04439 PWL GZB Mex Special Train Time Table


Palwal Ghaziabad   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Palwal
(PWL)

10:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Asaoti
(AST)
11:03
11:03
Halt: 0 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
11:12
11:12
Halt: 0 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Faridabad Nw Tn
(FDN)
11:17
11:17
Halt: 0 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Faridabad
(FDB)
11:22
11:22
Halt: 0 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
11:33
11:33
Halt: 0 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Okhla
(OKA)
11:43
11:43
Halt: 0 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
11:50
11:51
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
11:57
11:57
Halt: 0 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Shivaji Bridge
(CSB)
12:02
12:02
Halt: 0 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

11
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sadar Bazar
(DSB)
12:26
12:26
Halt: 0 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
12:36
12:38
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Delhi Shahdara
(DSA)
12:51
12:51
Halt: 0 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Viveka Vihar
(VVB)
12:55
12:55
Halt: 0 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sahibabad
(SBB)
13:01
13:01
Halt: 0 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
13:25
80 Km
Day 1
daily

04439 PWL GZB Mex Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Palwal (PWL) and Ghaziabad (GZB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04439. At the top of the page, one can find the 04439 train route and the 04439 train time table. It departs from the source station Palwal (PWL) at 10:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ghaziabad (GZB) at 13:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 80 kilometre. 04439 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Palwal, Asaoti, Ballabgarh, Faridabad Nw Tn, Faridabad, Tuglakabad, Okhla, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge, New Delhi, Sadar Bazar, Delhi Jn, Delhi Shahdara, Viveka Vihar, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad.

04439 PWL GZB Mex Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04439 train time table, travelling by 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Palwal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special. The station code of Palwal is PWL. The departure time of train 04439 from Palwal is 10:55. The next stopping station is Asaoti at a distance of 11km.

2. Asaoti

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Asaoti is AST. The arrival time of 04439 at Asaoti is 11:03. The departure time of train 04439 from Asaoti is 11:03. The total halt time of train 04439 at Asaoti is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palwal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ballabgarh at a distance of 10km.

3. Ballabgarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Ballabgarh is BVH. The arrival time of 04439 at Ballabgarh is 11:12. The departure time of train 04439 from Ballabgarh is 11:12. The total halt time of train 04439 at Ballabgarh is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asaoti is 10km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad Nw Tn at a distance of 4km.

4. Faridabad Nw Tn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Faridabad Nw Tn is FDN. The arrival time of 04439 at Faridabad Nw Tn is 11:17. The departure time of train 04439 from Faridabad Nw Tn is 11:17. The total halt time of train 04439 at Faridabad Nw Tn is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballabgarh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 4km.

5. Faridabad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 04439 at Faridabad is 11:22. The departure time of train 04439 from Faridabad is 11:22. The total halt time of train 04439 at Faridabad is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad Nw Tn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tuglakabad at a distance of 10km.

6. Tuglakabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Tuglakabad is TKD. The arrival time of 04439 at Tuglakabad is 11:33. The departure time of train 04439 from Tuglakabad is 11:33. The total halt time of train 04439 at Tuglakabad is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Okhla at a distance of 7km.

7. Okhla

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Okhla is OKA. The arrival time of 04439 at Okhla is 11:43. The departure time of train 04439 from Okhla is 11:43. The total halt time of train 04439 at Okhla is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuglakabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 4km.

8. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 04439 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 04439 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 11:51. The total halt time of train 04439 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Okhla is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tilak Bridge at a distance of 5km.

9. Tilak Bridge

It is the 9th station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Tilak Bridge is TKJ. The arrival time of 04439 at Tilak Bridge is 11:57. The departure time of train 04439 from Tilak Bridge is 11:57. The total halt time of train 04439 at Tilak Bridge is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Bridge at a distance of 1km.

10. Shivaji Bridge

It is the 10th station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Shivaji Bridge is CSB. The arrival time of 04439 at Shivaji Bridge is 12:02. The departure time of train 04439 from Shivaji Bridge is 12:02. The total halt time of train 04439 at Shivaji Bridge is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilak Bridge is 1km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 1km.

11. New Delhi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 04439 at New Delhi is 12:18. The departure time of train 04439 from New Delhi is 12:20. The total halt time of train 04439 at New Delhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Bridge is 1km away. The next stopping station is Sadar Bazar at a distance of 2km.

12. Sadar Bazar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Sadar Bazar is DSB. The arrival time of 04439 at Sadar Bazar is 12:26. The departure time of train 04439 from Sadar Bazar is 12:26. The total halt time of train 04439 at Sadar Bazar is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 1km.

13. Delhi Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 04439 at Delhi Jn is 12:36. The departure time of train 04439 from Delhi Jn is 12:38. The total halt time of train 04439 at Delhi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadar Bazar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Shahdara at a distance of 6km.

14. Delhi Shahdara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Delhi Shahdara is DSA. The arrival time of 04439 at Delhi Shahdara is 12:51. The departure time of train 04439 from Delhi Shahdara is 12:51. The total halt time of train 04439 at Delhi Shahdara is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Viveka Vihar at a distance of 3km.

15. Viveka Vihar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Viveka Vihar is VVB. The arrival time of 04439 at Viveka Vihar is 12:55. The departure time of train 04439 from Viveka Vihar is 12:55. The total halt time of train 04439 at Viveka Vihar is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Shahdara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sahibabad at a distance of 5km.

16. Sahibabad

It is the 16th station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Sahibabad is SBB. The arrival time of 04439 at Sahibabad is 13:01. The departure time of train 04439 from Sahibabad is 13:01. The total halt time of train 04439 at Sahibabad is 0 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viveka Vihar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 6km.

17. Ghaziabad

It is the 17th station in the train route of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Palwal. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 04439 at Ghaziabad is 13:25. The previous stopping station, Sahibabad is 6km away.

04439 PWL GZB Mex Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04439 PWL GZB Mex Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PWL GZB Mex Special?

Train number of PWL GZB Mex Special is 04439. You can check entire PWL GZB Mex Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04439 train schedule PWL GZB Mex Special train time table PWL GZB Mex Special ka time table PWL GZB Mex Special kitne baje hai PWL GZB Mex Special ka number04439 train time table