04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

17:20
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

2
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

3
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
19:50
19:52
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

4
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
22:15
22:20
Halt: 5 Min
425 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

5
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
00:25
00:27
Halt: 2 Min
620 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

6
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
02:37
02:47
Halt: 10 Min
773 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

7
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
03:32
03:34
Halt: 2 Min
826 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

8
Buxar
(BXR)
03:58
04:00
Halt: 2 Min
862 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

9
Dumraon
(DURE)
04:11
04:13
Halt: 2 Min
879 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

10
Bihiya
(BEA)
04:34
04:36
Halt: 2 Min
910 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

11
Ara
(ARA)
04:54
04:56
Halt: 2 Min
931 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

12
Bihta
(BTA)
05:11
05:13
Halt: 2 Min
953 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

13
Danapur
(DNR)
05:30
05:32
Halt: 2 Min
970 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

14
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
05:50
06:00
Halt: 10 Min
980 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

15
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
06:10
06:12
Halt: 2 Min
982 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

16
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
08:35
08:40
Halt: 5 Min
1103 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

17
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
09:27
09:37
Halt: 10 Min
1148 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

18
Sultanganj
(SGG)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
1177 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

19
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
10:55
1201 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bhagalpur (BGP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04412. At the top of the page, one can find the 04412 train route and the 04412 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhagalpur (BGP) at 10:55 on day 2. It runs Mon,Wed,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1201 kilometre. 04412 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Aligarh Jn, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Dildarnagar Jn, Buxar, Dumraon, Bihiya, Ara, Bihta, Danapur, Patna Jn, Rajendra Nagar, Kiul Jn, Jamalpur Jn, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur.

04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04412 train time table, travelling by 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 04412 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 17:20. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 119km.

2. Aligarh Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 04412 at Aligarh Jn is 18:53. The departure time of train 04412 from Aligarh Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 04412 at Aligarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 119km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 78km.

3. Tundla Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 04412 at Tundla Jn is 19:50. The departure time of train 04412 from Tundla Jn is 19:52. The total halt time of train 04412 at Tundla Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 228km.

4. Kanpur Central

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 425 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 04412 at Kanpur Central is 22:15. The departure time of train 04412 from Kanpur Central is 22:20. The total halt time of train 04412 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 228km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 195km.

5. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 04412 at Prayagraj Jn is 00:25. The departure time of train 04412 from Prayagraj Jn is 00:27. The total halt time of train 04412 at Prayagraj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 195km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 153km.

6. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 773 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 04412 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 02:37. The departure time of train 04412 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 02:47. The total halt time of train 04412 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Dildarnagar Jn at a distance of 53km.

7. Dildarnagar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 826 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Dildarnagar Jn is DLN. The arrival time of 04412 at Dildarnagar Jn is 03:32. The departure time of train 04412 from Dildarnagar Jn is 03:34. The total halt time of train 04412 at Dildarnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 53km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 36km.

8. Buxar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 862 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 04412 at Buxar is 03:58. The departure time of train 04412 from Buxar is 04:00. The total halt time of train 04412 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dildarnagar Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Dumraon at a distance of 17km.

9. Dumraon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 879 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Dumraon is DURE. The arrival time of 04412 at Dumraon is 04:11. The departure time of train 04412 from Dumraon is 04:13. The total halt time of train 04412 at Dumraon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bihiya at a distance of 31km.

10. Bihiya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 910 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bihiya is BEA. The arrival time of 04412 at Bihiya is 04:34. The departure time of train 04412 from Bihiya is 04:36. The total halt time of train 04412 at Bihiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumraon is 31km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 21km.

11. Ara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 931 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 04412 at Ara is 04:54. The departure time of train 04412 from Ara is 04:56. The total halt time of train 04412 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bihiya is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bihta at a distance of 22km.

12. Bihta

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 953 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bihta is BTA. The arrival time of 04412 at Bihta is 05:11. The departure time of train 04412 from Bihta is 05:13. The total halt time of train 04412 at Bihta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 22km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 17km.

13. Danapur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 970 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 04412 at Danapur is 05:30. The departure time of train 04412 from Danapur is 05:32. The total halt time of train 04412 at Danapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bihta is 17km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 10km.

14. Patna Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 980 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 04412 at Patna Jn is 05:50. The departure time of train 04412 from Patna Jn is 06:00. The total halt time of train 04412 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 2km.

15. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 982 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 04412 at Rajendra Nagar is 06:10. The departure time of train 04412 from Rajendra Nagar is 06:12. The total halt time of train 04412 at Rajendra Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 121km.

16. Kiul Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 1103 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 04412 at Kiul Jn is 08:35. The departure time of train 04412 from Kiul Jn is 08:40. The total halt time of train 04412 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 121km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 45km.

17. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 1148 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 04412 at Jamalpur Jn is 09:27. The departure time of train 04412 from Jamalpur Jn is 09:37. The total halt time of train 04412 at Jamalpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 29km.

18. Sultanganj

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 1177 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 04412 at Sultanganj is 10:06. The departure time of train 04412 from Sultanganj is 10:07. The total halt time of train 04412 at Sultanganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 24km.

19. Bhagalpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special at a distance of 1201 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 04412 at Bhagalpur is 10:55. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 24km away.

04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special?

Kanpur Central, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction are major halts where ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04412 ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special?

Train number of ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special is 04412. You can check entire ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04412 train schedule ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special train time table ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special ka time table ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special kitne baje hai ANVT BGP Garib Rath Special ka number04412 train time table