04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special Train Time Table


Balamu Junction Kanpur Central   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Balamu Junction
(BLM)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ghausganj
(GSGJ)
06:42
06:43
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Atwa Kursath
(ATKS)
06:51
06:52
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gauntra Halt
(GNTR)
07:00
07:01
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Madhoganj
(MAH)
07:10
07:12
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Farhatnagar
(FRH)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mallanwan
(MLW)
07:29
07:31
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ganjmuradabad
(GJMB)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bangarmau
(BGMU)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Fatehpur Chursi
(FTC)
08:13
08:14
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ugu
(UGU)
08:23
08:24
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Safipur
(SFPR)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Baradev
(BRDV)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Methi Tikur
(METR)
08:52
08:54
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Makhi
(MKHI)
09:21
09:23
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Patiyara
(PTYR)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Unnao Junction
(ON)
09:43
09:45
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Magarwara
(MGW)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kanpur Bge L Bk
(CPB)
10:05
10:06
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
10:20
117 Km
Day 1
daily

04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Balamu Jn (BLM) and Kanpur Central (CNB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04341. At the top of the page, one can find the 04341 train route and the 04341 train time table. It departs from the source station Balamu Jn (BLM) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kanpur Central (CNB) at 10:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 117 kilometre. 04341 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Balamu Jn, Ghausganj, Atwa Kursath, Gauntra Halt, Madhoganj, Farhatnagar, Mallanwan, Ganjmuradabad, Bangarmau, Fatehpur Chursi, Ugu, Safipur, Baradev, Methi Tikur, Makhi, Patiyara, Unnao Jn, Magarwara, Kanpur Bge L Bk, Kanpur Central.

04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04341 train time table, travelling by 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Balamu Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special. The station code of Balamu Jn is BLM. The departure time of train 04341 from Balamu Jn is 06:30. The next stopping station is Ghausganj at a distance of 8km.

2. Ghausganj

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Ghausganj is GSGJ. The arrival time of 04341 at Ghausganj is 06:42. The departure time of train 04341 from Ghausganj is 06:43. The total halt time of train 04341 at Ghausganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balamu Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Atwa Kursath at a distance of 5km.

3. Atwa Kursath

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Atwa Kursath is ATKS. The arrival time of 04341 at Atwa Kursath is 06:51. The departure time of train 04341 from Atwa Kursath is 06:52. The total halt time of train 04341 at Atwa Kursath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghausganj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gauntra Halt at a distance of 5km.

4. Gauntra Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Gauntra Halt is GNTR. The arrival time of 04341 at Gauntra Halt is 07:00. The departure time of train 04341 from Gauntra Halt is 07:01. The total halt time of train 04341 at Gauntra Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atwa Kursath is 5km away. The next stopping station is Madhoganj at a distance of 5km.

5. Madhoganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Madhoganj is MAH. The arrival time of 04341 at Madhoganj is 07:10. The departure time of train 04341 from Madhoganj is 07:12. The total halt time of train 04341 at Madhoganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauntra Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Farhatnagar at a distance of 6km.

6. Farhatnagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Farhatnagar is FRH. The arrival time of 04341 at Farhatnagar is 07:22. The departure time of train 04341 from Farhatnagar is 07:23. The total halt time of train 04341 at Farhatnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhoganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mallanwan at a distance of 4km.

7. Mallanwan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Mallanwan is MLW. The arrival time of 04341 at Mallanwan is 07:29. The departure time of train 04341 from Mallanwan is 07:31. The total halt time of train 04341 at Mallanwan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Farhatnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ganjmuradabad at a distance of 10km.

8. Ganjmuradabad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Ganjmuradabad is GJMB. The arrival time of 04341 at Ganjmuradabad is 07:44. The departure time of train 04341 from Ganjmuradabad is 07:45. The total halt time of train 04341 at Ganjmuradabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallanwan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bangarmau at a distance of 8km.

9. Bangarmau

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Bangarmau is BGMU. The arrival time of 04341 at Bangarmau is 07:57. The departure time of train 04341 from Bangarmau is 07:58. The total halt time of train 04341 at Bangarmau is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganjmuradabad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur Chursi at a distance of 11km.

10. Fatehpur Chursi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Fatehpur Chursi is FTC. The arrival time of 04341 at Fatehpur Chursi is 08:13. The departure time of train 04341 from Fatehpur Chursi is 08:14. The total halt time of train 04341 at Fatehpur Chursi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarmau is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ugu at a distance of 6km.

11. Ugu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Ugu is UGU. The arrival time of 04341 at Ugu is 08:23. The departure time of train 04341 from Ugu is 08:24. The total halt time of train 04341 at Ugu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur Chursi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Safipur at a distance of 4km.

12. Safipur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Safipur is SFPR. The arrival time of 04341 at Safipur is 08:33. The departure time of train 04341 from Safipur is 08:35. The total halt time of train 04341 at Safipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ugu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baradev at a distance of 4km.

13. Baradev

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Baradev is BRDV. The arrival time of 04341 at Baradev is 08:44. The departure time of train 04341 from Baradev is 08:45. The total halt time of train 04341 at Baradev is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Safipur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Methi Tikur at a distance of 5km.

14. Methi Tikur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Methi Tikur is METR. The arrival time of 04341 at Methi Tikur is 08:52. The departure time of train 04341 from Methi Tikur is 08:54. The total halt time of train 04341 at Methi Tikur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baradev is 5km away. The next stopping station is Makhi at a distance of 7km.

15. Makhi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Makhi is MKHI. The arrival time of 04341 at Makhi is 09:21. The departure time of train 04341 from Makhi is 09:23. The total halt time of train 04341 at Makhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Methi Tikur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Patiyara at a distance of 4km.

16. Patiyara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Patiyara is PTYR. The arrival time of 04341 at Patiyara is 09:31. The departure time of train 04341 from Patiyara is 09:32. The total halt time of train 04341 at Patiyara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 8km.

17. Unnao Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 04341 at Unnao Jn is 09:43. The departure time of train 04341 from Unnao Jn is 09:45. The total halt time of train 04341 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patiyara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Magarwara at a distance of 6km.

18. Magarwara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Magarwara is MGW. The arrival time of 04341 at Magarwara is 09:55. The departure time of train 04341 from Magarwara is 09:56. The total halt time of train 04341 at Magarwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Bge L Bk at a distance of 8km.

19. Kanpur Bge L Bk

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Kanpur Bge L Bk is CPB. The arrival time of 04341 at Kanpur Bge L Bk is 10:05. The departure time of train 04341 from Kanpur Bge L Bk is 10:06. The total halt time of train 04341 at Kanpur Bge L Bk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magarwara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 3km.

20. Kanpur Central

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Balamu Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 04341 at Kanpur Central is 10:20. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Bge L Bk is 3km away.

04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04341 Balamau Kanpur Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Balamau Kanpur Exp Special?

Train number of Balamau Kanpur Exp Special is 04341. You can check entire Balamau Kanpur Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04341 train schedule Balamau Kanpur Exp Special train time table Balamau Kanpur Exp Special ka time table Balamau Kanpur Exp Special kitne baje hai Balamau Kanpur Exp Special ka number04341 train time table