04355 LKO BLM Exp Special Train Time Table


Lucknow Balamu Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  wed sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LKO)

18:45
0 Km
Day 1
wed sun

2
Alamnagar
(AMG)
19:01
19:02
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
wed sun

3
Kakori
(KKJ)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
wed sun

4
Malihabad
(MLD)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
wed sun

5
Dilawarnagar
(DIL)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
wed sun

6
Rahimabad
(RBD)
19:42
19:43
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
wed sun

7
Sandila
(SAN)
19:58
19:59
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
wed sun

8
Umar Tali
(UTA)
20:06
20:07
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
wed sun

9
Dalelnagar
(DLQ)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
wed sun

10
Balamu Junction
(BLM)
20:25
69 Km
Day 1
wed sun

04355 LKO BLM Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LKO) and Balamu Jn (BLM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04355. At the top of the page, one can find the 04355 train route and the 04355 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LKO) at 18:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Balamu Jn (BLM) at 20:25 on day 1. It runs Wed,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 69 kilometre. 04355 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Alamnagar, Kakori, Malihabad, Dilawarnagar, Rahimabad, Sandila, Umar Tali, Dalelnagar, Balamu Jn.

04355 LKO BLM Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04355 train time table, travelling by 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The departure time of train 04355 from Lucknow is 18:45. The next stopping station is Alamnagar at a distance of 6km.

2. Alamnagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Alamnagar is AMG. The arrival time of 04355 at Alamnagar is 19:01. The departure time of train 04355 from Alamnagar is 19:02. The total halt time of train 04355 at Alamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kakori at a distance of 8km.

3. Kakori

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Kakori is KKJ. The arrival time of 04355 at Kakori is 19:10. The departure time of train 04355 from Kakori is 19:11. The total halt time of train 04355 at Kakori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alamnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Malihabad at a distance of 11km.

4. Malihabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Malihabad is MLD. The arrival time of 04355 at Malihabad is 19:25. The departure time of train 04355 from Malihabad is 19:26. The total halt time of train 04355 at Malihabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kakori is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dilawarnagar at a distance of 6km.

5. Dilawarnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Dilawarnagar is DIL. The arrival time of 04355 at Dilawarnagar is 19:33. The departure time of train 04355 from Dilawarnagar is 19:34. The total halt time of train 04355 at Dilawarnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malihabad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rahimabad at a distance of 8km.

6. Rahimabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Rahimabad is RBD. The arrival time of 04355 at Rahimabad is 19:42. The departure time of train 04355 from Rahimabad is 19:43. The total halt time of train 04355 at Rahimabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dilawarnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sandila at a distance of 9km.

7. Sandila

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Sandila is SAN. The arrival time of 04355 at Sandila is 19:58. The departure time of train 04355 from Sandila is 19:59. The total halt time of train 04355 at Sandila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahimabad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Umar Tali at a distance of 6km.

8. Umar Tali

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Umar Tali is UTA. The arrival time of 04355 at Umar Tali is 20:06. The departure time of train 04355 from Umar Tali is 20:07. The total halt time of train 04355 at Umar Tali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sandila is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dalelnagar at a distance of 6km.

9. Dalelnagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Dalelnagar is DLQ. The arrival time of 04355 at Dalelnagar is 20:14. The departure time of train 04355 from Dalelnagar is 20:15. The total halt time of train 04355 at Dalelnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umar Tali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Balamu Jn at a distance of 9km.

10. Balamu Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Balamu Jn is BLM. The arrival time of 04355 at Balamu Jn is 20:25. The previous stopping station, Dalelnagar is 9km away.

04355 LKO BLM Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04355 LKO BLM Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LKO BLM Exp Special?

Train number of LKO BLM Exp Special is 04355. You can check entire LKO BLM Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04355 train schedule LKO BLM Exp Special train time table LKO BLM Exp Special ka time table LKO BLM Exp Special kitne baje hai LKO BLM Exp Special ka number04355 train time table