mahrauli
(MFH)
07:30
07:31
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
07:44
07:46
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sahibabad
(SBB)
07:56
07:57
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Viveka Vihar
(VVB)
08:02
08:03
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Delhi Shahdara
(DSA)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
08:34
08:36
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sadar Bazar
(DSB)
08:43
08:44
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

18
New Delhi
(NDLS)
08:56
08:58
Halt: 2 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Shivaji Bridge
(CSB)
09:01
09:02
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
09:14
104 Km
Day 1
daily

04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bulandshahr (BSC) and Tilak Bridge (TKJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04339. At the top of the page, one can find the 04339 train route and the 04339 train time table. It departs from the source station Bulandshahr (BSC) at 05:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tilak Bridge (TKJ) at 09:14 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 104 kilometre. 04339 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Bulandshahr, Baral, Chhaprawat, Gulaothi, Hafizpur, Hapur, Kastla Kasambad, Pilkhua, Dasna, Adhyatmik Nagar, Mahrauli, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, Viveka Vihar, Delhi Shahdara, Delhi Jn, Sadar Bazar, New Delhi, Shivaji Bridge, Tilak Bridge.

04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04339 train time table, travelling by 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bulandshahr

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special. The station code of Bulandshahr is BSC. The departure time of train 04339 from Bulandshahr is 05:35. The next stopping station is Baral at a distance of 12km.

2. Baral

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Baral is BARL. The arrival time of 04339 at Baral is 05:46. The departure time of train 04339 from Baral is 05:47. The total halt time of train 04339 at Baral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bulandshahr is 12km away. The next stopping station is Chhaprawat at a distance of 5km.

3. Chhaprawat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Chhaprawat is CHWT. The arrival time of 04339 at Chhaprawat is 05:54. The departure time of train 04339 from Chhaprawat is 05:55. The total halt time of train 04339 at Chhaprawat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baral is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gulaothi at a distance of 5km.

4. Gulaothi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Gulaothi is GLH. The arrival time of 04339 at Gulaothi is 06:02. The departure time of train 04339 from Gulaothi is 06:03. The total halt time of train 04339 at Gulaothi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhaprawat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hafizpur at a distance of 10km.

5. Hafizpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Hafizpur is HZR. The arrival time of 04339 at Hafizpur is 06:14. The departure time of train 04339 from Hafizpur is 06:15. The total halt time of train 04339 at Hafizpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulaothi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hapur at a distance of 9km.

6. Hapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Hapur is HPU. The arrival time of 04339 at Hapur is 06:35. The departure time of train 04339 from Hapur is 06:40. The total halt time of train 04339 at Hapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hafizpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kastla Kasambad at a distance of 6km.

7. Kastla Kasambad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Kastla Kasambad is KKMB. The arrival time of 04339 at Kastla Kasambad is 06:45. The departure time of train 04339 from Kastla Kasambad is 06:46. The total halt time of train 04339 at Kastla Kasambad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pilkhua at a distance of 5km.

8. Pilkhua

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Pilkhua is PKW. The arrival time of 04339 at Pilkhua is 06:51. The departure time of train 04339 from Pilkhua is 06:53. The total halt time of train 04339 at Pilkhua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kastla Kasambad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dasna at a distance of 13km.

9. Dasna

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Dasna is DS. The arrival time of 04339 at Dasna is 07:09. The departure time of train 04339 from Dasna is 07:10. The total halt time of train 04339 at Dasna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilkhua is 13km away. The next stopping station is Adhyatmik Nagar at a distance of 3km.

10. Adhyatmik Nagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Adhyatmik Nagar is AKNR. The arrival time of 04339 at Adhyatmik Nagar is 07:15. The departure time of train 04339 from Adhyatmik Nagar is 07:16. The total halt time of train 04339 at Adhyatmik Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dasna is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mahrauli at a distance of 3km.

11. Mahrauli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Mahrauli is MFH. The arrival time of 04339 at Mahrauli is 07:30. The departure time of train 04339 from Mahrauli is 07:31. The total halt time of train 04339 at Mahrauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adhyatmik Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 7km.

12. Ghaziabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 04339 at Ghaziabad is 07:44. The departure time of train 04339 from Ghaziabad is 07:46. The total halt time of train 04339 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahrauli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sahibabad at a distance of 7km.

13. Sahibabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Sahibabad is SBB. The arrival time of 04339 at Sahibabad is 07:56. The departure time of train 04339 from Sahibabad is 07:57. The total halt time of train 04339 at Sahibabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Viveka Vihar at a distance of 4km.

14. Viveka Vihar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Viveka Vihar is VVB. The arrival time of 04339 at Viveka Vihar is 08:02. The departure time of train 04339 from Viveka Vihar is 08:03. The total halt time of train 04339 at Viveka Vihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibabad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Shahdara at a distance of 3km.

15. Delhi Shahdara

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Delhi Shahdara is DSA. The arrival time of 04339 at Delhi Shahdara is 08:09. The departure time of train 04339 from Delhi Shahdara is 08:10. The total halt time of train 04339 at Delhi Shahdara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viveka Vihar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 6km.

16. Delhi Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 04339 at Delhi Jn is 08:34. The departure time of train 04339 from Delhi Jn is 08:36. The total halt time of train 04339 at Delhi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Shahdara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sadar Bazar at a distance of 1km.

17. Sadar Bazar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Sadar Bazar is DSB. The arrival time of 04339 at Sadar Bazar is 08:43. The departure time of train 04339 from Sadar Bazar is 08:44. The total halt time of train 04339 at Sadar Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 2km.

18. New Delhi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 04339 at New Delhi is 08:56. The departure time of train 04339 from New Delhi is 08:58. The total halt time of train 04339 at New Delhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadar Bazar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Bridge at a distance of 1km.

19. Shivaji Bridge

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Shivaji Bridge is CSB. The arrival time of 04339 at Shivaji Bridge is 09:01. The departure time of train 04339 from Shivaji Bridge is 09:02. The total halt time of train 04339 at Shivaji Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tilak Bridge at a distance of 2km.

20. Tilak Bridge

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Bulandshahr. The station code of Tilak Bridge is TKJ. The arrival time of 04339 at Tilak Bridge is 09:14. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Bridge is 2km away.

04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special?

Hapur are major halts where BSC TKJ Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04339 BSC TKJ Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSC TKJ Exp Special?

Train number of BSC TKJ Exp Special is 04339. You can check entire BSC TKJ Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04339 train schedule BSC TKJ Exp Special train time table BSC TKJ Exp Special ka time table BSC TKJ Exp Special kitne baje hai BSC TKJ Exp Special ka number04339 train time table