04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special Train Time Table


New Delhi Ghaziabad   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

09:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Shivaji Bridge
(CSB)
09:58
09:59
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
10:02
10:03
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt
(MWC)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Anand Vihar
(ANVR)
10:10
10:11
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chander Nagar Halt
(CNJ)
10:13
10:14
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sahibabad
(SBB)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
10:45
26 Km
Day 1
daily

04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Ghaziabad (GZB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 04444. At the top of the page, one can find the 04444 train route and the 04444 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 09:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ghaziabad (GZB) at 10:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 26 kilometre. 04444 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Shivaji Bridge, Tilak Bridge, Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt, Anand Vihar, Chander Nagar Halt, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad.

04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special Stops

If we closely look at the 04444 train time table, travelling by 04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 04444 from New Delhi is 09:55. The next stopping station is Shivaji Bridge at a distance of 1km.

2. Shivaji Bridge

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special at a distance of 1 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Shivaji Bridge is CSB. The arrival time of 04444 at Shivaji Bridge is 09:58. The departure time of train 04444 from Shivaji Bridge is 09:59. The total halt time of train 04444 at Shivaji Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tilak Bridge at a distance of 2km.

3. Tilak Bridge

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Tilak Bridge is TKJ. The arrival time of 04444 at Tilak Bridge is 10:02. The departure time of train 04444 from Tilak Bridge is 10:03. The total halt time of train 04444 at Tilak Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Bridge is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt at a distance of 6km.

4. Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt is MWC. The arrival time of 04444 at Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt is 10:07. The departure time of train 04444 from Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt is 10:08. The total halt time of train 04444 at Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilak Bridge is 6km away. The next stopping station is Anand Vihar at a distance of 4km.

5. Anand Vihar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Anand Vihar is ANVR. The arrival time of 04444 at Anand Vihar is 10:10. The departure time of train 04444 from Anand Vihar is 10:11. The total halt time of train 04444 at Anand Vihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chander Nagar Halt at a distance of 2km.

6. Chander Nagar Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Chander Nagar Halt is CNJ. The arrival time of 04444 at Chander Nagar Halt is 10:13. The departure time of train 04444 from Chander Nagar Halt is 10:14. The total halt time of train 04444 at Chander Nagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sahibabad at a distance of 4km.

7. Sahibabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Sahibabad is SBB. The arrival time of 04444 at Sahibabad is 10:19. The departure time of train 04444 from Sahibabad is 10:20. The total halt time of train 04444 at Sahibabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chander Nagar Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 7km.

8. Ghaziabad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 04444 at Ghaziabad is 10:45. The previous stopping station, Sahibabad is 7km away.

04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 04444 NDLS GZB Mex Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NDLS GZB Mex Special?

Train number of NDLS GZB Mex Special is 04444. You can check entire NDLS GZB Mex Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

04444 train schedule NDLS GZB Mex Special train time table NDLS GZB Mex Special ka time table NDLS GZB Mex Special kitne baje hai NDLS GZB Mex Special ka number04444 train time table