04421 PWL SSB Exp Special Train Time Table


Palwal Shakurbasti   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Palwal
(PWL)

13:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Asaoti
(AST)
13:09
13:10
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
13:19
13:20
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Faridabad Nw Tn
(FDN)
13:25
13:26
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Faridabad
(FDB)
13:31
13:32
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
13:42
13:43
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Okhla
(OKA)
13:50
13:51
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
13:57
13:58
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
14:03
14:04
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Shivaji Bridge
(CSB)
14:06
14:07
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

11
New Delhi
(NDLS)
14:19
14:21
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sadar Bazar
(DSB)
14:25
14:26
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Delhi Kishangnj
(DKZ)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Vivekanand Puri Halt
(VVKP)
14:32
14:33
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dayabasti
(DBSI)
14:35
14:36
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
14:55
69 Km
Day 1
daily

04421 PWL SSB Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Palwal (PWL) and Shakurbasti (SSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04421. At the top of the page, one can find the 04421 train route and the 04421 train time table. It departs from the source station Palwal (PWL) at 13:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shakurbasti (SSB) at 14:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 69 kilometre. 04421 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Palwal, Asaoti, Ballabgarh, Faridabad Nw Tn, Faridabad, Tuglakabad, Okhla, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge, New Delhi, Sadar Bazar, Delhi Kishangnj, Vivekanand Puri Halt, Dayabasti, Shakurbasti.

04421 PWL SSB Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04421 train time table, travelling by 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Palwal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special. The station code of Palwal is PWL. The departure time of train 04421 from Palwal is 13:00. The next stopping station is Asaoti at a distance of 11km.

2. Asaoti

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Asaoti is AST. The arrival time of 04421 at Asaoti is 13:09. The departure time of train 04421 from Asaoti is 13:10. The total halt time of train 04421 at Asaoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palwal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ballabgarh at a distance of 10km.

3. Ballabgarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Ballabgarh is BVH. The arrival time of 04421 at Ballabgarh is 13:19. The departure time of train 04421 from Ballabgarh is 13:20. The total halt time of train 04421 at Ballabgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asaoti is 10km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad Nw Tn at a distance of 4km.

4. Faridabad Nw Tn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Faridabad Nw Tn is FDN. The arrival time of 04421 at Faridabad Nw Tn is 13:25. The departure time of train 04421 from Faridabad Nw Tn is 13:26. The total halt time of train 04421 at Faridabad Nw Tn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballabgarh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 4km.

5. Faridabad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 04421 at Faridabad is 13:31. The departure time of train 04421 from Faridabad is 13:32. The total halt time of train 04421 at Faridabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad Nw Tn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tuglakabad at a distance of 10km.

6. Tuglakabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Tuglakabad is TKD. The arrival time of 04421 at Tuglakabad is 13:42. The departure time of train 04421 from Tuglakabad is 13:43. The total halt time of train 04421 at Tuglakabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Okhla at a distance of 7km.

7. Okhla

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Okhla is OKA. The arrival time of 04421 at Okhla is 13:50. The departure time of train 04421 from Okhla is 13:51. The total halt time of train 04421 at Okhla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuglakabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 4km.

8. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 04421 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 13:57. The departure time of train 04421 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 13:58. The total halt time of train 04421 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Okhla is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tilak Bridge at a distance of 5km.

9. Tilak Bridge

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Tilak Bridge is TKJ. The arrival time of 04421 at Tilak Bridge is 14:03. The departure time of train 04421 from Tilak Bridge is 14:04. The total halt time of train 04421 at Tilak Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Bridge at a distance of 1km.

10. Shivaji Bridge

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Shivaji Bridge is CSB. The arrival time of 04421 at Shivaji Bridge is 14:06. The departure time of train 04421 from Shivaji Bridge is 14:07. The total halt time of train 04421 at Shivaji Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilak Bridge is 1km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 1km.

11. New Delhi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 04421 at New Delhi is 14:19. The departure time of train 04421 from New Delhi is 14:21. The total halt time of train 04421 at New Delhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Bridge is 1km away. The next stopping station is Sadar Bazar at a distance of 2km.

12. Sadar Bazar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Sadar Bazar is DSB. The arrival time of 04421 at Sadar Bazar is 14:25. The departure time of train 04421 from Sadar Bazar is 14:26. The total halt time of train 04421 at Sadar Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Kishangnj at a distance of 2km.

13. Delhi Kishangnj

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Delhi Kishangnj is DKZ. The arrival time of 04421 at Delhi Kishangnj is 14:29. The departure time of train 04421 from Delhi Kishangnj is 14:30. The total halt time of train 04421 at Delhi Kishangnj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadar Bazar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vivekanand Puri Halt at a distance of 2km.

14. Vivekanand Puri Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Vivekanand Puri Halt is VVKP. The arrival time of 04421 at Vivekanand Puri Halt is 14:32. The departure time of train 04421 from Vivekanand Puri Halt is 14:33. The total halt time of train 04421 at Vivekanand Puri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Kishangnj is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dayabasti at a distance of 1km.

15. Dayabasti

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Dayabasti is DBSI. The arrival time of 04421 at Dayabasti is 14:35. The departure time of train 04421 from Dayabasti is 14:36. The total halt time of train 04421 at Dayabasti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vivekanand Puri Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 5km.

16. Shakurbasti

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 04421 at Shakurbasti is 14:55. The previous stopping station, Dayabasti is 5km away.

04421 PWL SSB Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04421 PWL SSB Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PWL SSB Exp Special?

Train number of PWL SSB Exp Special is 04421. You can check entire PWL SSB Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04421 train schedule PWL SSB Exp Special train time table PWL SSB Exp Special ka time table PWL SSB Exp Special kitne baje hai PWL SSB Exp Special ka number04421 train time table