04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp Train Time Table


Bareilly(nr) Aligarh Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)

09:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ramganga
(RGB)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Basharatganj
(BTG)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nisui
(NSU)
09:40
09:41
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Aonla
(AO)
09:57
10:02
Halt: 5 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Reoti B Khera
(RBK)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Karengi
(KEG)
10:17
10:19
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dabtara
(DUB)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Purua Khera
(PRKE)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Asafpur
(AFR)
10:46
10:48
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sisarka
(SSKA)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chandausi Junction
(CH)
11:30
11:35
Halt: 5 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Majada Halt
(MJHL)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bahjoi
(BJ)
11:54
11:55
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pathakpur
(PHX)
12:04
12:05
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Dhanari
(DN)
12:13
12:15
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bhakrauli
(BHKL)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Babrala
(BBA)
12:34
12:37
Halt: 3 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Rajghat Narora
(RG)
12:51
12:53
Halt: 2 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Dibai
(DIB)
13:03
13:05
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Dharampur
(DMPR)
13:16
13:17
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Atrauli Road
(AUR)
13:25
13:27
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Godha
(GDHA)
13:37
13:38
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Sunamai Halt
(SUNM)
13:46
13:47
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Harduaganj
(HGJ)
14:15
14:17
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Manzurgarhi
(MZGI)
14:29
14:31
Halt: 2 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
14:50
165 Km
Day 1
daily

04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bareilly(nr) (BE) and Aligarh Jn (ALJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04378. At the top of the page, one can find the 04378 train route and the 04378 train time table. It departs from the source station Bareilly(nr) (BE) at 09:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Aligarh Jn (ALJN) at 14:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 165 kilometre. 04378 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Bareilly(nr), Ramganga, Basharatganj, Nisui, Aonla, Reoti B Khera, Karengi, Dabtara, Purua Khera, Asafpur, Sisarka, Chandausi Jn, Majada Halt, Bahjoi, Pathakpur, Dhanari, Bhakrauli, Babrala, Rajghat Narora, Dibai, Dharampur, Atrauli Road, Godha, Sunamai Halt, Harduaganj, Manzurgarhi, Aligarh Jn.

04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp Stops

If we closely look at the 04378 train time table, travelling by 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The departure time of train 04378 from Bareilly(nr) is 09:05. The next stopping station is Ramganga at a distance of 4km.

2. Ramganga

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Ramganga is RGB. The arrival time of 04378 at Ramganga is 09:18. The departure time of train 04378 from Ramganga is 09:19. The total halt time of train 04378 at Ramganga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Basharatganj at a distance of 9km.

3. Basharatganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Basharatganj is BTG. The arrival time of 04378 at Basharatganj is 09:31. The departure time of train 04378 from Basharatganj is 09:32. The total halt time of train 04378 at Basharatganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganga is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nisui at a distance of 4km.

4. Nisui

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Nisui is NSU. The arrival time of 04378 at Nisui is 09:40. The departure time of train 04378 from Nisui is 09:41. The total halt time of train 04378 at Nisui is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basharatganj is 4km away. The next stopping station is Aonla at a distance of 7km.

5. Aonla

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Aonla is AO. The arrival time of 04378 at Aonla is 09:57. The departure time of train 04378 from Aonla is 10:02. The total halt time of train 04378 at Aonla is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nisui is 7km away. The next stopping station is Reoti B Khera at a distance of 6km.

6. Reoti B Khera

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Reoti B Khera is RBK. The arrival time of 04378 at Reoti B Khera is 10:09. The departure time of train 04378 from Reoti B Khera is 10:10. The total halt time of train 04378 at Reoti B Khera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aonla is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karengi at a distance of 7km.

7. Karengi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Karengi is KEG. The arrival time of 04378 at Karengi is 10:17. The departure time of train 04378 from Karengi is 10:19. The total halt time of train 04378 at Karengi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Reoti B Khera is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dabtara at a distance of 5km.

8. Dabtara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Dabtara is DUB. The arrival time of 04378 at Dabtara is 10:28. The departure time of train 04378 from Dabtara is 10:30. The total halt time of train 04378 at Dabtara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karengi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Purua Khera at a distance of 6km.

9. Purua Khera

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Purua Khera is PRKE. The arrival time of 04378 at Purua Khera is 10:39. The departure time of train 04378 from Purua Khera is 10:40. The total halt time of train 04378 at Purua Khera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabtara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Asafpur at a distance of 5km.

10. Asafpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Asafpur is AFR. The arrival time of 04378 at Asafpur is 10:46. The departure time of train 04378 from Asafpur is 10:48. The total halt time of train 04378 at Asafpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purua Khera is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sisarka at a distance of 6km.

