04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special Train Time Table


Delhi Junction Narwana Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Junction
(DLI)

17:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Delhi Kishangnj
(DKZ)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vivekanand Puri Halt
(VVKP)
17:45
17:46
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dayabasti
(DBSI)
17:50
17:51
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mangolpuri
(MGLP)
18:07
18:08
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nangloi
(NNO)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mundka
(MQC)
18:18
18:19
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ghevra
(GHE)
18:23
18:24
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
18:31
18:32
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Asaudah
(ASE)
18:40
18:41
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rohednagar Halt
(ROHN)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sampla
(SPZ)
18:53
18:54
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ismaila Haryana
(ISM)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kharawar
(KRZ)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Asthal Bohar
(ABO)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
19:36
19:38
Halt: 2 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Samar Gopalpur
(SMF)
19:46
19:47
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Karainthi
(KHV)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Kila Zafargarh
(KZH)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Julana
(JNA)
20:11
20:12
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Jai Jai Wanti
(JJT)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kinana
(KIU)
20:27
20:28
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bishanpur Hryna
(BSPH)
20:34
20:35
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Jind Junction
(JIND)
20:46
20:48
Halt: 2 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Barsola
(BZO)
20:58
20:59
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Uchana
(UCA)
21:08
21:09
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Ghaso
(GSO)
21:17
21:18
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
21:40
161 Km
Day 1
daily

04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Delhi Jn (DLI) and Narwana Jn (NRW) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04425. At the top of the page, one can find the 04425 train route and the 04425 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 17:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Narwana Jn (NRW) at 21:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 161 kilometre. 04425 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Jn, Delhi Kishangnj, Vivekanand Puri Halt, Dayabasti, Shakurbasti, Mangolpuri, Nangloi, Mundka, Ghevra, Bahadurgarh, Asaudah, Rohednagar Halt, Sampla, Ismaila Haryana, Kharawar, Asthal Bohar, Rohtak Jn, Samar Gopalpur, Karainthi, Kila Zafargarh, Julana, Jai Jai Wanti, Kinana, Bishanpur Hryna, Jind Jn, Barsola, Uchana, Ghaso, Narwana Jn.

04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04425 train time table, travelling by 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The departure time of train 04425 from Delhi Jn is 17:25. The next stopping station is Delhi Kishangnj at a distance of 3km.

2. Delhi Kishangnj

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Delhi Kishangnj is DKZ. The arrival time of 04425 at Delhi Kishangnj is 17:39. The departure time of train 04425 from Delhi Kishangnj is 17:40. The total halt time of train 04425 at Delhi Kishangnj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vivekanand Puri Halt at a distance of 2km.

3. Vivekanand Puri Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Vivekanand Puri Halt is VVKP. The arrival time of 04425 at Vivekanand Puri Halt is 17:45. The departure time of train 04425 from Vivekanand Puri Halt is 17:46. The total halt time of train 04425 at Vivekanand Puri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Kishangnj is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dayabasti at a distance of 1km.

4. Dayabasti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Dayabasti is DBSI. The arrival time of 04425 at Dayabasti is 17:50. The departure time of train 04425 from Dayabasti is 17:51. The total halt time of train 04425 at Dayabasti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vivekanand Puri Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 4km.

5. Shakurbasti

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 04425 at Shakurbasti is 17:58. The departure time of train 04425 from Shakurbasti is 18:00. The total halt time of train 04425 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dayabasti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mangolpuri at a distance of 4km.

6. Mangolpuri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Mangolpuri is MGLP. The arrival time of 04425 at Mangolpuri is 18:07. The departure time of train 04425 from Mangolpuri is 18:08. The total halt time of train 04425 at Mangolpuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nangloi at a distance of 3km.

7. Nangloi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Nangloi is NNO. The arrival time of 04425 at Nangloi is 18:12. The departure time of train 04425 from Nangloi is 18:13. The total halt time of train 04425 at Nangloi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangolpuri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mundka at a distance of 3km.

8. Mundka

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Mundka is MQC. The arrival time of 04425 at Mundka is 18:18. The departure time of train 04425 from Mundka is 18:19. The total halt time of train 04425 at Mundka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nangloi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ghevra at a distance of 3km.

9. Ghevra

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Ghevra is GHE. The arrival time of 04425 at Ghevra is 18:23. The departure time of train 04425 from Ghevra is 18:24. The total halt time of train 04425 at Ghevra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mundka is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 7km.

10. Bahadurgarh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 04425 at Bahadurgarh is 18:31. The departure time of train 04425 from Bahadurgarh is 18:32. The total halt time of train 04425 at Bahadurgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghevra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Asaudah at a distance of 8km.

11. Asaudah

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Asaudah is ASE. The arrival time of 04425 at Asaudah is 18:40. The departure time of train 04425 from Asaudah is 18:41. The total halt time of train 04425 at Asaudah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rohednagar Halt at a distance of 5km.