11. Sisarka

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Sisarka is SSKA. The arrival time of 04378 at Sisarka is 10:58. The departure time of train 04378 from Sisarka is 11:00. The total halt time of train 04378 at Sisarka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asafpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chandausi Jn at a distance of 7km.

12. Chandausi Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Chandausi Jn is CH. The arrival time of 04378 at Chandausi Jn is 11:30. The departure time of train 04378 from Chandausi Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 04378 at Chandausi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sisarka is 7km away. The next stopping station is Majada Halt at a distance of 9km.

13. Majada Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Majada Halt is MJHL. The arrival time of 04378 at Majada Halt is 11:44. The departure time of train 04378 from Majada Halt is 11:45. The total halt time of train 04378 at Majada Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandausi Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bahjoi at a distance of 8km.

14. Bahjoi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Bahjoi is BJ. The arrival time of 04378 at Bahjoi is 11:54. The departure time of train 04378 from Bahjoi is 11:55. The total halt time of train 04378 at Bahjoi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majada Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pathakpur at a distance of 8km.

15. Pathakpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Pathakpur is PHX. The arrival time of 04378 at Pathakpur is 12:04. The departure time of train 04378 from Pathakpur is 12:05. The total halt time of train 04378 at Pathakpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahjoi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhanari at a distance of 6km.

16. Dhanari

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Dhanari is DN. The arrival time of 04378 at Dhanari is 12:13. The departure time of train 04378 from Dhanari is 12:15. The total halt time of train 04378 at Dhanari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathakpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhakrauli at a distance of 6km.

17. Bhakrauli

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Bhakrauli is BHKL. The arrival time of 04378 at Bhakrauli is 12:24. The departure time of train 04378 from Bhakrauli is 12:25. The total halt time of train 04378 at Bhakrauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Babrala at a distance of 7km.

18. Babrala

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Babrala is BBA. The arrival time of 04378 at Babrala is 12:34. The departure time of train 04378 from Babrala is 12:37. The total halt time of train 04378 at Babrala is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhakrauli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rajghat Narora at a distance of 6km.

19. Rajghat Narora

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Rajghat Narora is RG. The arrival time of 04378 at Rajghat Narora is 12:51. The departure time of train 04378 from Rajghat Narora is 12:53. The total halt time of train 04378 at Rajghat Narora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babrala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dibai at a distance of 6km.

20. Dibai

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Dibai is DIB. The arrival time of 04378 at Dibai is 13:03. The departure time of train 04378 from Dibai is 13:05. The total halt time of train 04378 at Dibai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajghat Narora is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dharampur at a distance of 7km.

21. Dharampur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Dharampur is DMPR. The arrival time of 04378 at Dharampur is 13:16. The departure time of train 04378 from Dharampur is 13:17. The total halt time of train 04378 at Dharampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dibai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Atrauli Road at a distance of 7km.

22. Atrauli Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Atrauli Road is AUR. The arrival time of 04378 at Atrauli Road is 13:25. The departure time of train 04378 from Atrauli Road is 13:27. The total halt time of train 04378 at Atrauli Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharampur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Godha at a distance of 6km.

23. Godha

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Godha is GDHA. The arrival time of 04378 at Godha is 13:37. The departure time of train 04378 from Godha is 13:38. The total halt time of train 04378 at Godha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atrauli Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sunamai Halt at a distance of 4km.

24. Sunamai Halt

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Sunamai Halt is SUNM. The arrival time of 04378 at Sunamai Halt is 13:46. The departure time of train 04378 from Sunamai Halt is 13:47. The total halt time of train 04378 at Sunamai Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Harduaganj at a distance of 5km.

25. Harduaganj

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Harduaganj is HGJ. The arrival time of 04378 at Harduaganj is 14:15. The departure time of train 04378 from Harduaganj is 14:17. The total halt time of train 04378 at Harduaganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunamai Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Manzurgarhi at a distance of 4km.

26. Manzurgarhi

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Manzurgarhi is MZGI. The arrival time of 04378 at Manzurgarhi is 14:29. The departure time of train 04378 from Manzurgarhi is 14:31. The total halt time of train 04378 at Manzurgarhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harduaganj is 4km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 10km.

27. Aligarh Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Bareilly(nr). The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 04378 at Aligarh Jn is 14:50. The previous stopping station, Manzurgarhi is 10km away.

04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp?

Aonla, Chandausi Junction are major halts where Barelly Aligarh Mexp halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04378 Barelly Aligarh Mexp IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Barelly Aligarh Mexp?

Train number of Barelly Aligarh Mexp is 04378. You can check entire Barelly Aligarh Mexp train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04378 train schedule Barelly Aligarh Mexp train time table Barelly Aligarh Mexp ka time table Barelly Aligarh Mexp kitne baje hai Barelly Aligarh Mexp ka number04378 train time table