12. Rohednagar Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Rohednagar Halt is ROHN. The arrival time of 04425 at Rohednagar Halt is 18:47. The departure time of train 04425 from Rohednagar Halt is 18:48. The total halt time of train 04425 at Rohednagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asaudah is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sampla at a distance of 5km.

13. Sampla

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Sampla is SPZ. The arrival time of 04425 at Sampla is 18:53. The departure time of train 04425 from Sampla is 18:54. The total halt time of train 04425 at Sampla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohednagar Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ismaila Haryana at a distance of 3km.

14. Ismaila Haryana

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Ismaila Haryana is ISM. The arrival time of 04425 at Ismaila Haryana is 18:59. The departure time of train 04425 from Ismaila Haryana is 19:00. The total halt time of train 04425 at Ismaila Haryana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sampla is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kharawar at a distance of 7km.

15. Kharawar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Kharawar is KRZ. The arrival time of 04425 at Kharawar is 19:06. The departure time of train 04425 from Kharawar is 19:07. The total halt time of train 04425 at Kharawar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ismaila Haryana is 7km away. The next stopping station is Asthal Bohar at a distance of 6km.

16. Asthal Bohar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Asthal Bohar is ABO. The arrival time of 04425 at Asthal Bohar is 19:14. The departure time of train 04425 from Asthal Bohar is 19:15. The total halt time of train 04425 at Asthal Bohar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharawar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 6km.

17. Rohtak Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 04425 at Rohtak Jn is 19:36. The departure time of train 04425 from Rohtak Jn is 19:38. The total halt time of train 04425 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asthal Bohar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Samar Gopalpur at a distance of 10km.

18. Samar Gopalpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Samar Gopalpur is SMF. The arrival time of 04425 at Samar Gopalpur is 19:46. The departure time of train 04425 from Samar Gopalpur is 19:47. The total halt time of train 04425 at Samar Gopalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Karainthi at a distance of 7km.

19. Karainthi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Karainthi is KHV. The arrival time of 04425 at Karainthi is 19:54. The departure time of train 04425 from Karainthi is 19:55. The total halt time of train 04425 at Karainthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samar Gopalpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kila Zafargarh at a distance of 9km.

20. Kila Zafargarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Kila Zafargarh is KZH. The arrival time of 04425 at Kila Zafargarh is 20:04. The departure time of train 04425 from Kila Zafargarh is 20:05. The total halt time of train 04425 at Kila Zafargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karainthi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Julana at a distance of 6km.

21. Julana

It is the 21st station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Julana is JNA. The arrival time of 04425 at Julana is 20:11. The departure time of train 04425 from Julana is 20:12. The total halt time of train 04425 at Julana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kila Zafargarh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jai Jai Wanti at a distance of 5km.

22. Jai Jai Wanti

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Jai Jai Wanti is JJT. The arrival time of 04425 at Jai Jai Wanti is 20:19. The departure time of train 04425 from Jai Jai Wanti is 20:20. The total halt time of train 04425 at Jai Jai Wanti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Julana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kinana at a distance of 8km.

23. Kinana

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Kinana is KIU. The arrival time of 04425 at Kinana is 20:27. The departure time of train 04425 from Kinana is 20:28. The total halt time of train 04425 at Kinana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jai Jai Wanti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bishanpur Hryna at a distance of 5km.

24. Bishanpur Hryna

It is the 24th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Bishanpur Hryna is BSPH. The arrival time of 04425 at Bishanpur Hryna is 20:34. The departure time of train 04425 from Bishanpur Hryna is 20:35. The total halt time of train 04425 at Bishanpur Hryna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kinana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 7km.

25. Jind Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 04425 at Jind Jn is 20:46. The departure time of train 04425 from Jind Jn is 20:48. The total halt time of train 04425 at Jind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishanpur Hryna is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barsola at a distance of 8km.

26. Barsola

It is the 26th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Barsola is BZO. The arrival time of 04425 at Barsola is 20:58. The departure time of train 04425 from Barsola is 20:59. The total halt time of train 04425 at Barsola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Uchana at a distance of 11km.

27. Uchana

It is the 27th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Uchana is UCA. The arrival time of 04425 at Uchana is 21:08. The departure time of train 04425 from Uchana is 21:09. The total halt time of train 04425 at Uchana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsola is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ghaso at a distance of 8km.

28. Ghaso

It is the 28th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Ghaso is GSO. The arrival time of 04425 at Ghaso is 21:17. The departure time of train 04425 from Ghaso is 21:18. The total halt time of train 04425 at Ghaso is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uchana is 8km away. The next stopping station is Narwana Jn at a distance of 7km.

29. Narwana Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Narwana Jn is NRW. The arrival time of 04425 at Narwana Jn is 21:40. The previous stopping station, Ghaso is 7km away.

04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04425 Delhi NRW Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Delhi NRW Exp Special?

Train number of Delhi NRW Exp Special is 04425. You can check entire Delhi NRW Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04425 train schedule Delhi NRW Exp Special train time table Delhi NRW Exp Special ka time table Delhi NRW Exp Special kitne baje hai Delhi NRW Exp Special ka number04425 train time table